Checkers

GP: 22 | W: 13 | L: 9
GF: 80 | GA: 80 | PP%: 16.95% | PK%: 76.09%
GM : Neil | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 64
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dominik Kahun (R)XXX100.005940978262687967387470602555557050660
2Casey Mittelstadt (R)XX100.006342958374657669676370507554546750650
3Jesse PuljujarviX100.007544898180628061446059652557576450640
4Andy AndreoffXX100.006574447074737666806064656162636450640
5Nathan GerbeXX100.006358737358626267506560655768696450630
6Michael MerschX100.008078846878788262505764676144446650630
7Nick PaulXX100.007945937186528063465557522548486150590
8Dylan Sikura (R)XXX100.005739996158597561266955582547476150580
9Jakob ChychrunX100.007945848179816981256350672561616550690
10Filip HronekX100.007943818061808875256951732548486750690
11Marcus PetterssonX100.007775787972709268256247742555566450680
12Rasmus AnderssonX100.006953907977699063255748632554546150650
13Christian JarosX100.008355866376657162255247772559596150650
14Oliver KylingtonX100.006141917967607656255149612547475950600
Scratches
1Aleksi Saarela (R)X100.007770946670818565805967666446466950640
TEAM AVERAGE100.00715385747168796642615764385454645064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kevin Boyle100.00597088785861526256553044445950600
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0059708878586152625655304444595060
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
D.J. Smith44567174454656CAN421500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Michael MerschCheckers (CAR)LW221018289255293662174916.13%838017.313692480000003065.22%2300001.4700010411
2Nathan GerbeCheckers (CAR)LW/RW2215112682094561134524.59%638217.384481377000003051.85%2700111.3600000150
3Casey MittelstadtCheckers (CAR)C/LW22121224-620256091236813.19%2651223.30551031891012681147.73%4400010.9400000111
4Andy AndreoffCheckers (CAR)C/LW2242024718050505526427.27%1241318.7827917820000300060.77%44100001.1600000002
5Jesse PuljujarviCheckers (CAR)RW221211231120465578124115.38%2139217.86651124980000263245.28%5300001.1700000224
6Nick PaulCheckers (CAR)C/LW221110218200422656132919.64%1131614.39000250001132157.14%1400101.3300000211
7Dylan SikuraCheckers (CAR)C/LW/RW22812206205363162625.81%2333315.17000030000310121.74%2300001.2000000020
8Christian JarosCheckers (CAR)D221151664406313116149.09%2132114.610113110110400 0.00%000001.0000000101
9Aleksi SaarelaCheckers (CAR)C116511419513253672016.67%215414.01011612000001065.67%13400001.4300010201
10Rasmus AnderssonCheckers (CAR)D22044-325522115110.00%91778.07000000000000 0.00%000000.4500100000
11Oliver KylingtonCheckers (CAR)D22011-3601464230.00%71828.28000000000200 0.00%000000.1100000000
Team Total or Average23179119198371751531836349012633816.12%146356715.44202949120460112317913558.37%75900221.1100120131211
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/GoaliesStatSub.php on line 55

