Predators

GP: 27 | W: 16 | L: 11
GF: 87 | GA: 73 | PP%: 19.59% | PK%: 80.90%
GM : Tyler W | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Logan CoutureX100.007143918275799781738684758574798350760
2Alex Killorn (A)XX100.007354878573749978307681813873777650740
3Jordan Staal (C)X100.008947847883798276977773772581857650730
4Sam ReinhartXX100.006542938471809985398678567964647850730
5Reilly SmithXX100.006542938068798877558377744370727750720
6Andreas AthanasiouXXX100.006341859270759174617687587565667950720
7Alex TuchXX100.007745968283749578428178553860617750710
8Adam HenriqueXX100.007543908171748777927473723772747550710
9Ryan DzingelXX100.006952888270759672417984572562627850700
10Blake ComeauXX100.009246847874739561406259877580817050690
11Adrian KempeXX100.007644828173689871736568664157587050670
12Kyle Brodziak (R)XXX100.007854867277619361885459852581845050660
13Jack JohnsonX100.009357857682789959255247856281826550730
14Oscar KlefbomX100.006943918680908182256949842564646950730
15Deryk Engelland (A)X100.008746916778809457255248912575786550720
16Erik Cernak (R)X100.009969727377788660255550852558586650700
17Nick HoldenX100.008345927880758962255448802568696350700
18Zach RedmondX100.007876827376767966255560705759596650660
Scratches
1Danton HeinenXX100.006942928069679668307566602560617050660
2Greg CareyXX100.007771907071848966806265686250506950650
3Logan ShawXX100.007977827377828764805666706357586850650
4Jayson MegnaXX100.007672867472636464805763696060616550630
5Kevan MillerX94.818493757880757158255447852565676350690
TEAM AVERAGE99.77785487787576896951676673456768705070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carey Price100.00848785848089708586858875788350800
2Pheonix Copley100.00696461837266616875696146466850660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077767384767866778177756162765073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter Laviolette60967377998782USA5023,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex KillornPredatorsLW/RW27101525580334010529889.52%651118.9336916680008851239.53%4300000.9800000301
2Reilly SmithPredatorsLW/RW271114256120284090205112.22%953519.8223518590002343030.56%3600000.9300000210
3Sam ReinhartPredatorsC/RW277172444027337422549.46%152919.632461989000002132.56%4300000.9100000011
4Logan CouturePredatorsC238142276036629236658.70%547620.7213422750001293148.19%68900000.9200000140
5Oscar KlefbomPredatorsD274182213409445617397.14%4470426.10325319200007100 0.00%000000.6200000002
6Adam HenriquePredatorsC/LW2771320300344261175111.48%242615.803581274000001153.73%54900000.9400000023
7Andreas AthanasiouPredatorsC/LW/RW2791120200153480215611.25%144416.451451256000002130.00%4000000.9000000221
8Jordan StaalPredatorsC2471118220063587118519.86%640316.820222110004510157.51%54600000.8900000011
9Jack JohnsonPredatorsD27581313260872631151916.13%5164523.90134127000026520 0.00%000000.4000000112
10Alex TuchPredatorsLW/RW27381128016215522365.45%140014.83101527000000025.00%2800000.5500000000
11Nick HoldenPredatorsD274610-1120251622111418.18%2853019.66246107000006011 0.00%000000.3800000100
12Deryk EngellandPredatorsD27369016032243510248.57%3958721.77000137900006600 0.00%000000.3100000000
13Kevan MillerPredatorsD26268-11605524154913.33%2937614.490110400011600 0.00%000000.4200000100
14Zach RedmondPredatorsD172460120228132615.38%1525715.15000000000301 0.00%000000.4700000000
15Ryan DzingelPredatorsLW/RW27156312022164115382.44%036313.47011520000000025.00%2400000.3300000001
16Kyle BrodziakPredatorsC/LW/RW27213110031723498.70%32248.31000020001520057.02%23500000.2700000000
17Adrian KempePredatorsC/LW272130602523346285.88%12579.53000140001351044.94%17800000.2300000010
18Blake ComeauPredatorsLW/RW240221201910225210.00%31606.6800000000080025.00%400000.2500000000
19Erik CernakPredatorsD1102201553355180.00%1517916.3200021400001200 0.00%000000.2200010000
20Danton HeinenPredatorsLW/RW8000000124530.00%1486.0300006000000025.00%400000.0000000000
21Logan ShawPredatorsC/RW4000000205010.00%0123.2200000000000075.00%400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average488871622496018955875459342806719.31%260807616.551938571808290002059416950.64%242300000.6200010111312
