Lightning

GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 14 | GA: 17 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 91.67%
GM : Ron | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John TavaresX100.006943878575819981968596625877798550770
2Mike HoffmanXX100.006541888567779988368090543567688150730
3Brendan GallagherX100.008053828664749982416888624871738050720
4Joe ThorntonX100.005942917283707776868473566399997250710
5Derick BrassardXX100.007949848374749176826976635480847250710
6Brandon SutterX100.007844927773766265865868946377797250690
7Ondrej PalatX100.008144908868687773298064573768727050680
8Tanner PearsonX100.007955888169677467337375704067697350680
9Tyler PitlickXX100.008545957775658166375970802557577250660
10Tyler MotteXX100.009245957465647159365962852557576950640
11Matt MartinXX100.009978787483597661366159712574766650640
12Esa LindellX100.008255878579909866256154962563637250760
13Kris RussellX100.007853887562809258255448905178806550710
14Zach BogosianX100.007886777584836160256048887574746550700
15Luca SbisaX100.008376837776727056255145823772745250680
16Adam McQuaidX100.008970767282686256254848872571756250680
17Vince DunnX100.006752838573749477256458582554546750660
Scratches
1Zack SmithXX100.008475687978748661837264832573757250690
2Andrew CoglianoXX100.007342909163639663366258817284876850680
3Vladimir SobotkaXX100.007843887965679259856158862570736850660
4Kevin ConnautonX100.008746868076757958255247882564656450700
TEAM AVERAGE100.00795486807372836747656476417173705069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor Hellebuyck100.00829590848084618483829463638150770
2Brian Elliott100.00736566807868607377737770727150700
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0078807882797661798078866768765074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Hakstol60466057725859USA5015,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1John TavaresLightningC6246620714318226.45%112621.0000007000120059.57%14100000.9500000101
2Mike HoffmanLightningLW/RW6325600272861010.71%112220.4300027000001040.00%1000000.8200000001
3Joe ThorntonLightningC61340004611179.09%09215.3501116000000061.24%12900000.8700000000
4Brendan GallagherLightningRW62246601561641512.50%212120.3100027000000033.33%600000.6600000000
5Esa LindellLightningD6213-400158101220.00%915826.431015700012700 0.00%000100.3800000001
6Adam McQuaidLightningD612332013720350.00%149015.08000000000200 0.00%000000.6600000010
7Zach BogosianLightningD60333801253070.00%1313222.150000000001900 0.00%000000.4500000010
8Kevin ConnautonLightningD40332175753130.00%46616.630000000001000 0.00%000000.9000000000
9Vince DunnLightningD6112-1002341425.00%610116.89000170000900 0.00%000000.3900000000
10Derick BrassardLightningC/LW6112020115153146.67%09816.4601126000000050.00%2600000.4100000100
11Tyler MotteLightningLW/RW6011-200435110.00%26911.56000000000260050.00%600000.2900000000
12Kris RussellLightningD6011-360172100.00%614323.850000100001900 0.00%000000.1400000000
13Zack SmithLightningC/LW6101-64081296911.11%09015.04000050000181047.56%8200000.2200000000
14Tyler PitlickLightningLW/RW6011-620459420.00%18514.29000000000190028.57%700000.2300000000
15Matt MartinLightningLW/RW6000-355813100.00%1416.86000000001200100.00%300000.0000001000
16Luca SbisaLightningD2000-320522000.00%43919.69000000000400 0.00%000000.0000000000
17Brandon SutterLightningC6000-200072250.00%26611.03000000001260044.55%10100000.0000000000
18Ondrej PalatLightningLW6000-6003510740.00%17913.3000037000000014.29%700000.0000000000
19Tanner PearsonLightningLW60000808412160.00%09816.3700006000000042.86%700000.0000000000
Team Total or Average108142539-106410129112177481147.91%67182416.89123167000041902052.95%52500100.4300001223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/GoaliesStatSub.php on line 55

