Rangers

GP: 11 | W: 5 | L: 6
GF: 34 | GA: 30 | PP%: 21.43% | PK%: 84.78%
GM : Marc-Olivier | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Claude GirouxXXX100.006141908767879994989878736380848250790
2Gabriel LandeskogX100.008155808479879397858891605373748550780
3Mark StoneX100.007354898382848584418689723667688450760
4Chris TierneyXX100.006342898472759971898460792567697150710
5Charlie CoyleXXX100.007544918582749171757268717071737350710
6Jesper BrattXX100.006942958863708078548470672559607550700
7Artem AnisimovXXX100.006142938275749268767371706178807350700
8Colin White (R)XX100.006141898167738779807972645361617350690
9Artturi LehkonenXX100.008044888067709163326964752564647050670
10Reid BoucherXX100.007569908369757771506671706757577250670
11Jesper FastX100.008344888570728661356462782566686950670
12Ryan Donato (R)XX100.006341968067667575377271536350516950650
13Shea Weber (A)X100.008747858286896179256664902583867550770
14Roman JosiX100.006742859074939681257560866371747550760
15Ben HuttonX100.007153828177868273255749842566666550710
16Erik GustafssonX100.007843878365868785257762627561627250690
17Nick JensenX100.007553917470809860255848852559596550690
18Matt GrzelcykX100.006962728362788871255848702552536350660
Scratches
1Kevin PorterX100.007369817269757865806457695465656550640
2Ian McCoshenX100.008746877780626653254548662553535950620
3Matt TaorminaX100.007266866566606448254139593744445150550
TEAM AVERAGE100.00735087817277857349706472446465715069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury100.00847778708485748487848380858050790
2Carter Hutton100.00737170767174587378737062637150690
Scratches
1Charlie Lindgren100.00527290754653515848493045455350550
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070737974677161727169616264685068
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Vigneault72607085637170CAN5435,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 87

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 87

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Gabriel LandeskogRangersLW117714-160281757144412.28%023421.321231036000001045.45%1100001.1900000210
2Mark StoneRangersRW11461060014244814318.33%225222.9710111380000162135.29%1700100.7900000201
3Chris TierneyRangersC/LW115494806321881327.78%125623.362137380000380048.56%31300000.7000000001
4Shea WeberRangersD11279-116050221781411.76%1426624.2302253301103000 0.00%000000.6800000001
5Roman JosiRangersD11279-2405191761711.76%1730828.0313493900014210 0.00%000000.5800000001
6Erik GustafssonRangersD1108828024101010110.00%1624322.1102262500002300 0.00%000000.6600000010
7Jesper BrattRangersLW/RW11347520912314129.68%218016.41123631000031050.00%1800000.7800000001
8Ben HuttonRangersD11246580862212189.09%1525723.45112143400003300 0.00%000000.4700000001
9Charlie CoyleRangersC/LW/RW11235-24019272311198.70%321719.741347350000170050.00%16400000.4600000000
10Artem AnisimovRangersC/LW/RW111344201111243144.17%316314.88112512000000028.57%2800000.4900000000
11Claude GirouxRangersC/LW/RW7224120223284147.14%115522.260009270000200054.46%21300000.5100000000
12Nick JensenRangersD1104416012109360.00%1220518.6800041500002300 0.00%000000.3900000000
13Ryan DonatoRangersC/LW112020001460433.33%0938.52000111011110028.81%5900000.4300000000
14Colin WhiteRangersC/RW11112-10011616476.25%112211.1700001000010057.26%12400000.3300000000
15Reid BoucherRangersLW/RW11022-1407713270.00%0817.4000000000010037.50%800000.4900000000
16Artturi LehkonenRangersLW/RW11101-24011611569.09%112211.15000000000140012.50%800000.1600000000
17Matt GrzelcykRangersD400004087002 0.00%26315.83000000000700 0.00%000000.0000000000
18Kevin PorterRangersC7000-540532060.00%0568.0600000000000048.72%3900000.0000000000
19Ian McCoshenRangersD7000-1801001000.00%59413.55000000000100 0.00%000000.0000000000
20Kevin RoyWolf Pack (NYR)LW/RW200000000000 0.00%000.28000000000000 0.00%000000.0000000000
21Jesper FastRangersRW9000-220118123100.00%213615.11000000002370033.33%1800000.0000000000
Team Total or Average201346296109202422643651112559.32%97351417.49917269437511243235148.53%102000100.5500000426
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/GoaliesStatSub.php on line 55