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/GoaliesStatSub.php on line 55

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/ProTeam.php on line 623
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Carey PricePredators2716920.9182.6616450173894000 0.0000270331
Team Total or Average2716920.9182.6616450173894000 0.0000270331


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam HenriquePredatorsC/LW301990-02-06No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$0$NoLink
Adrian KempePredatorsC/LW231996-09-13No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm894,167$894,167$0$No894,167$Link
Alex KillornPredatorsLW/RW301989-09-14No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,950,000$3,950,000$0$NoLink
Alex TuchPredatorsLW/RW241996-05-10No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$0$No1,350,000$Link
Andreas AthanasiouPredatorsC/LW/RW251994-08-05No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,700,000$3,700,000$0$No3,700,000$Link
Blake ComeauPredatorsLW/RW341986-02-17No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$NoLink
Carey PricePredatorsG321987-08-15No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$0$NoLink
Danton HeinenPredatorsLW/RW241995-07-05No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm995,833$995,833$0$No995,833$Link
Deryk EngellandPredatorsD381982-04-03No214 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$No6,000,000$Link
Erik CernakPredatorsD231997-05-28Yes203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm890,000$890,000$0$No890,000$890,000$Link
Greg CareyPredatorsC/LW301990-04-05No195 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$0$NoLink
Jack JohnsonPredatorsD331987-01-12No227 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo2Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$0$No7,000,000$Link
Jayson MegnaPredatorsC/RW301990-02-01No195 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$No750,000$Link
Jordan StaalPredatorsC311988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$Link
Kevan Miller (Out of Payroll)PredatorsD321987-11-15No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,850,000$0$0$Yes2,850,000$Link
Kyle BrodziakPredatorsC/LW/RW361984-05-25 12:43:25 PMYes209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$No2,500,000$
Logan CouturePredatorsC311989-03-28No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$0$No7,250,000$7,250,000$Link
Logan ShawPredatorsC/RW271992-10-05No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$0$NoLink
Nick HoldenPredatorsD331987-05-14No214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$NoLink
Oscar KlefbomPredatorsD261993-07-19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$Link
Pheonix CopleyPredatorsG281992-01-18No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$0$No1,250,000$1,250,000$Link
Reilly SmithPredatorsLW/RW291991-04-01No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link
Ryan DzingelPredatorsLW/RW281992-03-09No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$NoLink
Sam ReinhartPredatorsC/RW241995-11-05No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Zach RedmondPredatorsD311988-07-25No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2529.28204 Lbs6 ft21.923,485,200$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
87,130,000$58,930,000$21,390,000$12,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Reilly SmithLogan CoutureAlex Killorn40014
2Andreas AthanasiouJordan StaalSam Reinhart35005
3Ryan DzingelAdam HenriqueAlex Tuch20005
4Adrian KempeKyle BrodziakBlake Comeau5050
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomJack Johnson40023
2Deryk EngellandNick Holden35023
3Erik CernakZach Redmond15023
4Oscar KlefbomJack Johnson10023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Reilly SmithLogan CoutureSam Reinhart60005
2Alex KillornAdam HenriqueAndreas Athanasiou40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomDeryk Engelland60005
2Nick HoldenJack Johnson40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan StaalAlex Killorn60050
2Kyle BrodziakReilly Smith40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomJack Johnson60050
