Oilers

GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 4
GF: 20 | GA: 21 | PP%: 28.00% | PK%: 73.91%
GM : Scott | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jonathan ToewsX100.006542858375869588978889709081888450780
2Blake Wheeler (C)XX100.007558798686859989399975676582858050780
3Dustin Brown (A)XX100.008646897677859480278082796189948250760
4Ryan Nugent-HopkinsXX100.007143898670848983778585776171718350760
5Mikael GranlundXXX100.006742918766799581568775743369717550740
6Lars EllerX100.007354868177749872867370826175797550720
7Anthony CirelliX100.007656877667699366906974887560617650700
8Luke GlendeningXX100.009055937769739158976364942568697350690
9Nick SchmaltzXXX100.005740938465787682688271572556567250680
10Marcus FolignoXX100.009088817387629762406259832569706850670
11Luke Kunin (R)XX100.007956848170738266566762752552526950660
12Josh ArchibaldX100.008955927064667458366271822556567250640
13Jeff PetryX100.008846898477889981257060812573747450760
14Mattias EkholmX100.007354838482889871257250812568706850740
15Brandon MontourX100.007744808670869876256650817562636950730
16Noah HanifinX100.007644948877819766256748776364646650710
17John MooreX100.007845878878768859255249806970726450710
18Ryan GravesX100.008045907282708561255654832547476450670
Scratches
1Joey Anderson (R)X100.007743937069646063505962792547476750620
2Dominic ToninatoX100.007675787675758060755460675755556450620
3Jamie OleksiakX100.008981787595668061255249762564656250680
4Jarred TinordiX100.008288696588768449253943654148485550610
5Anthony BitettoX100.008746897077595656254847607561625850600
TEAM AVERAGE100.00785486797676876949676376476566705070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Gibson100.00898985869385628886898264658550800
2Elvis Merlikins (R)100.00606060606060606060606060606060590
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0075757373777361747375716263735570
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes85636366735367USA5522,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsOilersC/LW7549-14013263461814.71%315121.65224719000132043.09%18100001.1900000110
2Mikael GranlundOilersC/LW/RW7358-1204142351613.04%114721.08123219000000138.46%1300001.0800000001
3Jeff PetryOilersD7077010027128390.00%1318826.9902232300001500 0.00%000000.7400000002
4Brandon MontourOilersD70664407413360.00%712217.570337180000700 0.00%000000.9800000000
5Luke GlendeningOilersC/RW722426085155813.33%49413.5000000000090137.50%800000.8500000000
6Dustin BrownOilersLW/RW7123-220247206225.00%217024.421235190000230013.33%1500000.3500000000
7Blake WheelerOilersC/RW7123-30011162611143.85%114921.40101721000000016.67%1200000.4000000000
8Anthony CirelliOilersC720210007113618.18%2517.33000000000110042.47%7300100.7800000010
9Jonathan ToewsOilersC7112-3007233010233.33%115021.46011821000000058.04%22400000.2700000000
10Lars EllerOilersC7112120713941111.11%410915.66000000000240049.32%14600000.3600000000
11Nick FolignoCondors (EDM)C/LW7112-440196247174.17%114921.32011721000000027.27%1100000.2700000000
12Noah HanifinOilersD7101-6204731533.33%415121.711012180000000 0.00%000000.1300000000
13Patrick MarleauCondors (EDM)C/LW/RW71012004162816.67%08612.330000000001100.00%800000.2300000000
14Ron HainseyCondors (EDM)D7011-7601556030.00%1815021.450000000001600 0.00%000000.1300000000
15Marcus FolignoOilersLW/RW7011100621030.00%0395.650000000000000.00%100000.5100000000
16John MooreOilersD7011420604230.00%311216.090000000001600 0.00%000000.1800000000
17Mattias EkholmOilersD71011208994411.11%719227.5410152300001800 0.00%000000.1000000000
18Josh ArchibaldOilersRW7000100104030.00%0395.650000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average126203454-10460171157246721798.13%71225917.93713205320700011503247.04%69300100.4800000123
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/GoaliesStatSub.php on line 55

