Sharks

GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 15 | GA: 22 | PP%: 31.25% | PK%: 87.50%
GM : Trevor | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Aleksander BarkovX100.006142969180909890959789828567688850810
2Phil KesselXX100.005741898373779982389384516083867950740
3Filip ForsbergX100.008145878675808386297790655768708250740
4Travis KonecnyXX100.007355858664739975457981596561627650710
5Tyler ToffoliX100.006552908472769979417170713568717350700
6Derek RyanXXX100.005940907763669873927570782564647350690
7Joel ArmiaX100.008545918177728571316474727562637450690
8Oskar LindblomX100.007143917771679669336572732555567350660
9Robert Thomas (R)XX100.005941938168657767517764562552526850640
10Andrew PoturalskiX100.007165866265869168806962665955556750640
11Zack MacEwen (R)XX100.007881716681808564806262665944446650630
12Victor RaskXXX100.007143947975637769766157553665656250620
13Brendan LeipsicXX100.007342887165667772507160562559596550620
14Kris LetangX100.008345799073968989258165828176837850780
15Jared SpurgeonX100.007541938855908780257059862574767350740
16Justin BraunX100.008155868277819758255448902573766650730
17T.J. BrodieX100.006141908868839368256651782571726750710
18Joel EdmundsonX100.008566718282788460255248852564656450710
19Brett KulakX100.008456847571759161255551662561616350660
20Gustav ForslingX100.007343808268727159255249702559596150640
Scratches
1Evgeny KuznetsovX100.006743819075799589799379568469727950760
2Ondrej KaseX100.006742978668726580377586587555567750690
TEAM AVERAGE100.00724987817177887347716769466465725070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Darcy Kuemper100.00877271898786758590877062638350800
2Laurent Brossoit100.00786260818471707484784548487450710
Scratches
1Michal Neuvirth100.00575063776158505957563064655650590
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074616582777265737774485859715070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rick Tocchet87916194724976CAN5332,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 87

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 87

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 87

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Aleksander BarkovSharksC656110006253352315.15%113823.071455110001150057.22%18700001.5900000100
2Kris LetangSharksD6235-4401814132715.38%914824.822139110000600 0.00%000000.6700000010
3Jared SpurgeonSharksD6235-4205141031420.00%1115125.2522421100001310 0.00%000000.6600000100
4Filip ForsbergSharksLW6134000156162206.25%012420.67011011000020035.71%1400000.6400000001
5T.J. BrodieSharksD6033-400183200.00%610417.45000010000300 0.00%000000.5700000000
6Ondrej KaseSharksRW21232000260516.67%03919.6100001000001025.00%400001.5300000010
7Derek RyanSharksC/LW/RW6202-4201161141318.18%28714.6000009000070060.64%9400000.4600000000
8Tyler ToffoliSharksRW6022-4005917180.00%08013.37000210000000066.67%300000.5000000000
9Travis KonecnySharksLW/RW6101-60096186105.56%010717.9200039000030025.00%1200000.1900000000
10Oskar LindblomSharksLW61010001591211.11%1538.9900000000014010.00%400000.3700000001
11Phil KesselSharksLW/RW6011-42043173120.00%011118.66011011000000020.00%1000000.1800000000
12Joel EdmundsonSharksD6011-21001633140.00%58414.16000000000600 0.00%000000.2400000000
13Gustav ForslingSharksD6000-10033000 0.00%08013.370000000001100 0.00%000000.0000000000
14Robert ThomasSharksC/RW6000-5001125140.00%09816.3700000000150036.54%10400000.0000000000
15Brett KulakSharksD6000-12010000 0.00%1172.85000000000200 0.00%000000.0000000000
16Andrew PoturalskiSharksC6000-400331020.00%16110.2700000000000030.00%1000000.0000000000
17Zack MacEwenSharksC/RW6000-12020000 0.00%081.330000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
18Justin BraunSharksD6000-480704380.00%1112320.6500011000001300 0.00%000000.0000000000
19Victor RaskSharksC/LW/RW6000000126020.00%0284.7400000000000040.00%3500000.0000000000
20Joel ArmiaSharksRW6000000814150.00%0549.1500037000070016.67%1200000.0000000000
21Brendan LeipsicSharksLW/RW6000-400546000.00%06410.7500000000000040.00%500000.0000000000
Team Total or Average122152439-50320112136182351398.24%48176914.5159142510900021142147.68%49500000.4400000222
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/GoaliesStatSub.php on line 55