2Deryk EngellandNick Holden40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan Staal60050Jack JohnsonOscar Klefbom60050
2Kyle Brodziak40050Deryk EngellandNick Holden40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan CoutureAlex Killorn60023
2Jordan StaalReilly Smith40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomJack Johnson60023
2Deryk EngellandNick Holden40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex KillornJordan StaalSam ReinhartOscar KlefbomJack Johnson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ComeauJordan StaalKyle BrodziakOscar KlefbomJack Johnson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Andreas Athanasiou, Alex Killorn, Alex TuchAdrian Kempe, Andreas AthanasiouAdrian Kempe
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Erik Cernak, Oscar Klefbom, Nick HoldenNick HoldenErik Cernak, Nick Holden
Penalty Shots
Alex Killorn, Ryan Dzingel, Andreas Athanasiou, Sam Reinhart, Reilly Smith
Goalie
#1 : Carey Price, #2 : Pheonix Copley


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Coyotes743000002018243100000131213120000076180.57120345400784123167846812260885213821419.05%25388.00%051799252.12%517103250.10%19339948.37%162108185569545
2Jets7430000025205422000001394321000001211180.571254974019115027710287880193615615225520.00%27581.48%051799252.12%517103250.10%19339948.37%168117161539044
3Sabres743000002020031200000811-343100000129380.5712039590094702458072903259764916135822.86%21480.95%051799252.12%517103250.10%19339948.37%162110170519044
4Sharks642000002215732100000128432100000107380.66722406200391001815463640182353213616212.50%16568.75%051799252.12%517103250.10%19339948.37%13794147447538
Total271611000008773141486000004640613850000041338320.5938716224901283226193430330631015894260189587971919.59%891780.90%051799252.12%517103250.10%19339948.37%630430665206351173
_Since Last GM Reset271611000008773141486000004640613850000041338320.5938716224901283226193430330631015894260189587971919.59%891780.90%051799252.12%517103250.10%19339948.37%630430665206351173
_Vs Conference2012800000675314117400000382999540000029245240.6006712319001192819168922323422012635184140426621117.74%681380.88%051799252.12%517103250.10%19339948.37%467320494154260129
_Vs Division7430000025205422000001394321000001211180.571254974019115027710287880193615615225520.00%27581.48%051799252.12%517103250.10%19339948.37%168117161539044

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2732W18716224993489426018958701
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
27161100008773
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
148600004640
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
138500004133
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
621100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
971919.59%891780.90%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
303306310152832261
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
51799252.12%517103250.10%19339948.37%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
630430665206351173


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-055Sharks3Predators5WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0713Sharks3Predators2LBoxScore
6 - 2019-10-0921Predators2Sharks3LBoxScore
8 - 2019-10-1129Predators5Sharks2WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1337Sharks2Predators5WBoxScore
12 - 2019-10-1545Predators3Sharks2WBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-1959Jets2Predators6WBoxScore
18 - 2019-10-2163Jets4Predators3LBoxScore
20 - 2019-10-2367Predators5Jets4WBoxScore
22 - 2019-10-2571Predators2Jets3LBoxScore
24 - 2019-10-2775Jets3Predators2LBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-2979Predators5Jets4WBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-3183Jets0Predators2WBoxScore
30 - 2019-11-0286Coyotes1Predators3WBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-0488Coyotes7Predators3LBoxScore
34 - 2019-11-0690Predators0Coyotes2LBoxScore
36 - 2019-11-0892Predators1Coyotes2LXBoxScore
38 - 2019-11-1094Coyotes2Predators4WBoxScore
40 - 2019-11-1296Predators6Coyotes2WBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-1498Coyotes2Predators3WXBoxScore