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/ProTeam.php on line 623
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1John GibsonOilers73310.9192.754590021258000 0.000070200
Team Total or Average73310.9192.754590021258000 0.000070200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anthony BitettoOilersD291990-07-14No210 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo3Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$No800,000$800,000$Link
Anthony CirelliOilersC221997-07-15No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm935,833$935,833$0$No935,833$Link
Blake WheelerOilersC/RW331986-08-30No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$0$NoLink
Brandon MontourOilersD261994-04-11No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$Link
Dominic ToninatoOilersC261994-03-08No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$Link
Dustin BrownOilersLW/RW351984-11-04No216 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo3Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$6,500,000$Link
Elvis MerlikinsOilersG261994-04-13 11:54:26 AMYes181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,844,559$1,844,559$0$No1,844,559$1,844,559$
Jamie OleksiakOilersD271992-12-21No255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,137,500$2,137,500$0$NoLink
Jarred TinordiOilersD281992-02-20No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$No750,000$750,000$Link
Jeff PetryOilersD321987-12-09No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$No6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Joey AndersonOilersRW211998-06-19Yes190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$925,000$Link
John GibsonOilersG261993-07-14No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
John MooreOilersD291990-11-19No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,850,000$2,850,000$0$No2,850,000$2,850,000$2,850,000$Link
Jonathan ToewsOilersC321988-04-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm10,250,000$10,250,000$0$NoLink
Josh ArchibaldOilersRW271992-10-06No176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink
Lars EllerOilersC311989-05-07No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$NoLink
Luke GlendeningOilersC/RW311989-04-27No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$0$No1,800,000$Link
Luke KuninOilersC/RW221997-12-04Yes193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,425,000$1,425,000$0$No1,425,000$1,425,000$Link
Marcus FolignoOilersLW/RW281991-08-10No232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$0$No2,250,000$Link
Mattias EkholmOilersD301990-05-23No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Mikael GranlundOilersC/LW/RW281992-02-25No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,650,000$5,650,000$0$NoLink
Nick SchmaltzOilersC/LW/RW241996-02-23No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,541,667$1,541,667$0$NoLink
Noah HanifinOilersD231997-01-25No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$Link
Ryan GravesOilersD251995-05-20No216 Lbs6 ft5YesNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$No1,000,000$Link
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsOilersC/LW271993-04-11No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,300,000$6,300,000$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.52204 Lbs6 ft22.203,269,382$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
81,734,559$43,930,392$32,094,559$8,850,000$6,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJonathan ToewsBlake Wheeler40122
2Dustin BrownMikael GranlundLuke Glendening30122
3Nick SchmaltzLars EllerMarcus Foligno20122
4Jonathan ToewsAnthony CirelliLuke Kunin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryMattias Ekholm40122
2Brandon MontourJohn Moore30122
3Noah HanifinRyan Graves20122
4Jeff PetryMattias Ekholm10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJonathan ToewsBlake Wheeler60122
2Dustin BrownMikael GranlundLuke Glendening40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryMattias Ekholm60122
2Brandon MontourJohn Moore40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsBlake Wheeler60122
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsDustin Brown40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryMattias Ekholm60122
2Brandon MontourJohn Moore40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan Toews60122Jeff PetryMattias Ekholm60122
2Blake Wheeler40122Brandon MontourJohn Moore40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsBlake Wheeler60122
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsDustin Brown40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryMattias Ekholm60122
2Brandon MontourJohn Moore40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJonathan ToewsBlake WheelerJeff PetryMattias Ekholm
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJonathan ToewsBlake WheelerJeff PetryMattias Ekholm
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Archibald, Lars Eller, Anthony CirelliJosh Archibald, Lars EllerAnthony Cirelli
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Noah Hanifin, Ryan Graves, Brandon MontourNoah HanifinRyan Graves, Brandon Montour
Penalty Shots
Jonathan Toews, Blake Wheeler, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Dustin Brown, Mikael Granlund
Goalie
#1 : John Gibson, #2 : Elvis Merlikins


