Coyotes

GP: 20 | W: 11 | L: 9
GF: 55 | GA: 54 | PP%: 16.88% | PK%: 78.46%
GM : Jimmy | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 71
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Leon DraisaitlXXX100.006943828679909788909396698465658850790
2Mika Zibanejad (A)X100.008155838983859485888786808369708550790
3Jeff SkinnerX100.006342869072799985657392544175758150740
4Kevin HayesXXX100.007144948481799179868478746366687950740
5Wayne SimmondsXX100.008267728070749583436878666179827250710
6William NylanderXXX100.005941938870759082807979564061626950710
7Dylan StromeXXX100.005941917971739280818377592560607550700
8Oskar SundqvistXX100.007945908177677862696871822556577450680
9Nate ThompsonXX100.007654926977659161886057852575786750660
10Nic DowdXX100.008044907773567758816764802559597050650
11Dale WeiseX100.008257887377626958366159772572746650640
12Cody CeciX100.008145918076869561256150882570716850730
13Jay BouwmeesterX100.007143858678817457255448862591936450720
14Niklas HjalmarssonX100.006542847774808261255147992577846550720
15Thomas ChabotX100.007544867973909085257961732556567450710
16Carl GunnarssonX100.006342917273696362255353812574766450660
17Andrej SekeraX100.006943917973705565255347762579806150660
Scratches
1Nikita Kucherov (A)X100.006541789364849891259993576968728650780
2Oliver Ekman-Larsson (C)X100.008545818975899993256860665074757350740
3Slater KoekkoekX100.008245867172695759255148782553546150640
TEAM AVERAGE100.00734687817476847352706774406971725071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask100.00817574798578718282819071747950770
2Keith Kinkaid100.00577169795756505960578260605950600
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069737279716761717169866667695069
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan99799179808085USA5124,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 87

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mika ZibanejadCoyotesC20512173100706911623764.31%1147323.6825729650001680151.45%69200000.7200000201
2Leon DraisaitlCoyotesC/LW/RW206101626026708735516.90%144222.123471666000072054.30%58200000.7200000120
3Jeff SkinnerCoyotesLW20851304081661275313.11%039819.913141565000093060.71%2800000.6500000200
4Kevin HayesCoyotesC/LW/RW20571208016306424447.81%444422.2312312640001521065.22%4600000.5400000010
5Oskar SundqvistCoyotesLW/RW204711216037184312279.30%740520.261237410002421035.48%3100000.5400000004
6Oliver Ekman-LarssonCoyotesD1611011-22203223258144.00%1636222.6503314520000000 0.00%000000.6100000010
7Dylan StromeCoyotesC/LW/RW204610100533455328.89%124412.2200000000040046.85%25400000.8200000010
8Nikita KucherovCoyotesRW166410320132852145711.54%133420.92022850000001023.08%2600000.6000000120
9Thomas ChabotCoyotesD20189280372632663.13%1642721.3712321660000800 0.00%000000.4200000000
10Cody CeciCoyotesD20099-210038263414180.00%3852226.13022146600005500 0.00%000000.3400000001
11Jay BouwmeesterCoyotesD20088-31202820223160.00%2346523.2600061700005100 0.00%000000.3400000001
12William NylanderCoyotesC/LW/RW204372003274517328.89%032216.12101723000001043.55%6200000.4300000000
13Niklas HjalmarssonCoyotesD2024668022191981110.53%2737918.9701132600004700 0.00%000000.3200000000
14Carl GunnarssonCoyotesD20235460161394522.22%1934217.140001200005020 0.00%000000.2900000101
15Nate ThompsonCoyotesC/LW2031436027112141414.29%624012.01000010004310153.97%6300000.3300000110
16Wayne SimmondsCoyotesLW/RW20314-595311726111311.54%121410.72101313000010027.27%1100000.3700001010
17Nic DowdCoyotesC/RW20134-220510155106.67%11306.5300000000000048.21%11200000.6100000000
18Andrej SekeraCoyotesD12022-1601123140.00%101199.920222280000500 0.00%000000.3400000000
19Dale WeiseCoyotesRW20011-2201237520.00%31306.5300000000000014.29%700000.1500000000
20Christian FischerRoadrunners (ARI)RW1000-10020000 0.00%055.90000000000000 0.00%000000.0000000000
21Kevin FialaRoadrunners (ARI)LW/RW3000020114120.00%0227.4400000000000025.00%400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average368551041591013954404627302274877.53%185642817.47132639158651000843711250.83%191800000.4900001898
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/GoaliesStatSub.php on line 55

