Golden Knights

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : James | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 67
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nicklas Backstrom (C)X100.006943888977849892869279696980868250790
2Jordan EberleX100.006552928468749783396875616875757350700
3Colton SissonsXXX100.008054907974739568896572872565677650700
4Craig SmithXX100.007544917975699577436779545574767450690
5Scott LaughtonXX100.008355817971689958866968862562637350690
6Nolan PatrickX100.007554888074709071867071647557587250680
7Milan LucicX100.009871697087659872546458622580866650670
8Andrei Svechnikov (R)XX100.008044788370688075296675592555557250660
9Drake Batherson (R)XX100.007343907769658169567568622545457050640
10Marcus SorensenXX100.007653907965658560376372672556577050640
11Jacob de La RoseXX100.007744917779598058656057782561626650640
12Dryden HuntXX100.008645917271589159256859594556566550620
13Alex Goligoski (A)X100.007543928167829474256648838080826750730
14Johnny Boychuk (A)X100.008456897483768363255748802575806450700
15Travis SanheimX100.006542918070796768256651762555566550660
16Henri Jokiharju (R)X100.007843878267778167256647652547476350650
17John GilmourX100.007671867471838962255456655347476550640
18Joel HanleyX100.007543955570638264254047722552525850600
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00775088777371886947656369406264695067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1MacKenzie Blackwood100.00757066907871667684759546467450710
2Adin Hill100.00577369866054645567574545456050610
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0066726888696365667666704646675066
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter DeBoer63709764926976CAN4723,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adin HillGolden KnightsG241996-05-11No202 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink
Alex GoligoskiGolden KnightsD341985-07-29No185 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo2Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$Link
Andrei SvechnikovGolden KnightsLW/RW202000-03-26Yes188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,575,000$3,575,000$0$No3,575,000$3,575,000$Link
Colton SissonsGolden KnightsC/LW/RW261993-11-05No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,975,000$2,975,000$0$No2,975,000$2,975,000$2,975,000$2,975,000$Link
Craig SmithGolden KnightsLW/RW301989-09-05No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Drake BathersonGolden KnightsC/RW221998-04-26Yes187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm773,333$773,333$0$No773,333$773,333$Link
Dryden HuntGolden KnightsLW/RW241995-11-24No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$Link
Henri JokiharjuGolden KnightsD201999-06-17Yes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,279,166$1,279,166$0$No1,279,166$1,279,166$Link
Jacob de La RoseGolden KnightsC/LW251995-05-19No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$NoLink
Joel HanleyGolden KnightsD291991-06-08No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$No900,000$Link
John GilmourGolden KnightsD271993-05-17No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$NoLink
Johnny BoychukGolden KnightsD361984-01-19No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$Link
Jordan EberleGolden KnightsRW301990-05-15No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6Pro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$0$No5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$Link
MacKenzie BlackwoodGolden KnightsG231996-12-08No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm913,333$913,333$0$No913,333$Link
Marcus SorensenGolden KnightsLW/RW281992-04-07No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$0$NoLink
Milan LucicGolden KnightsLW321988-06-06No236 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$0$No2,250,000$Link
Nicklas BackstromGolden KnightsC321987-11-23No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$0$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$Link
Nolan PatrickGolden KnightsC211998-09-19No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,575,000$3,575,000$0$No3,575,000$Link
Scott LaughtonGolden KnightsC/LW261994-05-29No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$0$No2,300,000$Link