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/GoaliesStatSub.php on line 55

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/ProTeam.php on line 623
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Laurent BrossoitSharks52300.8703.803000019146010 0.000051000
2Darcy KuemperSharks10100.9143.055900335000 0.000010000
Team Total or Average62400.8783.683590022181010 0.000061000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Aleksander BarkovSharksC241995-09-02No213 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$0$No5,900,000$5,900,000$Link
Andrew PoturalskiSharksC261994-01-14No181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$NoLink
Brendan LeipsicSharksLW/RW261994-05-19No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm895,000$895,000$0$No895,000$Link
Brett KulakSharksD261994-01-05No187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$0$No1,850,000$1,850,000$Link
Darcy KuemperSharksG301990-05-04No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$0$No1,850,000$Link
Derek RyanSharksC/LW/RW331986-12-29No170 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo3Pro & Farm4,050,000$4,050,000$0$No4,050,000$4,050,000$Link
Evgeny KuznetsovSharksC281992-05-19No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,800,000$7,800,000$0$NoLink
Filip ForsbergSharksLW251994-08-13No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$0$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Gustav ForslingSharksD231996-06-12No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm875,000$875,000$0$No875,000$Link
Jared SpurgeonSharksD301989-11-28No168 Lbs5 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$0$No5,750,000$5,750,000$Link
Joel ArmiaSharksRW271993-05-31No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,900,000$1,900,000$0$NoLink
Joel EdmundsonSharksD261993-06-28No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$No3,500,000$Link
Justin BraunSharksD331987-02-10No205 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo4Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Kris LetangSharksD331987-04-24No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,650,000$8,650,000$0$No8,650,000$8,650,000$8,650,000$Link
Laurent BrossoitSharksG271993-03-22No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$0$NoLink
Michal NeuvirthSharksG321988-03-22No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$0$No2,100,000$Link
Ondrej KaseSharksRW241995-11-08No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm706,667$706,667$0$No706,667$Link
Oskar LindblomSharksLW231996-08-15No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,137,500$1,137,500$0$No1,137,500$Link
Phil KesselSharksLW/RW321987-10-02No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,950,000$7,950,000$0$NoLink
Robert ThomasSharksC/RW201999-07-02Yes188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,177,500$1,177,500$0$No1,177,500$1,177,500$Link
T.J. BrodieSharksD301990-06-06No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,600,000$5,600,000$0$No5,600,000$5,600,000$5,600,000$Link
Travis KonecnySharksLW/RW231997-03-11No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,106,667$1,106,667$0$NoLink
Tyler ToffoliSharksRW281992-04-23No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5Pro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$0$No4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$Link
Victor RaskSharksC/LW/RW271993-03-01No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$NoLink
Zack MacEwenSharksC/RW231996-07-08Yes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm996,000$996,000$0$No996,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.16195 Lbs6 ft12.363,333,773$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,344,334$61,337,667$49,277,500$30,550,000$4,800,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergAleksander BarkovPhil Kessel40122
2Travis KonecnyDerek RyanTyler Toffoli30122
3Oskar LindblomRobert ThomasJoel Armia20122
4Brendan LeipsicAndrew PoturalskiZack MacEwen10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangJared Spurgeon40122
2Justin BraunT.J. Brodie30122
3Joel EdmundsonBrett Kulak20122
4Gustav ForslingKris Letang10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergAleksander BarkovPhil Kessel60122
2Travis KonecnyDerek RyanTyler Toffoli40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangJared Spurgeon60122
2Justin BraunT.J. Brodie40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovFilip Forsberg60122
2Phil KesselTravis Konecny40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangJared Spurgeon60122
2Justin BraunT.J. Brodie40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander Barkov60122Kris LetangJared Spurgeon60122
2Filip Forsberg40122Justin BraunT.J. Brodie40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovFilip Forsberg60122
2Phil KesselTravis Konecny40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangJared Spurgeon60122
2Justin BraunT.J. Brodie40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Filip ForsbergAleksander BarkovPhil KesselKris LetangJared Spurgeon
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Filip ForsbergAleksander BarkovPhil KesselKris LetangJared Spurgeon
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Victor Rask, Joel Armia, Oskar LindblomVictor Rask, Joel ArmiaOskar Lindblom
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joel Edmundson, Brett Kulak, Gustav ForslingJoel EdmundsonBrett Kulak, Gustav Forsling
Penalty Shots
Aleksander Barkov, Filip Forsberg, Phil Kessel, Travis Konecny, Tyler Toffoli
Goalie
#1 : Darcy Kuemper, #2 : Laurent Brossoit


