Bruins

GP: 9 | W: 4 | L: 5
GF: 18 | GA: 21 | PP%: 20.41% | PK%: 81.63%
GM : Chris | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 60
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brendan PerliniXX100.007144878879598862296072587563637050660
2Nathan WalkerX100.006562726462717462505962595944456350590
3Kole Sherwood (R)X100.007174636574697357504762615944446150580
4Anthony Angello (R)X100.007879775879656757714961645844446150580
5Justin AugerX100.008687846487575950503857675445455950570
6Noah JuulsenX100.009446907667725957255548842545456550670
7Jaycob MegnaX100.007645877586658056255048772552526250660
8Gustav OlofssonX100.006742897374607360255547702549496050630
9Chris Bigras (A)X100.007471806971667054254941653957575550610
10Jake Dotchin (A)X100.009279497280586152254547622556565650610
11Vladislav Gavrikov (R)X100.005555555555555555555555555555555555540
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00756276697463695739515566455050615061
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Matthew Villalta (R)100.00555555555555555555555555555555550
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0055555555555555555555555555555555
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Andrew Brewer44567174454656CAN333700,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brendan PerliniBruins (BOS)LW/RW94483004203161812.90%017719.7214511350000451047.37%9500000.9000000200
2Jaycob MegnaBruins (BOS)D9077180137165120.00%419521.71055143200003400 0.00%000000.7200000010
3Kole SherwoodBruins (BOS)RW92463601551621212.50%215617.431237360000260055.56%900000.7700000010
4Anthony AngelloBruins (BOS)C92463951121521040.00%416518.352132350000310061.22%19600000.7300001001
5Gustav OlofssonBruins (BOS)D9235-22012885925.00%1218720.80112636000036100.00%100000.5300000100
6Noah JuulsenBruins (BOS)D7325-11801810103630.00%1215121.6731482000002600 0.00%000000.6600000001
7Nathan WalkerBruins (BOS)LW90550401010135140.00%116918.790444400000470042.86%700000.5900000000
8Justin AugerBruins (BOS)RW920201403091331015.38%113214.721016360000141033.33%900000.3000000010
9Vladislav GavrikovBruins (BOS)D9011-340695520.00%1215317.04000190001200050.00%200000.1300000001
10Chris BigrasBruins (BOS)D9101-2120121311159.09%718420.5310183600003000 0.00%000000.1100000001
11Jake DotchinBruins (BOS)D9101-3335486100210.00%415817.5900032100001400100.00%100000.1300100000
Team Total or Average97173047-1110101791181383710012.32%59183118.881018287034000013283055.63%32000000.5100101334
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/GoaliesStatSub.php on line 55