43 - 2019-11-1599Predators2Sabres5LBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-16100Predators3Sabres2WBoxScore
45 - 2019-11-17101Sabres2Predators3WBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-18102Sabres5Predators2LBoxScore
47 - 2019-11-19103Predators4Sabres1WBoxScore
48 - 2019-11-20104Sabres4Predators3LXBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-21105Predators3Sabres1WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000400030001000
Ticket Price225165135100300
Attendance72,61960,37245,85034,41512,886
Attendance PCT86.45%86.25%81.88%81.94%92.04%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
27 16153 - 85.02% 2,842,693$39,797,705$19000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 84,280,000$ 84,280,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 24 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 190,787,814$ 190,787,814$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:76OV:74
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:25PO:79OV:72
Reilly SmithAGE:29PO:77OV:72
Alex TuchAGE:24PO:77OV:71
Adam HenriqueAGE:30PO:75OV:71
Ryan DzingelAGE:28PO:78OV:70
Blake ComeauAGE:34PO:70OV:69
Adrian KempeAGE:23PO:70OV:67
Danton HeinenAGE:24PO:70OV:66
*Kyle BrodziakAGE:36PO:50OV:66
Greg CareyAGE:30PO:69OV:65
Justin DowlingAGE:29PO:63OV:62
Charles HudonAGE:25PO:63OV:61
Nick LappinAGE:27PO:62OV:61
Stefan MatteauAGE:26PO:55OV:57
Logan CoutureAGE:31PO:83OV:76
Sam ReinhartAGE:24PO:78OV:73
Jordan StaalAGE:31PO:76OV:73
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:25PO:79OV:72
Adam HenriqueAGE:30PO:75OV:71
Adrian KempeAGE:23PO:70OV:67
*Kyle BrodziakAGE:36PO:50OV:66
Greg CareyAGE:30PO:69OV:65
Logan ShawAGE:27PO:68OV:65
Jayson MegnaAGE:30PO:65OV:63
Justin DowlingAGE:29PO:63OV:62
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:76OV:74
Sam ReinhartAGE:24PO:78OV:73
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:25PO:79OV:72
Reilly SmithAGE:29PO:77OV:72
Alex TuchAGE:24PO:77OV:71
Ryan DzingelAGE:28PO:78OV:70
Blake ComeauAGE:34PO:70OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:24PO:70OV:66
*Kyle BrodziakAGE:36PO:50OV:66
Logan ShawAGE:27PO:68OV:65
Jayson MegnaAGE:30PO:65OV:63
Justin DowlingAGE:29PO:63OV:62
Charles HudonAGE:25PO:63OV:61
Nick LappinAGE:27PO:62OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Oscar KlefbomAGE:26PO:69OV:73
Jack JohnsonAGE:33PO:65OV:73
Deryk EngellandAGE:38PO:65OV:72
*Erik CernakAGE:23PO:66OV:70
Nick HoldenAGE:33PO:63OV:70
Kevan MillerAGE:32PO:63OV:69
Zach RedmondAGE:31PO:66OV:66
*Dennis CholowskiAGE:22PO:63OV:63
Stuart PercyAGE:27PO:54OV:58
Carey PriceAGE:32PO:83OV:80
Pheonix CopleyAGE:28PO:68OV:66
Ryan FaragherAGE:29PO:46OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron HarstadPredators2011209
Adam MusilPredators2015102
Anton AnderssonPredators2017208
Blake HeinrichPredators2013185
Brandon GignacPredators201689
Brandon HagelPredators2016149
Brayden ChizenPredators2016209
Chris MartenetPredators201599
David DrakePredators2013192
Dennis RobertsonPredators2011185
Deven SideroffPredators201580
Dominik KubalikPredators2013189
Dustin WolfPredators2019117
Dylan CozensPredators201910
Felix BibeauPredators2019162
Hayden HawkeyPredators2014174
Jason KasdorfPredators2011166
Jean-Christophe BeaudinPredators201590
Jeremiah AddisonPredators2015165
Jesper PetterssonPredators2014204
Joseph WollPredators201659
Julius BergmanPredators201443
Lassi ThomsonPredators201917
Matthew WedmanPredators2019171
Morgan FrostPredators201728
Nathan LegarePredators201962
Nils HoglanderPredators201920
Noel HoefenmayerPredators2017110
Spencer KnightPredators20198
Terrance AmorosaPredators2013159
Tyler VeselPredators2014178
Tyler WeissPredators2018126
Ville HeinolaPredators201916
Zachary BouthillierPredators2018210
Zachary PochiroPredators2013132

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020NSH NSH NSH BUF TBL CAR NSH WSH NSH MTL
2021NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
2022NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
2023NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
2024NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH



[2020-06-09 4:02:18 PM] - Predators are the Playoffs Champions for year 2019!