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Predators624000001522-731200000710-331200000812-440.3331524390094201825176550181483211216531.25%16287.50%010222245.95%9319248.44%418150.62%147103137427536
Total624000001522-731200000710-331200000812-440.3331524390094201825176550181483211216531.25%16287.50%010222245.95%9319248.44%418150.62%147103137427536
_Since Last GM Reset624000001522-731200000710-331200000812-440.3331524390094201825176550181483211216531.25%16287.50%010222245.95%9319248.44%418150.62%147103137427536
_Vs Conference624000001522-731200000710-331200000812-440.3331524390094201825176550181483211216531.25%16287.50%010222245.95%9319248.44%418150.62%147103137427536

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L3152439182181483211200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001522
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000710
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000812
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16531.25%16287.50%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
51765509420
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10222245.95%9319248.44%418150.62%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
147103137427536


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-055Sharks3Predators5LBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0713Sharks3Predators2WBoxScore
6 - 2019-10-0921Predators2Sharks3WBoxScore
8 - 2019-10-1129Predators5Sharks2LBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1337Sharks2Predators5LBoxScore
12 - 2019-10-1545Predators3Sharks2LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000400030001000
Ticket Price1691278350230
Attendance17,80114,78411,9599,0002,997
Attendance PCT98.89%98.56%99.66%100.00%99.90%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 18847 - 99.19% 2,339,281$7,017,844$19000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 83,344,334$ 83,344,334$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 96,909,238$ 96,909,238$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Filip ForsbergAGE:25PO:82OV:74
Phil KesselAGE:32PO:79OV:74
Travis KonecnyAGE:23PO:76OV:71
Derek RyanAGE:33PO:73OV:69
Oskar LindblomAGE:23PO:73OV:66
Brendan LeipsicAGE:26PO:65OV:62
Victor RaskAGE:27PO:62OV:62
Joseph LaBateAGE:27PO:53OV:55
Aleksander BarkovAGE:24PO:88OV:81
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:28PO:79OV:76
Derek RyanAGE:33PO:73OV:69
*Robert ThomasAGE:20PO:68OV:64
Andrew PoturalskiAGE:26PO:67OV:64
*Zack MacEwenAGE:23PO:66OV:63
Victor RaskAGE:27PO:62OV:62
Joseph LaBateAGE:27PO:53OV:55
Phil KesselAGE:32PO:79OV:74
Travis KonecnyAGE:23PO:76OV:71
Tyler ToffoliAGE:28PO:73OV:70
Ondrej KaseAGE:24PO:77OV:69
Joel ArmiaAGE:27PO:74OV:69
Derek RyanAGE:33PO:73OV:69
*Robert ThomasAGE:20PO:68OV:64
*Zack MacEwenAGE:23PO:66OV:63
Brendan LeipsicAGE:26PO:65OV:62
Victor RaskAGE:27PO:62OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kris LetangAGE:33PO:78OV:78
Jared SpurgeonAGE:30PO:73OV:74
Justin BraunAGE:33PO:66OV:73
T.J. BrodieAGE:30PO:67OV:71
Joel EdmundsonAGE:26PO:64OV:71
Brett KulakAGE:26PO:63OV:66
Gustav ForslingAGE:23PO:61OV:64
Robbie RussoAGE:27PO:58OV:62
Dan RenoufAGE:26PO:54OV:61
*Jimmy SchuldtAGE:25PO:55OV:54
Darcy KuemperAGE:30PO:83OV:80
Laurent BrossoitAGE:27PO:74OV:71
Michal NeuvirthAGE:32PO:56OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam HelewkaSharks2015143
Andrei SvetlakovSharks2017146
Arvid HenriksonSharks2016205
Austin OsmanskiSharks2016207
Austin WongSharks2018193
Blake McLaughlinSharks201869
Bryce MisleySharks2017141
Colby WilliamsSharks2015196
Connor HurleySharks201343
David FarranceSharks201780
Edgars KuldaSharks2014136
Eric ComrieSharks201348
Eric CornelSharks201444
Filip BerglundSharks2016120
Ivan ChukarovSharks2015200
Jack GloverSharks201457
Joey LaLeggiaSharks2012120
John LeonardSharks2018181
Karlis CuksteSharks2015166
Kevin MandoleseSharks2018162
Kristian VesalainenSharks201724
Luc SnuggerudSharks2014122
Maksim ZhukovSharks201790
Mario FerraroSharks201760
Mike RobinsonSharks2015129
Mitchell MattsonSharks2016118
Oliver WahlstromSharks20188
Patrick SheaSharks2015203
Patrik WesterholmSharks2011170
Sam Dove-McFallsSharks2015142
Stuart SkinnerSharks201787
Tarmo ReunanenSharks2016110
Timothy GettingerSharks2016137