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/FarmTeam.php on line 585
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kevin BoyleCheckers (CAR)2213720.8653.3712104068502030 0.0000220001
Team Total or Average2213720.8653.3712104068502030 0.0000220001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Aleksi SaarelaCheckers (CAR)C231997-01-07Yes198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$Link
Andy AndreoffCheckers (CAR)C/LW291991-05-17No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm850,000$0$0$No850,000$Link
Casey MittelstadtCheckers (CAR)C/LW211998-11-22Yes201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,491,666$0$0$No1,491,666$1,491,666$Link
Christian JarosCheckers (CAR)D241996-04-02No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm801,667$0$0$No801,667$Link
Dominik KahunCheckers (CAR)C/LW/RW241995-07-01Yes175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$Link
Dylan SikuraCheckers (CAR)C/LW/RW251995-06-01Yes158 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,387,500$0$0$No1,387,500$Link
Filip HronekCheckers (CAR)D221997-11-02No163 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$0$0$NoLink
Jakob ChychrunCheckers (CAR)D221998-03-30No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,350,000$0$0$NoLink
Jesse PuljujarviCheckers (CAR)RW221998-05-07No211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,475,000$0$0$NoLink
Kevin BoyleCheckers (CAR)G281992-05-29No200 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo4Pro & Farm975,000$0$0$No975,000$975,000$975,000$Link
Marcus PetterssonCheckers (CAR)D241996-05-08No180 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm894,167$0$0$No894,167$Link
Michael MerschCheckers (CAR)LW271992-10-02No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm875,000$0$0$NoLink
Nathan GerbeCheckers (CAR)LW/RW321987-07-24No178 Lbs5 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$Link
Nick PaulCheckers (CAR)C/LW251995-03-20No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$Link
Oliver KylingtonCheckers (CAR)D231997-05-19No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm863,333$0$0$NoLink
Rasmus AnderssonCheckers (CAR)D231996-10-26No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm863,333$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1624.63195 Lbs6 ft11.881,018,854$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Casey MittelstadtJesse Puljujarvi40122
2Michael MerschAndy AndreoffNathan Gerbe30122
3Nick PaulDylan Sikura20122
4Casey Mittelstadt10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
140122
2Christian Jaros30122
3Rasmus AnderssonOliver Kylington20122
410122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Casey MittelstadtJesse Puljujarvi60122
2Michael MerschAndy AndreoffNathan Gerbe40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Christian Jaros40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Casey Mittelstadt60122
2Jesse PuljujarviAndy Andreoff40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Christian Jaros40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
16012260122
2Casey Mittelstadt40122Christian Jaros40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Casey Mittelstadt60122
2Jesse PuljujarviAndy Andreoff40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Christian Jaros40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Casey MittelstadtJesse Puljujarvi
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Casey MittelstadtJesse Puljujarvi
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Nick Paul, Dylan Sikura, Nick PaulDylan Sikura
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Rasmus Andersson, Oliver Kylington, Rasmus AnderssonOliver Kylington,
Penalty Shots
, Casey Mittelstadt, Jesse Puljujarvi, Andy Andreoff,
Goalie
#1 : Kevin Boyle, #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Comets6420000021210321000001192321000001012-280.6672135560029292021271731721685153457110729827.59%28389.29%022658938.37%22762636.26%13135936.49%513378585148240115
2IceHogs514000001719-22020000069-3312000001110120.20017294600292920212817317216851434050702229.09%19384.21%122658938.37%22762636.26%13135936.49%513378585148240115
3Rocket642000002227-533000000148631200000819-1180.6672233550029292021311731721685181745011540410.00%23769.57%022658938.37%22762636.26%13135936.49%513378585148240115
4Thunderbirds54100000201373210000013852200000075280.800203454002929202132173172168510832449527622.22%22959.09%022658938.37%22762636.26%13135936.49%513378585148240115
Total2213900000808001174000004434101165000003646-10260.5918013121100292920251817317216855851912153871182016.95%922276.09%122658938.37%22762636.26%13135936.49%513378585148240115
_Since Last GM Reset2213900000808001174000004434101165000003646-10260.5918013121100292920251817317216855851912153871182016.95%922276.09%122658938.37%22762636.26%13135936.49%513378585148240115
_Vs Conference17125000006361297200000382513853000002536-11240.706631021650029292023901731721685442151165317961818.75%731973.97%022658938.37%22762636.26%13135936.49%513378585148240115

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2226L28013121151858519121538700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2213900008080
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
117400004434
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
116500003646
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
441100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1182016.95%922276.09%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
17317216852929202
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
22658938.37%22762636.26%13135936.49%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
513378585148240115


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-10-042Thunderbirds3Checkers5WBoxScore
3 - 2019-10-0610Thunderbirds4Checkers3LXBoxScore
5 - 2019-10-0818Checkers4Thunderbirds3WXBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-1026Checkers3Thunderbirds2WBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1234Thunderbirds1Checkers5WBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1858Comets3Checkers5WBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-2062Comets3Checkers2LBoxScore
19 - 2019-10-2266Checkers3Comets1WBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-2470Checkers1Comets9LBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-2674Comets3Checkers4WBoxScore
25 - 2019-10-2878Checkers6Comets2WBoxScore
29 - 2019-11-0185Checkers1Rocket7LBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-0387Checkers3Rocket9LBoxScore
33 - 2019-11-0589Rocket5Checkers6WBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-0791Rocket2Checkers3WXBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-0993Checkers4Rocket3WBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-1195Rocket1Checkers5WBoxScore
43 - 2019-11-1599Checkers6IceHogs3WBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-16100Checkers3IceHogs4LBoxScore
45 - 2019-11-17101IceHogs6Checkers5LXBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-18102IceHogs3Checkers1LBoxScore
47 - 2019-11-19103Checkers2IceHogs3LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price500
Attendance21,97910,971
Attendance PCT99.90%99.74%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
30 2995 - 99.85% 99,905$1,098,950$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 1,630,167$ 1,630,167$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201982661100122474168306413460001025185166413250011222383140132474825129911120515011763009979989103028150042269815072705620.74%2734483.88%101489229864.80%978172856.60%827132762.32%273621891355413850492
Total Regular Season82661100122474168306413460001025185166413250011222383140132474825129911120515011763009979989103028150042269815072705620.74%2734483.88%101489229864.80%978172856.60%827132762.32%273621891355413850492
20192213900000808001174000004434101165000003646-10268013121100292920251817317216855851912153871182016.95%922276.09%122658938.37%22762636.26%13135936.49%513378585148240115
Total Playoff2213900000808001174000004434101165000003646-10268013121100292920251817317216855851912153871182016.95%922276.09%122658938.37%22762636.26%13135936.49%513378585148240115