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/ProTeam.php on line 623
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor HellebuyckLightning62220.9152.733742117201000 0.000060100
Team Total or Average62220.9152.733742117201000 0.000060100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam McQuaidLightningD331986-10-12No212 Lbs6 ft5YesNoNo1Pro & Farm2,850,000$2,850,000$0$NoLink
Andrew CoglianoLightningLW/RW321987-06-14No177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$0$NoLink
Brandon SutterLightningC311989-02-14No191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,125,000$4,125,000$0$No4,125,000$Link
Brendan GallagherLightningRW281992-05-05No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo5Pro & Farm5,100,000$5,100,000$0$No5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$Link
Brian ElliottLightningG351985-04-09No209 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$NoLink
Connor HellebuyckLightningG271993-05-18No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink
Derick BrassardLightningC/LW321987-09-22No202 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$0$NoLink
Esa LindellLightningD261994-05-23No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$0$No5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$Link
Joe ThorntonLightningC401979-07-02No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$NoLink
John TavaresLightningC291990-09-20No208 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo6Pro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$0$No11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$Link
Kevin ConnautonLightningD301990-02-23No205 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2Pro & Farm1,575,000$1,575,000$0$No1,575,000$Link
Kris RussellLightningD331987-05-02No173 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Luca SbisaLightningD301990-01-30No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$0$NoLink
Matt MartinLightningLW/RW311989-05-08No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$No2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Mike HoffmanLightningLW/RW301989-11-24No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$0$No5,750,000$Link
Ondrej PalatLightningLW291991-03-28No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$0$No5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$Link
Tanner PearsonLightningLW271992-08-09No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Tyler MotteLightningLW/RW251995-03-10No188 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm975,000$975,000$0$NoLink
Tyler PitlickLightningLW/RW281991-10-31No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$0$NoLink
Vince DunnLightningD231996-10-28No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm888,333$888,333$0$No888,333$Link
Vladimir SobotkaLightningC/LW321987-07-02No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$No3,500,000$Link
Zach BogosianLightningD291990-07-15No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,060,000$5,060,000$0$No5,060,000$Link
Zack SmithLightningC/LW321988-04-05No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$0$No2,750,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2330.09200 Lbs6 ft12.263,582,536$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
82,398,333$61,698,333$38,050,000$27,050,000$21,300,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike HoffmanJohn TavaresBrendan Gallagher40032
2Derick BrassardJoe ThorntonTanner Pearson30032
3Ondrej PalatTyler Pitlick20122
4Tyler MotteBrandon SutterMatt Martin10221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellKris Russell40140
2Adam McQuaidZach Bogosian30140
3Vince DunnLuca Sbisa20140
4Luca SbisaZach Bogosian10140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brendan GallagherJohn TavaresMike Hoffman60005
2Derick BrassardJoe ThorntonTanner Pearson40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ondrej PalatVince Dunn60005
2Esa Lindell40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon SutterTyler Motte55050
2Tyler Pitlick45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellKris Russell55050
2Luca SbisaZach Bogosian45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon Sutter60050Esa LindellKris Russell60050
240050Luca SbisaZach Bogosian40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresMike Hoffman60032
2Derick BrassardBrendan Gallagher40032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellZach Bogosian60032
2Luca SbisaAdam McQuaid40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mike HoffmanJohn TavaresBrendan GallagherEsa LindellVince Dunn
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brandon SutterTyler MotteEsa LindellKris Russell
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Tavares, Mike Hoffman, Brendan GallagherJoe Thornton, Mike Hoffman
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kris Russell, Esa Lindell, Zach BogosianKris RussellZach Bogosian, Esa Lindell
Penalty Shots
Joe Thornton, Tanner Pearson, Zach Bogosian, John Tavares, Derick Brassard
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : Brian Elliott


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Islanders624000001417-33120000078-13120000079-240.3331425390165301775258571020167661298112.50%24291.67%011021351.64%12322953.71%458354.22%13286158478339
Total624000001417-33120000078-13120000079-240.3331425390165301775258571020167661298112.50%24291.67%011021351.64%12322953.71%458354.22%13286158478339
_Since Last GM Reset624000001417-33120000078-13120000079-240.3331425390165301775258571020167661298112.50%24291.67%011021351.64%12322953.71%458354.22%13286158478339
_Vs Conference624000001417-33120000078-13120000079-240.3331425390165301775258571020167661298112.50%24291.67%011021351.64%12322953.71%458354.22%13286158478339

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L2142539177201676612901
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001417
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000078
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000079
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
220200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8112.50%24291.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
525857106530
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11021351.64%12322953.71%458354.22%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13286158478339


