Senators

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Haedyn | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 67
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1David PastrnakX100.007343858968809189349296553266678550760
2Ryan JohansenX100.007745847780839786949171666272747750750
3Vladimir TarasenkoX100.007745909280799584558389576169718350750
4Alex GalchenyukXX100.007343868675729484647577536071737550710
5Bryan RustXX100.008244898269738860356976797565677650690
6Jason DickinsonXXX100.008155897277658561706959822558586850660
7Drew StaffordXX100.007344897579637566386259676281836550650
8Trevor LewisXX100.007757937476677363516558762573776650650
9Pierre-Edouard BellemareX100.007343977971639159896158762566686650650
10Ryan ReavesX100.009980747383579763426260542571736450630
11Jordan NolanXX100.008145727380518764256255692567696450630
12John HaydenXX100.008380857383548060345457652556566350600
13Ryan McDonaghX100.007744878678859063257251922573797150750
14Erik JohnsonX100.008159858385858860255850892578796850740
15Nick LeddyX100.007343928873849880256248726374786650720
16Fredrik ClaessonX100.008659917674726858255048722560606150650
17Trevor CarrickX100.007274676674828958255546624444445850610
18Dylan McIlrathX100.007688496588758347253739633753535150600
Scratches
1Joakim NordstromXX100.007754937470659058435759782566676650640
2Corey TroppXX100.005968396568676863505665596253536150590
3Dean KukanX100.006742916870635761255547622556565850590
TEAM AVERAGE100.00775582777671856643646069406567675067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Andrei Vasilevskiy100.00868985828686738790869563648550800
2Max Lagace (R)100.00636581756365626964643044446450630
Scratches
1Calvin Pickard100.00475757775144435152479056565050520
TEAM AVERAGE100.0065707478676559696966725455665065
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jon Cooper91939958827683CAN3634,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex GalchenyukSenatorsC/LW261994-02-11No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$0$NoLink
Andrei VasilevskiySenatorsG251994-07-24No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$NoLink
Bryan RustSenatorsLW/RW281992-05-11No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$No3,500,000$3,500,000$Link
Calvin PickardSenatorsG281992-04-14No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$0$NoLink
Corey TroppSenatorsC/RW301989-07-25No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$NoLink
David PastrnakSenatorsRW241996-05-25No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$0$No6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$Link
Dean KukanSenatorsD261993-07-08No186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm725,000$725,000$0$NoLink
Drew StaffordSenatorsLW/RW341985-10-30No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,350,000$3,350,000$0$NoLink
Dylan McIlrathSenatorsD281992-04-20No236 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm625,000$625,000$0$NoLink
Erik JohnsonSenatorsD321988-03-21No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$0$No6,750,000$Link
Fredrik ClaessonSenatorsD271992-11-24No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$NoLink
Jason DickinsonSenatorsC/LW/RW241995-07-04No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm894,167$894,167$0$NoLink
Joakim NordstromSenatorsC/LW281992-02-25No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$NoLink
John HaydenSenatorsLW/RW251995-02-14No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$Link
Jordan NolanSenatorsLW/RW301989-06-22No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm850,000$850,000$0$No850,000$Link
Max LagaceSenatorsG271993-01-11Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$0$No700,000$Link
Nick LeddySenatorsD291991-03-20No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Pierre-Edouard BellemareSenatorsC351985-03-05No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$0$NoLink
Ryan JohansenSenatorsC271992-07-30No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$0$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
Ryan McDonaghSenatorsD301989-06-12No215 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo5Pro & Farm7,100,000$7,100,000$0$No7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$Link
Ryan ReavesSenatorsRW331987-01-20No225 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$0$NoLink
Trevor CarrickSenatorsD251994-07-04No186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$NoLink
Trevor LewisSenatorsC/RW331987-01-07No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$0$NoLink
Vladimir TarasenkoSenatorsRW281991-12-13No225 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2428.42206 Lbs6 ft21.753,002,882$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,069,167$40,075,000$30,850,000$21,850,000$7,100,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason DickinsonRyan JohansenDavid Pastrnak35014
2Bryan RustAlex GalchenyukVladimir Tarasenko34023
3Drew StaffordPierre-Edouard BellemareJohn Hayden21131
4Jordan NolanTrevor LewisRyan Reaves10311
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonRyan McDonagh40032
2Nick LeddyFredrik Claesson30032
3Trevor CarrickDylan McIlrath20122
4Erik JohnsonRyan McDonagh10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir TarasenkoRyan JohansenDavid Pastrnak60014
2Jason DickinsonAlex GalchenyukBryan Rust40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan McDonaghNick Leddy60014
2Dylan McIlrathErik Johnson40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Edouard BellemareJason Dickinson60131
2Trevor LewisBryan Rust40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonRyan McDonagh60131
2Fredrik ClaessonNick Leddy40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Edouard Bellemare60050Ryan McDonaghErik Johnson60050
2David Pastrnak40050Nick LeddyTrevor Carrick40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan JohansenDavid Pastrnak60023
2Alex GalchenyukVladimir Tarasenko40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick LeddyErik Johnson60122
2Ryan McDonaghDylan McIlrath40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David PastrnakAlex GalchenyukVladimir TarasenkoNick LeddyRyan McDonagh
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bryan RustRyan JohansenJason DickinsonErik JohnsonRyan McDonagh
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vladimir Tarasenko, Drew Stafford, David PastrnakDavid Pastrnak, Vladimir TarasenkoDavid Pastrnak
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Leddy, Erik Johnson, Ryan McDonaghErik JohnsonErik Johnson, Nick Leddy
Penalty Shots
Ryan Johansen, Nick Leddy, Drew Stafford, David Pastrnak, Vladimir Tarasenko
Goalie
#1 : Andrei Vasilevskiy, #2 : Max Lagace