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/GoaliesStatSub.php on line 55

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/ProTeam.php on line 623
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryRangers95310.9232.125652120260001 0.000090020
2Carter HuttonRangers30200.8933.5315300984000 0.000029000
Team Total or Average125510.9162.427182129344001 0.0000119020


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Artem AnisimovRangersC/LW/RW321988-05-24No198 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,850,000$4,850,000$0$No4,850,000$4,850,000$Link
Artturi LehkonenRangersLW/RW241995-07-04No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink
Ben HuttonRangersD271993-04-20No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$0$NoLink
Carter HuttonRangersG341985-12-18No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$NoLink
Charlie CoyleRangersC/LW/RW281992-03-02No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$NoLink
Charlie LindgrenRangersG261993-12-17No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$No1,000,000$Link
Chris TierneyRangersC/LW251994-07-01No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$0$NoLink
Claude GirouxRangersC/LW/RW321988-01-12No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,660,000$8,660,000$0$No8,660,000$8,660,000$8,660,000$Link
Colin WhiteRangersC/RW231997-01-30Yes183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,491,667$1,491,667$0$No1,491,667$1,491,667$Link
Erik GustafssonRangersD281992-03-14No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$0$NoLink
Gabriel LandeskogRangersLW271992-11-23No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$0$NoLink
Ian McCoshenRangersD241995-08-05No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,025,000$1,025,000$0$No1,025,000$Link
Jesper BrattRangersLW/RW211998-07-30No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm749,167$749,167$0$NoLink
Jesper FastRangersRW281991-12-02No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$0$No2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$Link
Kevin PorterRangersC341986-03-12No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$NoLink
Marc-Andre FleuryRangersG351984-11-28No180 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3Pro & Farm8,300,000$8,300,000$0$No8,300,000$8,300,000$Link
Mark StoneRangersRW281992-05-13No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$0$NoLink
Matt GrzelcykRangersD261994-01-05No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$0$No1,400,000$Link
Matt TaorminaRangersD331986-10-20No188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$650,000$0$NoLink
Nick JensenRangersD291990-09-20No194 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo5Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Reid BoucherRangersLW/RW261993-09-08No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$No900,000$900,000$Link
Roman JosiRangersD301990-05-31No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$0$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
Ryan DonatoRangersC/LW241996-04-09Yes181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$0$No1,350,000$1,350,000$Link
Shea WeberRangersD341985-08-13No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,200,000$8,200,000$0$No8,200,000$8,200,000$8,200,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2428.25195 Lbs6 ft12.213,495,868$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,900,834$51,876,667$48,451,667$31,560,000$4,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogClaude GirouxMark Stone40122
2Charlie CoyleChris TierneyArtem Anisimov30122
3Jesper BrattColin WhiteJesper Fast20122
4Reid BoucherRyan DonatoArtturi Lehkonen10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberRoman Josi40122
2Ben HuttonErik Gustafsson30122
3Nick JensenMatt Grzelcyk20122
4Shea WeberRoman Josi10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogClaude GirouxMark Stone60122
2Charlie CoyleChris TierneyJesper Bratt40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberRoman Josi60122
2Ben HuttonErik Gustafsson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris TierneyJesper Fast60131
2Claude GirouxArtturi Lehkonen40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberRoman Josi60041
2Ben HuttonErik Gustafsson40041
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude Giroux60050Shea WeberRoman Josi60050
2Gabriel Landeskog40122Ben HuttonErik Gustafsson40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude GirouxGabriel Landeskog60122
2Mark StoneChris Tierney40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberRoman Josi60122
2Ben HuttonErik Gustafsson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gabriel LandeskogClaude GirouxMark StoneShea WeberRoman Josi
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gabriel LandeskogClaude GirouxMark StoneShea WeberRoman Josi
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Artem Anisimov, Colin White, Jesper FastArtem Anisimov, Colin WhiteJesper Fast
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Jensen, Matt Grzelcyk, Ben HuttonNick JensenMatt Grzelcyk, Ben Hutton
Penalty Shots
Claude Giroux, Gabriel Landeskog, Mark Stone, Chris Tierney, Charlie Coyle
Goalie
#1 : Marc-Andre Fleury, #2 : Carter Hutton