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/ProTeam.php on line 623
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tuukka RaskCoyotes2011720.9212.4313082153672001 0.0000200303
Team Total or Average2011720.9212.4313082153672001 0.0000200303


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Andrej SekeraCoyotesD341986-06-08No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$0$NoLink
Carl GunnarssonCoyotesD331986-11-09No198 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2Pro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$0$No1,750,000$Link
Cody CeciCoyotesD261993-12-21No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$0$NoLink
Dale WeiseCoyotesRW311988-08-05No206 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$No750,000$Link
Dylan StromeCoyotesC/LW/RW231997-03-07No185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,338,000$3,338,000$0$No3,338,000$Link
Jay BouwmeesterCoyotesD361983-09-27No206 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo1Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$NoLink
Jeff SkinnerCoyotesLW281992-05-16No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$0$No6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$Link
Keith KinkaidCoyotesG301989-07-03No195 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2Pro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$0$No2,100,000$Link
Kevin HayesCoyotesC/LW/RW281992-05-08No212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,200,000$6,200,000$0$No6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$Link
Leon DraisaitlCoyotesC/LW/RW241995-10-26No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$0$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$Link
Mika ZibanejadCoyotesC271993-04-18No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$0$NoLink
Nate ThompsonCoyotesC/LW351984-10-05No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$0$NoLink
Nic DowdCoyotesC/RW301990-05-26No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$650,000$0$NoLink
Nikita KucherovCoyotesRW261993-06-17No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$0$No7,750,000$Link
Niklas HjalmarssonCoyotesD331987-06-06No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$0$No4,900,000$Link
Oliver Ekman-LarssonCoyotesD281991-07-16No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro & Farm8,100,000$8,100,000$0$No8,100,000$8,100,000$8,100,000$8,100,000$Link
Oskar SundqvistCoyotesLW/RW261994-03-23No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$Link
Slater KoekkoekCoyotesD261994-02-18No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,444,167$1,444,167$0$NoLink
Thomas ChabotCoyotesD231997-01-30No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,223,333$1,223,333$0$No1,223,333$Link
Tuukka RaskCoyotesG331987-03-10No194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$0$No7,500,000$7,500,000$Link
Wayne SimmondsCoyotesLW/RW311988-08-25No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$0$NoLink
William NylanderCoyotesC/LW/RW241996-05-01No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,744,167$1,744,167$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.86200 Lbs6 ft22.053,851,121$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
84,724,667$59,786,333$37,050,000$29,550,000$8,100,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oskar SundqvistLeon DraisaitlWilliam Nylander38023
2Jeff SkinnerMika ZibanejadKevin Hayes37023
3Nate ThompsonDylan StromeWayne Simmonds20023
4Nic DowdDale Weise5131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody CeciJay Bouwmeester40032
2Thomas ChabotNiklas Hjalmarsson30032
3Carl GunnarssonAndrej Sekera25032
4Cody CeciJay Bouwmeester5032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff SkinnerMika ZibanejadKevin Hayes50023
2Wayne SimmondsLeon DraisaitlWilliam Nylander50023
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotCody Ceci70023
2Andrej SekeraJay Bouwmeester30023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mika ZibanejadKevin Hayes85122
2Leon DraisaitlOskar Sundqvist15122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterCody Ceci85122
2Niklas HjalmarssonCarl Gunnarsson15122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mika Zibanejad60122Jay BouwmeesterCody Ceci60122
2Kevin Hayes40122Niklas HjalmarssonCarl Gunnarsson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Leon DraisaitlKevin Hayes60023
2Mika ZibanejadJeff Skinner40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotJay Bouwmeester60023
2Cody CeciNiklas Hjalmarsson40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Leon DraisaitlMika ZibanejadJeff SkinnerThomas ChabotJay Bouwmeester
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kevin HayesMika ZibanejadOskar SundqvistJay BouwmeesterCody Ceci
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mika Zibanejad, Leon Draisaitl, Jeff SkinnerMika Zibanejad, Leon DraisaitlKevin Hayes
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Thomas Chabot, Cody Ceci, Jay BouwmeesterThomas ChabotCody Ceci, Jay Bouwmeester
Penalty Shots
Leon Draisaitl, Mika Zibanejad, Dylan Strome, Kevin Hayes, William Nylander
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Keith Kinkaid