Travis SanheimGolden KnightsD241996-03-28No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,263,333$1,263,333$0$No1,263,333$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2026.65199 Lbs6 ft12.452,722,708$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
54,454,165$50,479,165$27,852,499$18,225,000$8,725,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Craig SmithNicklas BackstromAndrei Svechnikov25221
2Milan LucicColton SissonsJordan Eberle25221
3Scott LaughtonNolan PatrickDrake Batherson25221
4Marcus SorensenJacob de La RoseDryden Hunt25221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiTravis Sanheim30122
2Johnny BoychukHenri Jokiharju30122
3John GilmourJoel Hanley30122
4Alex GoligoskiJohnny Boychuk10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Craig SmithNicklas BackstromJordan Eberle65014
2Andrei SvechnikovNolan PatrickDrake Batherson35014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiTravis Sanheim65014
2Henri JokiharjuJohnny Boychuk35014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton SissonsScott Laughton70140
2Jacob de La RoseMarcus Sorensen30140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiJohnny Boychuk60140
2Travis SanheimJoel Hanley40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton Sissons60050Alex GoligoskiJohnny Boychuk60050
2Scott Laughton40050Travis SanheimJoel Hanley40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicklas BackstromCraig Smith50122
2Colton SissonsJordan Eberle50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiJohnny Boychuk50122
2Henri JokiharjuTravis Sanheim50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Craig SmithNicklas BackstromJordan EberleAlex GoligoskiTravis Sanheim
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jacob de La RoseScott LaughtonColton SissonsAlex GoligoskiJohnny Boychuk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colton Sissons, Craig Smith, Jordan EberleColton Sissons, Jordan EberleColton Sissons
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Goligoski, Johnny Boychuk, Travis SanheimAlex GoligoskiAlex Goligoski, Johnny Boychuk
Penalty Shots
Alex Goligoski, Nolan Patrick, Nicklas Backstrom, Jordan Eberle, Craig Smith
Goalie
#1 : MacKenzie Blackwood, #2 : Adin Hill


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000400030001000
Ticket Price17412710075264
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$19000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 54,454,165$ 54,454,165$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 74,538,035$ 74,538,035$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Colton SissonsAGE:26PO:76OV:70
Craig SmithAGE:30PO:74OV:69
Scott LaughtonAGE:26PO:73OV:69
Milan LucicAGE:32PO:66OV:67
*Andrei SvechnikovAGE:20PO:72OV:66
Marcus SorensenAGE:28PO:70OV:64
Jacob de La RoseAGE:25PO:66OV:64
Dryden HuntAGE:24PO:65OV:62
*Lias AnderssonAGE:21PO:64OV:62
Dominic TurgeonAGE:24PO:57OV:59
Nicklas BackstromAGE:32PO:82OV:79
Colton SissonsAGE:26PO:76OV:70
Scott LaughtonAGE:26PO:73OV:69
Nolan PatrickAGE:21PO:72OV:68
*Drake BathersonAGE:22PO:70OV:64
Jacob de La RoseAGE:25PO:66OV:64
*Lias AnderssonAGE:21PO:64OV:62
Dominic TurgeonAGE:24PO:57OV:59
Colton SissonsAGE:26PO:76OV:70
Jordan EberleAGE:30PO:73OV:70
Craig SmithAGE:30PO:74OV:69
*Andrei SvechnikovAGE:20PO:72OV:66
*Drake BathersonAGE:22PO:70OV:64
Marcus SorensenAGE:28PO:70OV:64
Dryden HuntAGE:24PO:65OV:62
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:24PO:63OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex GoligoskiAGE:34PO:67OV:73
Johnny BoychukAGE:36PO:64OV:70
Travis SanheimAGE:24PO:65OV:66
*Henri JokiharjuAGE:20PO:63OV:65
John GilmourAGE:27PO:65OV:64
*Juuso ValimakiAGE:21PO:60OV:63
*Colton WhiteAGE:23PO:56OV:61
David WarsofskyAGE:30PO:56OV:61
Joel HanleyAGE:29PO:58OV:60
*Daniel BrickleyAGE:25PO:52OV:57
MacKenzie BlackwoodAGE:23PO:74OV:71
Adin HillAGE:24PO:60OV:61
Jon GilliesAGE:26PO:54OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam BeckmanGolden Knights201978
Adam WernerGolden Knights2016177
Aleksi HeponiemiGolden Knights201743
Arnaud DurandeauGolden Knights2017164
Axel AnderssonGolden Knights201864
Brandon KruseGolden Knights2018155
Brayden TraceyGolden Knights201930
Calen AddisonGolden Knights201847
Cam HillisGolden Knights201870
Cole GuttmanGolden Knights2017178