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000400030001000
Ticket Price105755545210
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$19000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 72,069,167$ 72,069,167$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 26,394,475$ 26,394,475$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex GalchenyukAGE:26PO:75OV:71
Bryan RustAGE:28PO:76OV:69
Jason DickinsonAGE:24PO:68OV:66
Drew StaffordAGE:34PO:65OV:65
Joakim NordstromAGE:28PO:66OV:64
Jordan NolanAGE:30PO:64OV:63
*Michael BuntingAGE:24PO:64OV:61
John HaydenAGE:25PO:63OV:60
*Nick MoutreyAGE:24PO:52OV:54
Ryan JohansenAGE:27PO:77OV:75
Alex GalchenyukAGE:26PO:75OV:71
Jason DickinsonAGE:24PO:68OV:66
Trevor LewisAGE:33PO:66OV:65
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:35PO:66OV:65
Joakim NordstromAGE:28PO:66OV:64
*Michael BuntingAGE:24PO:64OV:61
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:61OV:59
*Nick MoutreyAGE:24PO:52OV:54
David PastrnakAGE:24PO:85OV:76
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:28PO:83OV:75
Bryan RustAGE:28PO:76OV:69
Jason DickinsonAGE:24PO:68OV:66
Trevor LewisAGE:33PO:66OV:65
Drew StaffordAGE:34PO:65OV:65
Ryan ReavesAGE:33PO:64OV:63
Jordan NolanAGE:30PO:64OV:63
*Michael BuntingAGE:24PO:64OV:61
John HaydenAGE:25PO:63OV:60
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:61OV:59
*Nick MoutreyAGE:24PO:52OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan McDonaghAGE:30PO:71OV:75
Erik JohnsonAGE:32PO:68OV:74
Nick LeddyAGE:29PO:66OV:72
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:27PO:61OV:65
Trevor CarrickAGE:25PO:58OV:61
Tim HeedAGE:29PO:60OV:60
Dylan McIlrathAGE:28PO:51OV:60
Dean KukanAGE:26PO:58OV:59
Frank CorradoAGE:27PO:53OV:59
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:25PO:85OV:80
*Max LagaceAGE:27PO:64OV:63
Calvin PickardAGE:28PO:50OV:52

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander KadeikinSenators2014124
Benjamin FinkelsteinSenators2016208
Blaine ByronSenators2013196
Blake SiebenalerSenators201493
Brandon GormleySenators201016
Cam DineenSenators201667
Cole CandellaSenators2016102
Connor HobbsSenators2015183
D'Artagnan JolySenators2017128
Daniel AudetteSenators2014108
Daniel WalcottSenators2014184
David QuennevilleSenators2016121
Dmytro TimashovSenators201581
Dysin MayoSenators201499
Gilles SennSenators2017161
Graham KnottSenators201568
Grant BesseSenators2013118
Henri IkonenSenators2013120
Jack KopackaSenators201691
Jakov NovakSenators2018196
Jeremy GregoireSenators2013136
Jonas RondbjergSenators201772
Keegan IversonSenators201469
Klim KostinSenators201726
Martin RewaySenators2013109
Matt SpencerSenators201558
Miles GendronSenators201492
Niklas HanssonSenators201382
Pascal LabergeSenators201630
Patrick HolwaySenators2015172
Reece ScarlettSenators2011173
Scott WalfordSenators201779
Serron NoelSenators201818
Simon LundmarkSenators201970
Spencer WatsonSenators2014101
Vojtech BudikSenators2016162