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Coyotes734000002021-132100000118341300000913-460.429203454001063124671608728258714617125728.00%23673.91%012027343.96%14529948.49%6112150.41%185128177559749
Total734000002021-132100000118341300000913-460.429203454001063124671608728258714617125728.00%23673.91%012027343.96%14529948.49%6112150.41%185128177559749
_Since Last GM Reset734000002021-132100000118341300000913-460.429203454001063124671608728258714617125728.00%23673.91%012027343.96%14529948.49%6112150.41%185128177559749
_Vs Conference734000002021-132100000118341300000913-460.429203454001063124671608728258714617125728.00%23673.91%012027343.96%14529948.49%6112150.41%185128177559749
_Vs Division734000002021-132100000118341300000913-460.429203454001063124671608728258714617125728.00%23673.91%012027343.96%14529948.49%6112150.41%185128177559749

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
76L1203454246258714617100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73400002021
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000118
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4130000913
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
231100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
25728.00%23673.91%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
7160872810631
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12027343.96%14529948.49%6112150.41%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
185128177559749


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-058Oilers3Coyotes4LBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0716Oilers1Coyotes4LBoxScore
6 - 2019-10-0924Coyotes1Oilers3WBoxScore
8 - 2019-10-1132Coyotes2Oilers4WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1340Oilers3Coyotes2WXBoxScore
12 - 2019-10-1548Coyotes5Oilers4LXBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-1756Oilers2Coyotes3LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000400030001000
Ticket Price17213010579267
Attendance18,00013,11810,3987,4482,699
Attendance PCT100.00%87.45%86.65%82.76%89.97%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 17221 - 90.64% 2,382,840$7,148,519$19000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 81,734,559$ 81,734,559$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 142,348,577$ 142,348,577$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:27PO:83OV:76
Dustin BrownAGE:35PO:82OV:76
Nick FolignoAGE:32PO:77OV:74
Mikael GranlundAGE:28PO:75OV:74
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:72OV:71
Nick SchmaltzAGE:24PO:72OV:68
Marcus FolignoAGE:28PO:68OV:67
*Adam JohnsonAGE:25PO:65OV:62
*Eric RobinsonAGE:24PO:60OV:58
*Ryan KuffnerAGE:23PO:58OV:55
Jonathan ToewsAGE:32PO:84OV:78
Blake WheelerAGE:33PO:80OV:78
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:27PO:83OV:76
Nick FolignoAGE:32PO:77OV:74
Mikael GranlundAGE:28PO:75OV:74
Lars EllerAGE:31PO:75OV:72
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:72OV:71
Anthony CirelliAGE:22PO:76OV:70
Luke GlendeningAGE:31PO:73OV:69
Nick SchmaltzAGE:24PO:72OV:68
*Luke KuninAGE:22PO:69OV:66
*Adam JohnsonAGE:25PO:65OV:62
Dominic ToninatoAGE:26PO:64OV:62
*Adam GaudetteAGE:23PO:63OV:61
Blake WheelerAGE:33PO:80OV:78
Dustin BrownAGE:35PO:82OV:76
Mikael GranlundAGE:28PO:75OV:74
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:72OV:71
Luke GlendeningAGE:31PO:73OV:69
Nick SchmaltzAGE:24PO:72OV:68
Marcus FolignoAGE:28PO:68OV:67
*Luke KuninAGE:22PO:69OV:66
Josh ArchibaldAGE:27PO:72OV:64
*Joey AndersonAGE:21PO:67OV:62
*Eric RobinsonAGE:24PO:60OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jeff PetryAGE:32PO:74OV:76
Mattias EkholmAGE:30PO:68OV:74
Ron HainseyAGE:39PO:66OV:74
Brandon MontourAGE:26PO:69OV:73
Noah HanifinAGE:23PO:66OV:71
John MooreAGE:29PO:64OV:71
Jamie OleksiakAGE:27PO:62OV:68
Ryan GravesAGE:25PO:64OV:67
*Jeremy LauzonAGE:23PO:59OV:63
Jarred TinordiAGE:28PO:55OV:61
*Mitch ReinkeAGE:24PO:59OV:60
Anthony BitettoAGE:29PO:58OV:60
*Zach WhitecloudAGE:23PO:54OV:59
*Dennis GilbertAGE:23PO:51OV:56
John GibsonAGE:26PO:85OV:80
Anders NilssonAGE:30PO:71OV:71
Scott WedgewoodAGE:27PO:60OV:61
Zane McIntyreAGE:27PO:59OV:60
*Elvis MerlikinsAGE:26PO:60OV:59
*Kaden FulcherAGE:21PO:44OV:48