[2020-05-15 5:51:49 PM] - Alex Killorn has been selected as assistant for Predators.
[2020-05-15 5:51:49 PM] - Deryk Engelland is no longer as assistant for Predators.
[2020-05-15 5:51:49 PM] - Deryk Engelland has been selected as assistant for Predators.
[2020-05-15 5:51:49 PM] - Jordan Staal is no longer as assistant for Predators.
[2020-05-15 5:51:49 PM] - Jordan Staal has been selected as captain for Predators.
[2020-05-15 5:51:49 PM] - Logan Couture is no longer captain for Predators.
[2020-04-21 4:22:41 PM] - Admirals didn't make playoff for year 2019.
[2020-03-15 6:28:54 PM] - TRADE : From Wild to Predators : Adam Henrique (71).
[2020-03-15 6:28:54 PM] - TRADE : From Predators to Wild : Y:2020-RND:3-MTL, Y:2020-RND:5-CLB.
[2020-02-14 9:51:43 PM] - TRADE : From Predators to Wild : Brett Ritchie (62), Mike Condon (51), Connor Bunnaman (P), Y:2020-RND:3-OTT, Y:2020-RND:4-NSH.
[2020-02-14 9:51:43 PM] - TRADE : From Wild to Predators : Blake Comeau (69), Kyle Brodziak (66).
[2019-10-16 4:37:42 PM] - Team Name Change : Nashville Predators changed name to Predators
[2019-10-07 4:02:18 PM] - Deryk Engelland has been selected as assistant for Nashville Predators.
[2019-10-07 4:02:18 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nashville Predators.
[2019-10-07 4:02:18 PM] - Jordan Staal has been selected as assistant for Nashville Predators.
[2019-10-07 4:02:18 PM] - Logan Couture is no longer as assistant for Nashville Predators.
[2019-10-07 4:02:18 PM] - Logan Couture has been selected as captain for Nashville Predators.
[2019-10-07 4:02:18 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Nashville Predators.
[2019-10-06 5:45:15 PM] - Zac Larraza has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2019-10-06 5:45:03 PM] - MacKenze Stewart has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2019-10-05 6:58:47 PM] - Stuart Percy signed with Nashville Predators for $700,000 for 1 year(s).
[2019-10-05 6:58:47 PM] - Stuart Percy was added to Nashville Predators.
[2019-10-05 6:41:03 PM] - Brett Ritchie signed with Nashville Predators for $700,000 for 1 year(s).
[2019-10-05 6:41:03 PM] - Brett Ritchie was added to Nashville Predators.
[2019-10-05 6:40:06 PM] - Logan Shaw signed with Nashville Predators for $700,000 for 1 year(s).
[2019-10-05 6:40:06 PM] - Logan Shaw was added to Nashville Predators.
[2019-10-05 2:18:13 PM] - Chris Breen was released.
[2019-10-05 2:18:13 PM] - Carter Camper was released.
[2019-10-04 10:14:51 PM] - Lee Stempniak was released by Nashville Predators
[2019-09-26 8:10:17 PM] - Justin Dowling signed with Nashville Predators for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $375,000.
[2019-09-26 8:10:17 PM] - Justin Dowling was added to Nashville Predators.
[2019-09-26 8:10:01 PM] - Jayson Megna signed with Nashville Predators for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $375,000.
[2019-09-26 8:10:01 PM] - Jayson Megna was added to Nashville Predators.



[2020-06-09 4:02:18 PM] Predators are the Playoffs Champions!