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-10-043Lightning2Islanders3LXBoxScore
3 - 2019-10-0611Lightning4Islanders1WBoxScore
5 - 2019-10-0819Islanders0Lightning2WBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-1027Islanders4Lightning3LXBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1235Lightning1Islanders5LBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1443Islanders4Lightning2LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000400030001000
Ticket Price159937059246
Attendance18,00015,00012,0009,0003,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 19000 - 100.00% 2,122,000$6,366,000$19000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 82,398,333$ 82,398,333$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 14,409,783$ 14,409,783$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mike HoffmanAGE:30PO:81OV:73
Derick BrassardAGE:32PO:72OV:71
Zack SmithAGE:32PO:72OV:69
Tanner PearsonAGE:27PO:73OV:68
Ondrej PalatAGE:29PO:70OV:68
Andrew CoglianoAGE:32PO:68OV:68
Tyler PitlickAGE:28PO:72OV:66
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:32PO:68OV:66
Tyler MotteAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Matt MartinAGE:31PO:66OV:64
Tom KuhnhacklAGE:28PO:66OV:63
Miikka SalomakiAGE:27PO:65OV:62
John TavaresAGE:29PO:85OV:77
Joe ThorntonAGE:40PO:72OV:71
Derick BrassardAGE:32PO:72OV:71
Brandon SutterAGE:31PO:72OV:69
Zack SmithAGE:32PO:72OV:69
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:32PO:68OV:66
Liam O'BrienAGE:25PO:61OV:60
Mike HoffmanAGE:30PO:81OV:73
Brendan GallagherAGE:28PO:80OV:72
Andrew CoglianoAGE:32PO:68OV:68
Tyler PitlickAGE:28PO:72OV:66
Tyler MotteAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Matt MartinAGE:31PO:66OV:64
Tom KuhnhacklAGE:28PO:66OV:63
Miikka SalomakiAGE:27PO:65OV:62
Alexandre GrenierAGE:28PO:62OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Esa LindellAGE:26PO:72OV:76
Kris RussellAGE:33PO:65OV:71
Zach BogosianAGE:29PO:65OV:70
Kevin ConnautonAGE:30PO:64OV:70
Adam McQuaidAGE:33PO:62OV:68
Luca SbisaAGE:30PO:52OV:68
Justin FalkAGE:31PO:59OV:67
Vince DunnAGE:23PO:67OV:66
*Lawrence PilutAGE:24PO:60OV:63
*Radim SimekAGE:27PO:61OV:62
Seth HelgesonAGE:29PO:52OV:60
*Josh TevesAGE:25PO:50OV:49
Connor HellebuyckAGE:27PO:81OV:77
Brian ElliottAGE:35PO:71OV:70
*Francois BrassardAGE:26PO:55OV:54
*Matt TomkinsAGE:25PO:48OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Austin PoganskiLightning201473
Carson FochtLightning2019188
Chase PearsonLightning2015120
Cole KoepkeLightning2018166
David BernhardtLightning2016150
Gustav BourammanLightning2015147
Jack AdamsLightning2017165
Jack MaloneLightning2019163
Jakub GalvasLightning2017179
Josh EssLightning2017210
Karel PlasekLightning2019185
Karel VejmelkaLightning2015158
Linus OlundLightning2017150
Marcus KarlbergLightning2018104
Marcus WestfaltLightning2018161
Mikael HakkarainenLightning2018135
Nick EbertLightning201284
Nikita KorostelevLightning201578
Nikita PavlychevLightning2015180
Otto KoivulaLightning2016105
Pavel KoltyginLightning2017124
Petr KvacaLightning2017136
Sebastian RepoLightning2017122
Wade AllisonLightning201655
William LagessonLightning201490
Wouter PeetersLightning201674
Yegor ZaitsevLightning2017209

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020TBL
2021TBL TBL VGK TBL TBL
2022TBL PHL TBL TBL TBL
2023TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
2024TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL