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Flames6420000016142321000009633210000078-180.66716314700356221258706915196384712129413.79%19384.21%041284049.05%40376452.75%16031450.96%164115157508441
2Oilers743000002120143100000139431200000811-380.571213960101325125896648315246725015723626.09%25772.00%041284049.05%40376452.75%16031450.96%177121185569747
3Predators734000001820-23210000067-1413000001213-160.4291834520165612609472868231754416225312.00%21480.95%041284049.05%40376452.75%16031450.96%185128162549549
Total201190000055541107300000282261046000002732-5220.5505510415911221217473024820623838673185141440771316.88%651478.46%041284049.05%40376452.75%16031450.96%526365505161277138
_Since Last GM Reset201190000055541107300000282261046000002732-5220.5505510415911221217473024820623838673185141440771316.88%651478.46%041284049.05%40376452.75%16031450.96%526365505161277138
_Vs Conference201190000055541107300000282261046000002732-5220.5505510415911221217473024820623838673185141440771316.88%651478.46%041284049.05%40376452.75%16031450.96%526365505161277138
_Vs Division138500000373437520000022157633000001519-4160.6153770107101671134701541341523044211097278521019.23%441077.27%041284049.05%40376452.75%16031450.96%34123634210618289

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2022OTL15510415973067318514144011
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2011900005554
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
107300002822
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
104600002732
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
243100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
771316.88%651478.46%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
248206238382212174
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
41284049.05%40376452.75%16031450.96%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
526365505161277138


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-058Oilers3Coyotes4WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0716Oilers1Coyotes4WBoxScore
6 - 2019-10-0924Coyotes1Oilers3LBoxScore
8 - 2019-10-1132Coyotes2Oilers4LBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1340Oilers3Coyotes2LXBoxScore
12 - 2019-10-1548Coyotes5Oilers4WXBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-1756Oilers2Coyotes3WBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-1960Coyotes3Flames2WBoxScore
18 - 2019-10-2164Coyotes1Flames4LBoxScore
20 - 2019-10-2368Flames1Coyotes5WBoxScore
22 - 2019-10-2572Flames3Coyotes1LBoxScore
24 - 2019-10-2776Coyotes3Flames2WXBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-2980Flames2Coyotes3WXBoxScore
30 - 2019-11-0286Coyotes1Predators3LBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-0488Coyotes7Predators3WBoxScore
34 - 2019-11-0690Predators0Coyotes2WBoxScore
36 - 2019-11-0892Predators1Coyotes2WXBoxScore
38 - 2019-11-1094Coyotes2Predators4LBoxScore
40 - 2019-11-1296Predators6Coyotes2LBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-1498Coyotes2Predators3LXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000400030001000
Ticket Price220160135110300
Attendance47,77140,79530,92020,9898,829
Attendance PCT79.62%81.59%77.30%69.96%88.29%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 14930 - 78.58% 2,635,840$26,358,400$19000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 84,724,667$ 84,724,667$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 83,104,906$ 83,104,906$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Leon DraisaitlAGE:24PO:88OV:79
Jeff SkinnerAGE:28PO:81OV:74
Kevin HayesAGE:28PO:79OV:74
Wayne SimmondsAGE:31PO:72OV:71
William NylanderAGE:24PO:69OV:71
Dylan StromeAGE:23PO:75OV:70
Oskar SundqvistAGE:26PO:74OV:68
Kevin FialaAGE:23PO:70OV:67
Nate ThompsonAGE:35PO:67OV:66
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:68OV:65
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:32PO:65OV:64
Erik CondraAGE:33PO:64OV:63
*Sheldon DriesAGE:26PO:65OV:62
Tyler GaudetAGE:27PO:62OV:61
Leon DraisaitlAGE:24PO:88OV:79
Mika ZibanejadAGE:27PO:85OV:79
Kevin HayesAGE:28PO:79OV:74
William NylanderAGE:24PO:69OV:71
Dylan StromeAGE:23PO:75OV:70
Nate ThompsonAGE:35PO:67OV:66
Nic DowdAGE:30PO:70OV:65
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:68OV:65
Tanner FritzAGE:28PO:64OV:63
*Sheldon DriesAGE:26PO:65OV:62
Tyler GaudetAGE:27PO:62OV:61
*Antti SuomelaAGE:26PO:63OV:60
*Nico SturmAGE:25PO:55OV:54
Leon DraisaitlAGE:24PO:88OV:79
Nikita KucherovAGE:26PO:86OV:78
Kevin HayesAGE:28PO:79OV:74
Wayne SimmondsAGE:31PO:72OV:71
William NylanderAGE:24PO:69OV:71
Dylan StromeAGE:23PO:75OV:70
Oskar SundqvistAGE:26PO:74OV:68
Kevin FialaAGE:23PO:70OV:67
Nic DowdAGE:30PO:70OV:65
Christian FischerAGE:23PO:68OV:65
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:68OV:65
Dale WeiseAGE:31PO:66OV:64
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:32PO:65OV:64
Tanner FritzAGE:28PO:64OV:63
Erik CondraAGE:33PO:64OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:28PO:73OV:74
Cody CeciAGE:26PO:68OV:73
Niklas HjalmarssonAGE:33PO:65OV:72
Jay BouwmeesterAGE:36PO:64OV:72
Thomas ChabotAGE:23PO:74OV:71
Carl GunnarssonAGE:33PO:64OV:66
Andrej SekeraAGE:34PO:61OV:66
Slater KoekkoekAGE:26PO:61OV:64
Matt HunwickAGE:35PO:58OV:63
Griffin ReinhartAGE:26PO:55OV:62
*Brady KeeperAGE:24PO:55OV:54
Tuukka RaskAGE:33PO:79OV:77
Keith KinkaidAGE:30PO:59OV:60
Michael LeightonAGE:39PO:51OV:53