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam HuskaOilers2015128
Alex TurcotteOilers20194
Antti TuomistoOilers201934
Christopher BrownOilers2014169
David HrenakOilers2018143
Eric HjorthOilers2019141
Givani SmithOilers201671
Johan SodergranOilers2018158
John BeecherOilers201933
John FarinacciOilers201975
John St. IvanyOilers2018131
Josh NorrisOilers201721
Kasper KotkansaloOilers201784
Keith PetruzzelliOilers201774
Linus HogbergOilers2016133
Lukas ParikOilers201971
Marian StudenicOilers2017143
Maxwell CrozierOilers2019158
Maxwell WillmanOilers2014139
Michael DiPietroOilers201752
Mike CallahanOilers2018164
Oskar SteenOilers2016166
Paul CotterOilers2018127
Pavel ShenOilers2018214
Reilly WalshOilers201794
Rhett GardnerOilers2016136
Samuel ErssonOilers2018141
Scott ReedyOilers201788
Shane PintoOilers201935
Ty DellandreaOilers201816
Will FrancisOilers2019172

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020EDM TBL NYR DET DAL TBL EDM DAL PHL DET EDM DAL WPG MIN VAN PIT DAL
2021EDM EDM EDM PHL EDM EDM CLB
2022EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM OTT
2023EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2024EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM



[2020-05-16 7:46:01 PM] - Condors was eliminated at round 2 of year 2019.
[2020-05-04 6:43:24 PM] - Oilers was eliminated at round 1 of year 2019.
[2020-04-11 5:56:25 PM] - Elvis Merzlikins has been deleted from Oilers.
[2020-04-11 5:56:12 PM] - Elvis Merlikins was added to Oilers.
[2020-03-15 6:28:04 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Blue Jackets : Erik Burgdoerfer (61), Y:2022-RND:7-EDM.
[2020-03-15 6:28:04 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Oilers : Y:2021-RND:7-CLB.
[2020-03-12 4:33:08 PM] - TRADE : From Jets to Oilers : Jonathan Toews (78), Y:2020-RND:6-WPG.
[2020-03-12 4:33:08 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Jets : Derek Stepan (74), Jean-Gabriel Pageau (68), Grant Mismash (P).
[2020-03-06 10:44:15 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Oilers : Anders Nilsson (70), Josh Archibald (64), Y:2020-RND:5-DAL.
[2020-03-06 10:44:15 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Avalanche : Martin Ouellette (64), Richard Panik (70).
[2020-03-06 10:43:28 AM] - TRADE : From Senators to Oilers : Jamie Oleksiak (68), Y:2022-RND:7-OTT.
[2020-03-06 10:43:28 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Senators : John Hayden (61), Cam Dineen (P).
[2020-02-29 9:28:18 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Flyers : Ryan Miller (65).
[2020-02-29 9:28:18 AM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Oilers : Y:2021-RND:5-PHL.
[2020-02-22 11:00:15 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Golden Knights : Y:2020-RND:3-EDM.
[2020-02-22 11:00:15 AM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Oilers : Patrick Marleau (70).
[2020-01-26 10:22:14 PM] - Nick Foligno has been selected as assistant for Oilers.
[2020-01-26 10:22:14 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Oilers.
[2020-01-26 10:22:14 PM] - Dustin Brown has been selected as assistant for Oilers.
[2020-01-26 10:22:14 PM] - Blake Wheeler is no longer as assistant for Oilers.
[2020-01-26 10:22:14 PM] - Blake Wheeler has been selected as captain for Oilers.
[2020-01-26 10:22:14 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Oilers.
[2019-11-05 4:44:25 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Avalanche : Braydon Coburn (69), Kevin Rooney (65), Jakob Ragnarsson (P), Ryan Zuhlsdorf (P).
[2019-11-05 4:44:25 PM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Oilers : Ron Hainsey (73).
[2019-10-16 4:36:47 PM] - Team Name Change : Edmonton Oilers changed name to Oilers
[2019-10-16 4:29:36 PM] - TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Anaheim Ducks : Kenny Agostino (64), Y:2020-RND:7-ANH.
[2019-10-16 4:29:36 PM] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Edmonton Oilers : Cam Dineen (P), Grant Mismash (P), Keith Petruzzelli (P).
[2019-10-05 2:18:13 PM] - Steve Oleksy was released.
[2019-10-04 10:19:33 PM] - Martin Ouellette has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[2019-10-04 10:19:05 PM] - Martin Ouellette was added to Edmonton Oilers.