[2020-05-01 6:29:36 PM] - Lightning was eliminated at round 1 of year 2019.
[2020-04-21 4:22:41 PM] - Crunch didn't make playoff for year 2019.
[2020-03-15 6:27:10 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Hurricanes : Shamil Shmakov (P), Y:2022-RND:6-TBL.
[2020-03-15 6:27:10 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Lightning : Matt Martin (64).
[2020-03-15 6:26:42 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Flyers : Cam Atkinson (74), Josh Leivo (64).
[2020-03-15 6:26:42 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Lightning : Joe Thornton (71), Zack Smith (69), Carson Focht (P), Y:2022-RND:2-PHL.
[2020-03-10 8:22:01 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Ducks : Martin Marincin (64), Marc Methot (62).
[2020-03-10 8:22:01 PM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Lightning : Josh Teves (49), Kris Russell (71).
[2020-03-06 10:44:41 AM] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Lightning : Brendan Gallagher (72), Tyler Pitlick (66).
[2020-03-06 10:44:41 AM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Maple Leafs : Frank Vatrano (68), Barrett Hayton (P).
[2020-03-01 10:05:22 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Hurricanes : Y:2022-RND:3-TBL, Y:2022-RND:5-TBL.
[2020-03-01 10:05:22 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Lightning : Luca Sbisa (69).
[2020-03-01 10:03:17 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (68) in 1 Game for Lightning!
[2020-01-12 7:54:09 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Bruins : Y:2020-RND:5-NJD.
[2020-01-11 6:24:56 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Bruins : Alexei Toropchenko (P), Matthew Villalta (P).
[2020-01-11 6:24:56 PM] - TRADE : From Bruins to Lightning : Radim Simek (62).
[2020-01-03 4:53:39 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Lightning : Andrew Cogliano (68), Vince Dunn (67), Y:2020-RND:5-NJD.
[2020-01-03 4:53:39 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Hurricanes : Axel Jonsson-Fjallby (P), Y:2020-RND:1-TBL.
[2019-12-29 7:32:10 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Lightning : $250,000 (Money), Y:2020-RND:6-TBL.
[2019-12-29 7:32:10 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Golden Knights : Magnus Paajarvi (68).
[2019-12-03 7:04:27 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Lightning : $1,000,000 (Money), Y:2021-RND:6-VGK.
[2019-12-03 7:04:27 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Golden Knights : Y:2021-RND:5-TBL.
[2019-11-27 4:27:00 PM] - Adam Marsh has been deleted from Lightning.
[2019-11-27 4:26:54 PM] - Radovan Bondra has been deleted from Lightning.
[2019-11-27 4:26:48 PM] - Pavel Karnaukhov has been deleted from Lightning.
[2019-11-27 4:26:40 PM] - Michael Brodzinski has been deleted from Lightning.
[2019-11-27 4:26:26 PM] - Axel Holmström has been deleted from Lightning.
[2019-11-26 9:12:11 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Hurricanes : Andrei Altybarmakyan (P), Y:2021-RND:3-TBL.
[2019-11-26 9:12:11 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Lightning : Tanner Pearson (67), Wade Allison (P).
[2019-10-16 4:34:44 PM] - Team Name Change : Tampa Bay Lightning changed name to Lightning
[2019-10-05 6:32:08 PM] - Derick Brassard signed with Tampa Bay Lightning for $1,200,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $300,000.
[2019-10-05 6:32:08 PM] - Derick Brassard was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2019-10-05 2:18:13 PM] - Derick Brassard was released.
[2019-10-04 10:14:42 PM] - Eric Gryba was released by Tampa Bay Lightning



[2020-05-12 5:52:14 PM] Zack Smith from Lightning is back from Broken Left Thumb Injury.
[2020-05-04 6:43:24 PM] Kevin Connauton from Lightning is back from Strained Right Knee Injury.
[2020-05-01 6:29:36 PM] Game 43 - Zack Smith from Lightning is injured (Broken Left Thumb) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2020-05-01 6:29:13 PM] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-29 5:30:41 PM] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-29 5:30:41 PM] Luca Sbisa of Lightning was sent to pro.
[2020-04-27 4:34:56 PM] Game 27 - Kevin Connauton from Lightning is injured (Strained Right Knee) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2020-04-27 4:34:47 PM] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-25 8:05:22 PM] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-23 4:39:37 PM] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-22 4:31:29 PM] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-22 4:31:29 PM] Francois Brassard of Lightning was sent to farm.
[2020-04-20 4:06:37 PM] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-19 6:36:10 PM] Penguins claimed Sam Gagner from waivers by Lightning for $1,000,000.
[2020-04-18 7:20:56 PM] Brendan Gallagher from Lightning has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-04-18 7:19:58 PM] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-04-18 7:19:58 PM] Francois Brassard of Lightning was sent to pro.
[2020-04-18 7:19:58 PM] Sam Gagner of Lightning was sent down to farm.
[2020-04-18 7:19:56 PM] Lightning placed Sam Gagner on waivers.
[2020-04-17 3:28:22 PM] Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Lightning lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-17 3:28:22 PM] Liam O'Brien from Crunch has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-04-14 7:01:39 PM] Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Lightning lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-14 7:00:03 PM] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20198234310209625923227412015000241241081641141602072135124119625943669513867884182921934975966102262274671316042886522.57%3084685.06%21670314653.08%1601304852.53%703132553.06%1904129520236341072521
Total Regular Season8234310209625923227412015000241241081641141602072135124119625943669513867884182921934975966102262274671316042886522.57%3084685.06%21670314653.08%1601304852.53%703132553.06%1904129520236341072521
2019624000001417-33120000078-13120000079-241425390165301775258571020167661298112.50%24291.67%011021351.64%12322953.71%458354.22%13286158478339
Total Playoff624000001417-33120000078-13120000079-241425390165301775258571020167661298112.50%24291.67%011021351.64%12322953.71%458354.22%13286158478339