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexandr DarinCoyotes2019112
Cam YorkCoyotes201919
Dean StewartCoyotes2016198
Dominik MasinCoyotes201446
Eamon McAdamCoyotes201383
Elmer SoderblomCoyotes2019155
Erik KallgrenCoyotes2015163
Ethan BearCoyotes2015113
Filip LarssonCoyotes2016191
Filip WesterlundCoyotes201749
Ivan ProsvetovCoyotes2018154
Jacob PetersonCoyotes2017149
Joey KeaneCoyotes2018107
Jonathan DuganCoyotes2017152
Kaapo KahkonenCoyotes201480
Kirill KaprizovCoyotes2015121
Libor HajekCoyotes201634
Linus SoderstromCoyotes2014107
Lukas RousekCoyotes2019183
Maksim SushkoCoyotes2017140
Matthew HellicksonCoyotes2017216
Nico GrossCoyotes201892
Patrik SiikanenCoyotes2018207
Peter DiliberatoreCoyotes2018191
Philippe DesrosiersCoyotes201368
Roope LaavainenCoyotes2017142
Samuel SjolundCoyotes2019143
Scott KosmachukCoyotes201244
Sean DurziCoyotes201861
Tanner RichardCoyotes201299
Trenton BourqueCoyotes2017204
Urho VaakanainenCoyotes201720
Yaroslav KosovCoyotes2011143

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020ARI ARI TBL MTL ARI
2021ARI ARI TBL ARI ARI ARI MTL VGK
2022ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2023ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2024ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI