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Capitals642000002515103300000015312312000001012-280.667254671013128220850686822189624412821838.10%22481.82%021441251.94%19542146.32%8618745.99%162112150498543
2Islanders51400000915-62110000057-23030000048-420.200916251052111574456401715635501142114.76%24387.50%121441251.94%19542146.32%8618745.99%12485131406633
Total1156000003430454100000201010615000001420-6100.45534629611814933659412410839345979424242921.43%46784.78%121441251.94%19542146.32%8618745.99%2861982818915177
_Since Last GM Reset1156000003430454100000201010615000001420-6100.45534629611814933659412410839345979424242921.43%46784.78%121441251.94%19542146.32%8618745.99%2861982818915177
_Vs Conference1156000003430454100000201010615000001420-6100.45534629611814933659412410839345979424242921.43%46784.78%121441251.94%19542146.32%8618745.99%2861982818915177
_Vs Division1156000003430454100000201010615000001420-6100.45534629611814933659412410839345979424242921.43%46784.78%121441251.94%19542146.32%8618745.99%2861982818915177

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1110L1346296365345979424211
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
115600003430
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
54100002010
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61500001420
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
243100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
42921.43%46784.78%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
941241083981493
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
21441251.94%19542146.32%8618745.99%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2861982818915177


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-10-044Rangers3Capitals5LBoxScore
3 - 2019-10-0612Rangers2Capitals3LBoxScore
5 - 2019-10-0820Capitals0Rangers9WBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-1028Capitals2Rangers3WXBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1236Rangers5Capitals4WXBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1444Capitals1Rangers3WBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1858Rangers0Islanders2LBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-2062Rangers2Islanders3LXBoxScore
19 - 2019-10-2266Islanders5Rangers2LBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-2470Islanders2Rangers3WXBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-2674Rangers2Islanders3LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000400030001000
Ticket Price220165135110300
Attendance23,19218,57614,4269,8474,172
Attendance PCT77.31%74.30%72.13%65.65%83.44%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 14043 - 73.91% 2,489,912$12,449,560$19000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 83,900,834$ 83,900,834$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 50,920,054$ 50,920,054$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Claude GirouxAGE:32PO:82OV:79
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:27PO:85OV:78
Charlie CoyleAGE:28PO:73OV:71
Chris TierneyAGE:25PO:71OV:71
Jesper BrattAGE:21PO:75OV:70
Artem AnisimovAGE:32PO:73OV:70
Reid BoucherAGE:26PO:72OV:67
Artturi LehkonenAGE:24PO:70OV:67
*Ryan DonatoAGE:24PO:69OV:65
Robby FabbriAGE:24PO:62OV:59
Kevin RoyAGE:27PO:57OV:56
Claude GirouxAGE:32PO:82OV:79
Charlie CoyleAGE:28PO:73OV:71
Chris TierneyAGE:25PO:71OV:71
Artem AnisimovAGE:32PO:73OV:70
*Colin WhiteAGE:23PO:73OV:69
*Ryan DonatoAGE:24PO:69OV:65
Kevin PorterAGE:34PO:65OV:64
Robby FabbriAGE:24PO:62OV:59
Claude GirouxAGE:32PO:82OV:79
Mark StoneAGE:28PO:84OV:76
Charlie CoyleAGE:28PO:73OV:71
Jesper BrattAGE:21PO:75OV:70
Artem AnisimovAGE:32PO:73OV:70
*Colin WhiteAGE:23PO:73OV:69
Reid BoucherAGE:26PO:72OV:67
Artturi LehkonenAGE:24PO:70OV:67
Jesper FastAGE:28PO:69OV:67
Kevin RoyAGE:27PO:57OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:34PO:75OV:77
Roman JosiAGE:30PO:75OV:76
Ben HuttonAGE:27PO:65OV:71
Erik GustafssonAGE:28PO:72OV:69
Nick JensenAGE:29PO:65OV:69
Matt GrzelcykAGE:26PO:63OV:66
Zach TrotmanAGE:29PO:59OV:63
Ian McCoshenAGE:24PO:59OV:62
Matt TaorminaAGE:33PO:51OV:55
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:35PO:80OV:79
Carter HuttonAGE:34PO:71OV:69
Charlie LindgrenAGE:26PO:53OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aapeli RasanenRangers2016115
Anthony BrodeurRangers2013193
Anthony CamaraRangers201198
Ben SextonRangers2009203
Bokondji ImamaRangers2015197
Bradley RossRangers201033
Connor CorcoranRangers2018151
Dennis BusbyRangers2018152
Dillon HeatheringtonRangers201358
Francis PerronRangers2014131
Garret RossRangers2012169
Garrett MetcalfRangers2015175
Henry RybinskiRangers2019110
Joachim BlichfeldRangers2016188
Joey DudekRangers2014168
John MarinoRangers2015153
Joshua BrownRangers2013167
Louis-Marc AubryRangers201084
Luke StevensRangers2015151
Matt SchmalzRangers2015185
Mattias ElfstromRangers2016155
Max GildonRangers201776
Nicholas CaamanoRangers2016125
Patrick SanvidoRangers2014209
Robin NorellRangers2013152
Sondre OldenRangers201059
Steven SpinnerRangers2014189
Tanner LaczynskiRangers2016139
Vaclav KarabacekRangers201456
Vladislav YeryomenkoRangers2018144