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/FarmTeam.php on line 585
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Matthew VillaltaBruins (BOS)94410.8992.335400121207000 0.000090100
Team Total or Average94410.8992.335400121207000 0.000090100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anthony AngelloBruins (BOS)C241996-03-06Yes209 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm833,750$0$0$No833,750$833,750$Link
Brendan PerliniBruins (BOS)LW/RW241996-04-27No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,363,333$0$0$NoLink
Chris BigrasBruins (BOS)D251995-02-22No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$Link
Gustav OlofssonBruins (BOS)D251994-11-30No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,200,000$0$0$NoLink
Jake DotchinBruins (BOS)D261994-03-24No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm650,000$0$0$No650,000$Link
Jaycob MegnaBruins (BOS)D271992-12-10No225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Justin AugerBruins (BOS)RW261994-05-14No229 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$0$0$NoLink
Kole SherwoodBruins (BOS)RW231997-01-22Yes201 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$Link
Matthew VillaltaBruins (BOS)G211999-06-03 12:28:47 PMYes187 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm778,333$0$0$No778,333$778,333$
Nathan WalkerBruins (BOS)LW261994-02-06No175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm683,333$0$0$NoLink
Noah JuulsenBruins (BOS)D231997-04-02No175 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,063,333$0$0$No1,063,333$Link
Vladislav GavrikovBruins (BOS)D241995-11-21 4:32:16 AMYes213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,350,000$0$0$No1,350,000$1,350,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1224.50202 Lbs6 ft31.83956,007$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brendan PerliniAnthony AngelloKole Sherwood40122
2Nathan WalkerJustin Auger30122
320122
4Nathan WalkerBrendan PerliniAnthony Angello10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah JuulsenJaycob Megna40122
2Gustav OlofssonChris Bigras30122
3Jake DotchinVladislav Gavrikov20122
4Noah JuulsenJaycob Megna10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brendan PerliniAnthony AngelloKole Sherwood60122
2Nathan WalkerJustin Auger40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah JuulsenJaycob Megna60122
2Gustav OlofssonChris Bigras40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brendan PerliniNathan Walker60122
2Anthony AngelloKole Sherwood40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah JuulsenJaycob Megna60122
2Gustav OlofssonChris Bigras40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brendan Perlini60122Noah JuulsenJaycob Megna60122
2Nathan Walker40122Gustav OlofssonChris Bigras40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brendan PerliniNathan Walker60122
2Anthony AngelloKole Sherwood40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah JuulsenJaycob Megna60122
2Gustav OlofssonChris Bigras40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brendan PerliniAnthony AngelloKole SherwoodNoah JuulsenJaycob Megna
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brendan PerliniAnthony AngelloKole SherwoodNoah JuulsenJaycob Megna
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Justin Auger, Kole Sherwood, Anthony AngelloJustin Auger, Kole SherwoodAnthony Angello
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Dotchin, Vladislav Gavrikov, Gustav OlofssonJake DotchinVladislav Gavrikov, Gustav Olofsson
Penalty Shots
Brendan Perlini, Nathan Walker, Anthony Angello, Kole Sherwood, Justin Auger
Goalie
#1 : Matthew Villalta, #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total945000001821-341300000810-2532000001011-180.4441831490111340148443074020762114182491020.41%49981.63%010323244.40%9127033.70%5111942.86%2051412316410351
_Since Last GM Reset945000001821-341300000810-2532000001011-180.4441831490111340148443074020762114182491020.41%49981.63%010323244.40%9127033.70%5111942.86%2051412316410351
_Vs Conference945000001821-341300000810-2532000001011-180.4441831490111340148443074020762114182491020.41%49981.63%010323244.40%9127033.70%5111942.86%2051412316410351
_Vs Division500000001477200000006423000000083500.000142539011134010644307409827528831722.58%25484.00%010323244.40%9127033.70%5111942.86%2051412316410351

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
98L31831491482076211418201
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
94500001821
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4130000810
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53200001011
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
440100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
491020.41%49981.63%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
443074011340
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10323244.40%9127033.70%5111942.86%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2051412316410351


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-10-043Bruins1Monsters0WBoxScore
3 - 2019-10-0611Bruins4Monsters2WBoxScore
5 - 2019-10-0819Monsters2Bruins0LBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-1027Monsters2Bruins6WBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1235Bruins3Monsters1WBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1857Bruins2Rocket3LXBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-2061Bruins0Rocket5LBoxScore
19 - 2019-10-2265Rocket3Bruins2LBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-2469Rocket3Bruins0LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price1000
Attendance4,6634,000
Attendance PCT58.29%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 2166 - 72.19% 116,575$466,300$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 1,147,207$ 1,147,207$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20198240320105430925059412015010411501222841201700013159128318030951982838114106838209871071766140195652177217562585320.54%3426680.70%81018204749.73%848192444.07%627129948.27%239518211660465909498
Total Regular Season8240320105430925059412015010411501222841201700013159128318030951982838114106838209871071766140195652177217562585320.54%3426680.70%81018204749.73%848192444.07%627129948.27%239518211660465909498
2019945000001821-341300000810-2532000001011-181831490111340148443074020762114182491020.41%49981.63%010323244.40%9127033.70%5111942.86%2051412316410351
Total Playoff945000001821-341300000810-2532000001011-181831490111340148443074020762114182491020.41%49981.63%010323244.40%9127033.70%5111942.86%2051412316410351