[2020-05-30 6:32:00 PM] - Coyotes was eliminated at round 3 of year 2019.
[2020-04-21 4:22:41 PM] - Roadrunners didn't make playoff for year 2019.
[2020-03-01 10:04:21 PM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Golden Knights : John Gilmour (64), Y:2021-RND:4-ARI.
[2020-03-01 10:04:21 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Coyotes : Andrej Sekera (66), Y:2021-RND:5-TBL.
[2020-02-22 11:00:54 AM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Golden Knights : Y:2020-RND:3-DET, Y:2021-RND:3-ARI.
[2020-02-22 11:00:54 AM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Coyotes : Wayne Simmonds (71), Y:2020-RND:4-TBL.
[2020-02-09 5:31:51 PM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Coyotes : Slater Koekkoek (64).
[2020-02-09 5:31:51 PM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Ducks : Y:2020-RND:5-ARI.
[2020-01-24 7:05:38 PM] - Mika Zibanejad has been selected as assistant for Coyotes.
[2020-01-24 7:05:38 PM] - Nikita Kucherov is no longer as assistant for Coyotes.
[2020-01-24 7:05:38 PM] - Nikita Kucherov has been selected as assistant for Coyotes.
[2020-01-24 7:05:38 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Coyotes.
[2020-01-24 7:05:38 PM] - Oliver Ekman-Larsson has been selected as captain for Coyotes.
[2020-01-24 7:05:38 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Coyotes.
[2020-01-23 5:29:12 PM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Golden Knights : Kyle Turris (69).
[2020-01-23 5:29:12 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Coyotes : Nic Dowd (65), Y:2021-RND:7-VGK.
[2019-10-20 6:48:28 PM] - TRADE : From Panthers to Coyotes : $1,000,000 (Money).
[2019-10-20 6:48:28 PM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Panthers : Derrick Pouliot (66).
[2019-10-16 4:36:35 PM] - Team Name Change : Arizona Coyotes changed name to Coyotes
[2019-10-05 2:18:13 PM] - Tye McGinn was released.



[2020-06-04 7:01:23 PM] Oliver Ekman-Larsson from Coyotes is back from Torn Left ACL Injury.
[2020-05-30 6:31:20 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-28 5:19:35 PM] Nikita Kucherov from Coyotes is back from Abdominal Strain Injury.
[2020-05-28 5:19:35 PM] Christian Fischer of Coyotes was sent to farm.
[2020-05-28 5:19:23 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-28 5:19:23 PM] Kevin Fiala of Coyotes was sent down to farm.
[2020-05-28 5:19:23 PM] Christian Fischer of Coyotes was sent to pro.
[2020-05-26 2:48:38 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-24 2:34:21 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-22 7:52:16 PM] Game 90 - Oliver Ekman-Larsson from Coyotes is injured (Torn Left ACL) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2020-05-22 7:52:12 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-22 7:52:12 PM] Kevin Fiala of Coyotes was sent to pro.
[2020-05-20 7:16:58 PM] Game 88 - Nikita Kucherov from Coyotes is injured (Abdominal Strain) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2020-05-20 7:16:52 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-18 4:53:45 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-16 7:46:01 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Tuukka Rask of Coyotes (0.943) / 2 - Matthew Tkachuk of Jets (2-2-4) / 3 - Pekka Rinne of Flames (0.939)
[2020-05-15 5:51:49 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-14 5:51:00 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-12 5:52:09 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-10 4:52:39 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-08 10:04:46 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-06 6:24:19 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-04 6:43:03 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-02 6:56:35 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-30 4:55:54 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-28 7:06:53 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-24 4:28:15 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-22 4:31:29 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-22 4:31:29 PM] Michael Leighton of Coyotes was sent to farm.
[2020-04-20 4:07:38 PM] Roadrunners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Coyotes lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-20 4:06:39 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Coyotes.
[2020-04-20 4:06:39 PM] Coyotes lines errors : Backup Goalie is empty.
[2020-04-20 4:06:39 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Coyotes.
[2020-04-20 4:06:39 PM] Coyotes roster errors : Too many Goalie available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. Maximum is 2. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-04-18 7:20:58 PM] Roadrunners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Coyotes lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-18 7:19:56 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-17 3:28:22 PM] Roadrunners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Coyotes lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-16 4:01:07 PM] Successfully loaded Coyotes lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-16 4:01:07 PM] Michael Leighton of Coyotes was sent to pro.
[2020-04-15 6:38:35 PM] Roadrunners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Coyotes lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-14 7:01:39 PM] Roadrunners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Coyotes lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201982422704432264237274122140220112611884120130223113811919104264468732221008770132873889953100055260676857316253048026.32%2464083.74%31692314853.75%1496278253.77%721136352.90%1999140219215941039522
Total Regular Season82422704432264237274122140220112611884120130223113811919104264468732221008770132873889953100055260676857316253048026.32%2464083.74%31692314853.75%1496278253.77%721136352.90%1999140219215941039522
2019201190000055541107300000282261046000002732-5225510415911221217473024820623838673185141440771316.88%651478.46%041284049.05%40376452.75%16031450.96%526365505161277138
Total Playoff201190000055541107300000282261046000002732-5225510415911221217473024820623838673185141440771316.88%651478.46%041284049.05%40376452.75%16031450.96%526365505161277138