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021VGK NYR
2022NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2024NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[2020-05-13 7:09:23 PM] - Rangers was eliminated at round 2 of year 2019.
[2020-04-21 4:22:41 PM] - Wolf Pack didn't make playoff for year 2019.
[2019-10-16 4:36:01 PM] - Team Name Change : New York Rangers changed name to Rangers
[2019-10-04 10:21:24 PM] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to New York Rangers : Y:2021-RND:5-VGK.
[2019-10-04 10:21:24 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Vegas Golden Knights : Luke Schenn (68).



[2020-05-07 4:51:51 PM] Successfully loaded Rangers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[2020-05-04 6:43:24 PM] Claude Giroux from Rangers is back from Sprained Left Knee Injury.
[2020-04-30 4:56:00 PM] Matt Grzelcyk from Rangers is back from Strained Back Injury.
[2020-04-29 5:30:39 PM] Successfully loaded Rangers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[2020-04-27 4:34:56 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Anders Lee of Sabres (3-3-6) / 2 - Gabriel Landeskog of Rangers (3-3-6) / 3 - Chris Tierney of Rangers (3-3-6)
[2020-04-27 4:34:47 PM] Successfully loaded Rangers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[2020-04-27 4:34:47 PM] Zach Trotman of Rangers was sent down to farm.
[2020-04-27 4:34:47 PM] Kevin Roy of Rangers was sent down to farm.
[2020-04-25 8:05:30 PM] Game 20 - Claude Giroux from Rangers is injured (Sprained Left Knee) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2020-04-24 4:28:15 PM] Successfully loaded Rangers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[2020-04-23 4:39:58 PM] Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-22 4:38:13 PM] Jesper Fast from Rangers is back from Bruised Right Leg Injury.
[2020-04-22 4:32:29 PM] Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-22 4:31:38 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Rangers.
[2020-04-22 4:31:38 PM] Rangers lines errors : Normal line # 2 RW is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. PK3 line 2 forward is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty.
[2020-04-20 4:07:38 PM] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-20 4:07:37 PM] Game 1267 - Jesper Fast from Rangers is injured (Bruised Right Leg) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-04-20 4:06:39 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Rangers.
[2020-04-20 4:06:39 PM] Rangers lines errors : Starting Goalie is empty.
[2020-04-20 4:06:39 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Rangers.
[2020-04-20 4:06:39 PM] Charlie Lindgren of Rangers was sent to pro.
[2020-04-20 4:06:39 PM] Rangers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-04-19 6:34:33 PM] Marc-Andre Fleury from Rangers suspended for 10 game(s)
[2020-04-18 7:20:58 PM] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-17 3:33:24 PM] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-16 4:03:31 PM] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-16 4:01:55 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Rangers.
[2020-04-16 4:01:55 PM] Rangers lines errors : Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty.
[2020-04-16 4:01:55 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Rangers.
[2020-04-16 4:01:55 PM] Rangers roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-04-14 7:01:39 PM] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-14 7:01:39 PM] Game 1214 - Matt Grzelcyk from Rangers is injured (Strained Back) and is out for 3 weeks.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2019823332023752272252411616001441091072411716022311181180922273976244575776612256786479888661239768154815733074514.66%2093881.82%11511287452.57%1411273951.52%626122051.31%2100149618495851032525
Total Regular Season823332023752272252411616001441091072411716022311181180922273976244575776612256786479888661239768154815733074514.66%2093881.82%11511287452.57%1411273951.52%626122051.31%2100149618495851032525
20191156000003430454100000201010615000001420-61034629611814933659412410839345979424242921.43%46784.78%121441251.94%19542146.32%8618745.99%2861982818915177
Total Playoff1156000003430454100000201010615000001420-61034629611814933659412410839345979424242921.43%46784.78%121441251.94%19542146.32%8618745.99%2861982818915177