Cole HultsGolden Knights2017188
David NoelGolden Knights2017139
Dawson BarteauxGolden Knights2018163
Demetrios KoumontzisGolden Knights2018117
Ethan PhillipsGolden Knights201995
Filip JohanssonGolden Knights201839
Gavin HainGolden Knights2018183
Graeme ClarkeGolden Knights201981
Gustav LindstromGolden Knights201751
Jake EvansGolden Knights2014176
Jordan SpenceGolden Knights201988
Josh BrookGolden Knights201764
Justin AlmeidaGolden Knights2018124
Justin SchutzGolden Knights2018180
K'Andre MillerGolden Knights201824
Kyle OlsonGolden Knights2017115
Lenni KillinenGolden Knights2018132
Liam FoudyGolden Knights201825
Logan HutskoGolden Knights2018102
Luke HenmanGolden Knights2018105
Mason MillmanGolden Knights2019102
Mikhail AbramovGolden Knights2019104
Morgan GeekieGolden Knights201766
Nicholas PorcoGolden Knights2019123
Nick HenryGolden Knights201795
Nicklaus PerbixGolden Knights2017198
Philip KempGolden Knights2017199
Pierre-Olivier JosephGolden Knights201731
Quinn OlsonGolden Knights201992
Reece NewkirkGolden Knights2019124
Riley StottsGolden Knights201895
Samuel BolducGolden Knights201961
Samuel HoudeGolden Knights2018160
Sasha MutalaGolden Knights2019119
Shane BowersGolden Knights201735
Tobias GeisserGolden Knights2017157
Tyler ParsonsGolden Knights201646
Tyler TuckerGolden Knights2018200
Vitali KravtsovGolden Knights201811
Zachary GallantGolden Knights201789

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020DET VGK LAK VGK ANH DET VAN VGK CLB EDM WPG FLA
2021VGK VGK LAK VGK ARI VAN VGK ARI BOS PHL BOS
2022VGK VGK VGK DET VGK BOS VGK VGK
2023VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2024VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK



[2020-05-02 6:56:43 PM] - Wolves was eliminated at round 1 of year 2019.
[2020-04-21 4:22:41 PM] - Golden Knights didn't make playoff for year 2019.
[2020-03-15 12:42:51 PM] - TRADE : From Bruins to Golden Knights : Y:2020-RND:4-FLA.
[2020-03-15 12:42:51 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Bruins : Cody Eakin (70).
[2020-03-11 4:04:55 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Golden Knights : Cody Eakin (70), Vitali Kravtsov (P), $1,000,000 (Money).
[2020-03-11 4:04:55 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Flyers : Brandon Saad (72), Ty Taylor (P), Y:2020-RND:6-NYI.
[2020-03-09 4:05:59 PM] - Johnny Boychuk has been selected as assistant for Golden Knights.
[2020-03-09 4:05:59 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Golden Knights.
[2020-03-09 4:05:59 PM] - Alex Goligoski has been selected as assistant for Golden Knights.
[2020-03-09 4:05:59 PM] - Nicklas Backstrom is no longer as assistant for Golden Knights.
[2020-03-09 4:05:59 PM] - Nicklas Backstrom has been selected as captain for Golden Knights.
[2020-03-09 4:05:59 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Golden Knights.
[2020-03-06 10:42:40 AM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Ducks : Luke Schenn (68).
[2020-03-06 10:42:40 AM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Golden Knights : Joel Hanley (60), Y:2020-RND:6-NYI.
[2020-03-01 10:04:56 PM] - TRADE : From Bruins to Golden Knights : Adin Hill (61), Adam Werner (P), Y:2020-RND:4-WPG, Y:2022-RND:4-BOS.
[2020-03-01 10:04:56 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Bruins : Jack Campbell (73), Matthew Thiessen (P).
[2020-03-01 10:04:21 PM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Golden Knights : John Gilmour (64), Y:2021-RND:4-ARI.
[2020-03-01 10:04:21 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Coyotes : Andrej Sekera (66), Y:2021-RND:5-TBL.
[2020-02-29 9:28:00 AM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Flyers : Marco Scandella (69).
[2020-02-29 9:28:00 AM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Golden Knights : Andrej Sekera (66), Y:2021-RND:4-PHL.
[2020-02-25 5:00:42 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Red Wings : Mark Giordano (78), Kyle Turris (69), Jordan Kooy (P).
[2020-02-25 5:00:42 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Golden Knights : Lias Andersson (61), Marco Scandella (69), Luke Henman (P), Y:2020-RND:1-DET, Y:2022-RND:3-DET.
[2020-02-23 7:45:58 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Golden Knights : Daniel Brickley (57), Nicholas Baptiste (61).