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020SJS CHI SJS STL SJS SJS SJS
2021SJS SJS SJS STL SJS SJS SJS
2022SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2023SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2024SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[2020-05-02 6:56:43 PM] - Sharks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2019.
[2020-04-28 7:06:59 PM] - Barracudas was eliminated at round 1 of year 2019.
[2020-01-28 4:02:12 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (20) in 1 Game for Sharks!
[2019-10-16 4:40:04 PM] - Team Name Change : Barracuda changed name to Barracudas
[2019-10-16 4:39:55 PM] - Team Name Change : Barracuda changed name to Barracuda
[2019-10-16 4:35:16 PM] - Team Name Change : San Jose Sharks changed name to Sharks
[2019-10-05 2:18:13 PM] - Darren Archibald was released.
[2019-10-05 2:18:13 PM] - Carter Bancks was released.



[2020-05-16 7:46:01 PM] Ondrej Kase from Sharks is back from Broken Right Thumb Injury.
[2020-05-13 7:09:23 PM] Evgeny Kuznetsov from Sharks is back from Left Hip Injury.
[2020-05-01 6:28:15 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Sharks.
[2020-04-30 4:56:00 PM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-28 7:06:59 PM] Both Sharks and Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-26 6:00:29 PM] Both Sharks and Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-26 5:59:59 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Sharks.
[2020-04-26 5:59:58 PM] Sharks lines errors : Normal line # 1 RW is empty. PP line 2 RW is empty.
[2020-04-24 4:28:29 PM] Both Sharks and Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-24 4:28:28 PM] Game 13 - Ondrej Kase from Sharks is injured (Broken Right Thumb) and is out for 2 months.
[2020-04-22 4:38:13 PM] Both Sharks and Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-20 4:07:38 PM] Both Sharks and Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-18 7:20:58 PM] Both Sharks and Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-18 7:19:59 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Sharks.
[2020-04-18 7:19:59 PM] Sharks lines errors : Starting Goalie is empty.
[2020-04-18 7:19:59 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Sharks.
[2020-04-18 7:19:59 PM] Michal Neuvirth of Sharks was sent to pro.
[2020-04-18 7:19:59 PM] Sharks roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-04-17 3:30:14 PM] Darcy Kuemper from Sharks suspended for 10 game(s)
[2020-04-17 3:28:22 PM] Both Sharks and Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-04-17 3:28:22 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Aleksander Barkov of Sharks (7-4-11) / 2 - Alex Iafallo of Capitals (3-4-7) / 3 - Mikko Rantanen of Canucks (3-4-7)
[2020-04-15 6:38:35 PM] Both Sharks and Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2019823328041882442212341171004154128109194116180003411611249924441766126926971232744924873900107252373655715943056019.67%2264679.65%21531298751.26%1383278249.71%663128251.72%2049144519105921055534
Total Regular Season823328041882442212341171004154128109194116180003411611249924441766126926971232744924873900107252373655715943056019.67%2264679.65%21531298751.26%1383278249.71%663128251.72%2049144519105921055534
2019624000001522-731200000710-331200000812-441524390094201825176550181483211216531.25%16287.50%010222245.95%9319248.44%418150.62%147103137427536
Total Playoff624000001522-731200000710-331200000812-441524390094201825176550181483211216531.25%16287.50%010222245.95%9319248.44%418150.62%147103137427536