[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Anders Nilsson of Oilers was sent to farm.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Elvis Merlikins of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Anthony Bitetto of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Jarred Tinordi of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Luke Kunin of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Dennis Gilbert of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Nick Schmaltz of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Nick Foligno of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Dominic Toninato of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Ron Hainsey of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Patrick Marleau of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Ryan Kuffner of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Ryan Graves of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Joey Anderson of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Anthony Cirelli of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Noah Hanifin of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2020-05-16 7:46:01 PM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Joey Anderson of Condors (2-5-7) / 2 - Michael Mersch of Checkers (3-3-6) / 3 - Nathan Gerbe of Checkers (3-2-5)
[2020-05-15 5:52:24 PM] Dominic Toninato from Condors has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-05-08 10:04:46 PM] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-08 10:04:46 PM] Dennis Gilbert of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2020-05-08 10:04:46 PM] Ryan Kuffner of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2020-05-08 10:04:46 PM] Anthony Cirelli of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2020-05-08 10:04:46 PM] Noah Hanifin of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2020-05-06 6:24:26 PM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-05-04 6:43:24 PM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Nick Schmaltz of Condors (4-2-6) / 2 - Brad Malone of Heat (1-2-3) / 3 - Luke Kunin of Condors (1-4-5)
[2020-05-03 5:26:37 PM] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-02 6:56:43 PM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-05-02 6:56:35 PM] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-30 4:56:00 PM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-30 4:55:54 PM] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-28 7:06:59 PM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-28 7:06:59 PM] Nick Schmaltz from Condors has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-04-28 7:06:52 PM] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-25 8:05:21 PM] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-23 4:39:37 PM] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-22 4:31:28 PM] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-22 4:31:28 PM] Elvis Merlikins of Oilers was sent to farm.
[2020-04-19 6:36:02 PM] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-17 3:27:52 PM] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-15 6:38:35 PM] Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Ben Bishop of Canadiens (0.955) / 2 - Dustin Brown of Oilers (10-7-17) / 3 - Ryan Nugent-Hopkins of Oilers (7-15-22)



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20198240270233726022139412410010241379839411617013131231230100260459719249671886272190291387855229166368817053196219.44%2764583.70%01535302650.73%1455274952.93%656132049.70%2107147918116001062543
Total Regular Season8240270233726022139412410010241379839411617013131231230100260459719249671886272190291387855229166368817053196219.44%2764583.70%01535302650.73%1455274952.93%656132049.70%2107147918116001062543
2019734000002021-132100000118341300000913-46203454001063124671608728258714617125728.00%23673.91%012027343.96%14529948.49%6112150.41%185128177559749
Total Playoff734000002021-132100000118341300000913-46203454001063124671608728258714617125728.00%23673.91%012027343.96%14529948.49%6112150.41%185128177559749