[2020-06-09 4:02:03 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Carey Price of Predators (0.923) / 2 - Anze Kopitar of Sabres (5-3-8) / 3 - Sidney Crosby of Sabres (5-1-6)
[2020-06-09 4:00:32 PM] Successfully loaded Predators lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-06-08 8:36:12 PM] Game 104 - Kevan Miller from Predators is injured (Bruised Left Arm) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-06-07 6:09:07 PM] Successfully loaded Predators lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-06-06 6:35:27 PM] Successfully loaded Predators lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-06-05 7:54:28 PM] Deryk Engelland from Predators is back from Sprained Left Knee Injury.
[2020-06-05 7:54:28 PM] Game 101 - Deryk Engelland from Predators is injured (Sprained Left Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-05-30 6:32:00 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Alex Killorn of Predators (3-4-7) / 2 - Carey Price of Predators (0.946) / 3 - Adam Henrique of Predators (2-3-5)
[2020-05-24 2:34:21 PM] Successfully loaded Predators lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-23 4:49:26 PM] Erik Cernak from Predators is back from Left Hand Injury.
[2020-05-22 7:52:11 PM] Successfully loaded Predators lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-20 7:16:59 PM] Game 88 - Erik Cernak from Predators is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-05-18 4:53:57 PM] Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Sam Reinhart of Predators (5-10-15) / 2 - Pekka Rinne of Flames (0.927) / 3 - Ben Bishop of Canadiens (0.922)
[2020-05-18 4:53:42 PM] Successfully loaded Predators lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-16 7:49:02 PM] Logan Couture from Predators is back from Sprained Right Finger Injury.
[2020-05-15 5:51:49 PM] Successfully loaded Predators lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-14 5:53:06 PM] Erik Cernak from Predators is back from Separated Right Shoulder Injury.
[2020-05-14 5:51:05 PM] Game 75 - Logan Couture from Predators is injured (Sprained Right Finger) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-05-08 10:04:46 PM] Successfully loaded Predators lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-05-06 6:24:20 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Predators.
[2020-05-06 6:24:20 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Predators.
[2020-05-06 6:24:20 PM] Predators roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-05-04 6:43:24 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Steven Stamkos of Islanders (5-0-5) / 2 - Ben Bishop of Canadiens (0.966) / 3 - Logan Couture of Predators (2-2-4)
[2020-05-02 6:56:42 PM] Game 45 - Erik Cernak from Predators is injured (Separated Right Shoulder) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2020-04-28 7:06:52 PM] Successfully loaded Predators lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-26 6:00:29 PM] Blake Comeau from Predators is back from Lacerated Right Calf Injury.
[2020-04-23 4:39:58 PM] Jordan Staal from Predators is back from Strained Left Knee Injury.
[2020-04-22 4:31:29 PM] Successfully loaded Predators lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-20 4:07:38 PM] Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Predators lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-20 4:07:37 PM] Game 1265 - Blake Comeau from Predators is injured (Lacerated Right Calf) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2020-04-18 7:20:58 PM] Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Predators lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-18 7:19:55 PM] Successfully loaded Predators lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-17 3:33:24 PM] Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Predators lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-17 3:33:24 PM] Game 1240 - Jordan Staal from Predators is injured (Strained Left Knee) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2020-04-15 6:38:35 PM] Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Predators lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-14 7:01:39 PM] Admirals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Predators lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.



Kevan Miller is out for 0 days because of a Bruised Left Arm Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2019823725043852482183041231001151134983641141503234114120-610624842267018748874182942940100295981271676071317762584216.28%2874185.71%31577315250.03%1504308648.74%620126549.01%1906129820366211064520
Total Regular Season823725043852482183041231001151134983641141503234114120-610624842267018748874182942940100295981271676071317762584216.28%2874185.71%31577315250.03%1504308648.74%620126549.01%1906129820366211064520
2019271611000008773141486000004640613850000041338328716224901283226193430330631015894260189587971919.59%891780.90%051799252.12%517103250.10%19339948.37%630430665206351173
Total Playoff271611000008773141486000004640613850000041338328716224901283226193430330631015894260189587971919.59%891780.90%051799252.12%517103250.10%19339948.37%630430665206351173