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020LAK WSH
2021OTT NYR OTT OTT FLA
2022OTT OTT OTT WSH OTT OTT OTT
2023OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
2024OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT



[2020-04-21 4:22:41 PM] - Senators didn't make playoff for year 2019.
[2020-04-21 4:22:41 PM] - Senators didn't make playoff for year 2019.
[2020-03-20 3:57:19 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (54) in 1 Game for Senators!
[2020-03-15 12:44:29 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Kings : Jaden Schwartz (70).
[2020-03-15 12:44:29 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Senators : Alex Galchenyuk (71), Dmytro Timashov (P), Simon Lundmark (P), Y:2020-RND:3-LAK.
[2020-03-09 4:06:30 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (39) in 1 Game for Senators!
[2020-03-06 10:43:28 AM] - TRADE : From Senators to Oilers : Jamie Oleksiak (68), Y:2022-RND:7-OTT.
[2020-03-06 10:43:28 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Senators : John Hayden (61), Cam Dineen (P).
[2020-03-04 4:38:30 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Capitals : Dmitry Orlov (72), Vincent Trocheck (73), Y:2020-RND:2-NYI.
[2020-03-04 4:38:30 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Senators : Jason Dickinson (66), Ryan Johansen (75), Klim Kostin (P), Y:2022-RND:3-WSH.
[2020-02-29 9:29:13 AM] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Senators : Connor Hobbs (P).
[2020-02-29 9:29:13 AM] - TRADE : From Senators to Canadiens : Alexander Petrovic (67).
[2020-02-29 9:27:01 AM] - TRADE : From Senators to Flyers : Y:2021-RND:7-CAR.
[2020-02-29 9:27:01 AM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Senators : Trevor Lewis (65).
[2020-02-25 5:02:57 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Flyers : Brett Connolly (68).
[2020-02-25 5:02:57 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Senators : Serron Noel (P), Y:2021-RND:6-FLA.
[2020-01-29 4:31:33 PM] - Nick Moutrey has been deleted from Senators.
[2020-01-29 4:31:20 PM] - Nick Moutrey was added to Senators.
[2020-01-27 5:14:06 PM] - Michael Bunting has been deleted from Senators.
[2020-01-27 5:13:56 PM] - Michael Bunting was added to Senators.
[2019-10-22 4:33:50 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (38) in 1 Game for Senators!
[2019-10-16 4:34:38 PM] - Team Name Change : Ottawa Senators changed name to Senators
[2019-10-05 6:55:53 PM] - Calvin Pickard signed with Ottawa Senators for $700,000 for 1 year(s).
[2019-10-05 6:55:53 PM] - Calvin Pickard was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2019-10-05 6:29:57 PM] - Fredrik Claesson signed with Ottawa Senators for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2019-10-05 6:29:57 PM] - Fredrik Claesson was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2019-10-05 6:29:44 PM] - Trevor Carrick signed with Ottawa Senators for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2019-10-05 6:29:44 PM] - Trevor Carrick was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2019-10-05 6:29:23 PM] - Dean Kukan signed with Ottawa Senators for $725,000 for 1 year(s).
[2019-10-05 6:29:23 PM] - Dean Kukan was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2019-10-05 6:29:08 PM] - Joakim Nordstrom signed with Ottawa Senators for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2019-10-05 6:29:08 PM] - Joakim Nordstrom was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2019-10-05 6:28:42 PM] - Alexander Petrovic signed with Ottawa Senators for $1,950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2019-10-05 6:28:42 PM] - Alexander Petrovic was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2019-10-05 6:28:21 PM] - Jamie Oleksiak signed with Ottawa Senators for $2,137,500 for 1 year(s).
[2019-10-05 6:28:21 PM] - Jamie Oleksiak was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2019-10-05 6:27:58 PM] - Corey Tropp signed with Ottawa Senators for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2019-10-05 6:27:58 PM] - Corey Tropp was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2019-10-05 2:18:13 PM] - Corey Tropp was released.






No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201982273802384202244-4241181400252104108-4419240213298136-38812023525541467596613219767176872476281274485817942724717.28%3095283.17%11154260944.23%1299308042.18%581129344.93%1897128520306221064521
Total Regular Season82273802384202244-4241181400252104108-4419240213298136-38812023525541467596613219767176872476281274485817942724717.28%3095283.17%11154260944.23%1299308042.18%581129344.93%1897128520306221064521