[2020-02-23 7:45:58 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Hurricanes : Y:2022-RND:7-VGK.
[2020-02-22 11:00:54 AM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Golden Knights : Y:2020-RND:3-DET, Y:2021-RND:3-ARI.
[2020-02-22 11:00:54 AM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Coyotes : Wayne Simmonds (71), Y:2020-RND:4-TBL.
[2020-02-22 11:00:15 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Golden Knights : Y:2020-RND:3-EDM.
[2020-02-22 11:00:15 AM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Oilers : Patrick Marleau (70).
[2020-02-21 4:38:25 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Golden Knights : Y:2020-RND:1-LAK, Y:2021-RND:2-LAK.
[2020-02-21 4:38:25 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Kings : Travis Hamonic (72), Y:2020-RND:4-VGK.
[2020-02-20 8:13:10 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Ducks : Ryan Murray (71), Lane Zablocki (P).
[2020-02-20 8:13:10 PM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Golden Knights : K'Andre Miller (P), Y:2020-RND:2-ANH.
[2020-01-23 5:29:12 PM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Golden Knights : Kyle Turris (69).
[2020-01-23 5:29:12 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Coyotes : Nic Dowd (65), Y:2021-RND:7-VGK.
[2020-01-20 4:41:39 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Ducks : Antti Raanta (73), Caleb Jones (67), Y:2020-RND:5-VGK.
[2020-01-20 4:41:39 PM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Golden Knights : Jon Gillies (58), Juuso Valimaki (62), Y:2020-RND:3-CLB, Y:2021-RND:4-BOS.
[2020-01-20 4:40:58 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Bruins : Magnus Paajarvi (68).
[2020-01-20 4:40:58 PM] - TRADE : From Bruins to Golden Knights : Colton White (61), Y:2021-RND:4-VAN.
[2019-12-29 7:32:10 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Lightning : $250,000 (Money), Y:2020-RND:6-TBL.
[2019-12-29 7:32:10 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Golden Knights : Magnus Paajarvi (68).
[2019-12-03 7:04:27 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Lightning : $1,000,000 (Money), Y:2021-RND:6-VGK.
[2019-12-03 7:04:27 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Golden Knights : Y:2021-RND:5-TBL.
[2019-11-23 7:30:12 PM] - TRADE : From Bruins to Golden Knights : Brandon Saad (72), Y:2020-RND:3-VAN, Y:2021-RND:5-BOS.
[2019-11-23 7:30:12 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Bruins : Tomas Tatar (72), Y:2020-RND:6-OTT.
[2019-11-16 9:06:20 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Hurricanes : Tanner Pearson (67), Y:2021-RND:6-SJS.
[2019-11-16 9:06:20 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Golden Knights : Wayne Simmonds (71).
[2019-10-24 5:07:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (21) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[2019-10-20 6:49:56 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Hurricanes : $1,000,000 (Money).
[2019-10-20 6:49:56 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Golden Knights : Milan Lucic (68).
[2019-10-16 4:35:28 PM] - Team Name Change : Vegas Golden Knights changed name to Golden Knights
[2019-10-07 4:02:18 PM] - Mark Giordano has been selected as assistant for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2019-10-07 4:02:18 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2019-10-07 4:02:18 PM] - Patrick Marleau has been selected as captain for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2019-10-07 4:02:18 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2019-10-05 6:30:23 PM] - Colton Sissons signed with Vegas Golden Knights for $2,975,000 for 5 year(s).
[2019-10-05 6:30:23 PM] - Colton Sissons was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2019-10-04 10:21:24 PM] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to New York Rangers : Y:2021-RND:5-VGK.
[2019-10-04 10:21:24 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Vegas Golden Knights : Luke Schenn (68).



[2020-04-20 4:06:38 PM] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[2020-04-14 7:00:04 PM] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[2020-04-14 7:00:04 PM] Lias Andersson of Golden Knights was sent down to farm.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201982263804338200235-354113210111490111-2141131703224110124-14772003525522577615515236481575575484262477971517152805218.57%2684981.72%21421282050.39%1546295052.41%645126151.15%1962134219686141059526
Total Regular Season82263804338200235-354113210111490111-2141131703224110124-14772003525522577615515236481575575484262477971517152805218.57%2684981.72%21421282050.39%1546295052.41%645126151.15%1962134219686141059526