Moose

GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 12 | GA: 23 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 92.31%
GM : Mika | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 58
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Eeli Tolvanen (R)XX100.007368867768707361505661635844446450610
2John Quenneville (R)XXX100.007644927372596665375057612551516150590
3Clark Bishop (R)X100.008545906170548056726057552556566150590
4Julius HonkaX100.006742897767636061255247612551515850600
5Rob O'GaraX100.007681637081707747253741613944445350590
6Guillaume Brisebois (R)X100.007367866367738047253741613951515350590
7Ryan Lindgren (R)X100.006871616071687447253939573744445050560
8Brian StraitX100.007675776575535742252839623754544950560
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00746281687164715336454860364949565059
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Vitek Vanecek100.00576379685559556257573044445850580
2Christopher Gibson100.00557290725057515951513045455550570
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0056688570535853615454304545575058
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Sheldon Brookbank34443254473541CAN292700,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 87

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Eeli TolvanenMoose (WPG)LW/RW5257400113112518.18%19318.71101190001240035.56%4500001.5000000001
2John QuennevilleMoose (WPG)C/LW/RW5325480281051230.00%18016.19000190001160033.33%1500001.2400000100
3Clark BishopMoose (WPG)C52354207542150.00%18817.65011190000210056.84%9500001.1300000000
4Julius HonkaMoose (WPG)D51340204662216.67%59719.5511251400002000 0.00%000000.8200000100
5Brian StraitMoose (WPG)D52130135142931122.22%38016.021015900001510 0.00%000000.7500001001
6Ryan LindgrenMoose (WPG)D5022-21202142150.00%48416.84011180000120033.33%300000.4800000000
7Guillaume BriseboisMoose (WPG)D502218013252100.00%89819.6502251300001900 0.00%000000.4100000000
8Madison BoweyJetsD1011-10021011 0.00%32020.35011020000500 0.00%000000.9800000000
Team Total or Average3610192910455644147184721.28%2664317.87369197500021351048.10%15800000.9000001202
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/GoaliesStatSub.php on line 55

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/playoffs/FarmTeam.php on line 585
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Vitek VanecekMoose (WPG)51400.8744.762650021167000 0.000050000
Team Total or Average51400.8744.762650021167000 0.000050000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Brian StraitMoose (WPG)D321988-01-03No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm675,000$0$0$No675,000$Link
Christopher GibsonMoose (WPG)G271992-12-27No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm675,000$0$0$NoLink
Clark BishopMoose (WPG)C241996-03-29Yes194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm713,333$0$0$No713,333$713,333$Link
Eeli TolvanenMoose (WPG)LW/RW211999-04-22Yes191 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,115,000$0$0$No3,115,000$Link
Guillaume BriseboisMoose (WPG)D221997-07-21Yes175 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm888,333$0$0$No888,333$888,333$Link
John QuennevilleMoose (WPG)C/LW/RW241996-04-16Yes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm894,167$0$0$No894,167$894,167$Link
Julius HonkaMoose (WPG)D241995-12-03No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,363,333$0$0$NoLink
Rob O'GaraMoose (WPG)D261993-07-06No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$0$0$NoLink
Ryan LindgrenMoose (WPG)D221998-02-10Yes198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,100,000$0$0$No1,100,000$1,100,000$Link
Vitek VanecekMoose (WPG)G241996-01-08No180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1024.60193 Lbs6 ft12.001,127,417$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eeli TolvanenJohn Quenneville40122
2Clark Bishop30122
320122
4Eeli TolvanenClark Bishop10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Julius HonkaGuillaume Brisebois40122
2Rob O'GaraBrian Strait30122
3Ryan Lindgren20122
4Julius HonkaGuillaume Brisebois10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eeli TolvanenJohn Quenneville60122
2Clark Bishop40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Julius HonkaGuillaume Brisebois60122
2Rob O'GaraBrian Strait40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eeli Tolvanen60122
2Clark BishopJohn Quenneville40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Julius HonkaGuillaume Brisebois60122
2Rob O'GaraBrian Strait40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Julius HonkaGuillaume Brisebois60122
2Eeli Tolvanen40122Rob O'GaraBrian Strait40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eeli Tolvanen60122
2Clark BishopJohn Quenneville40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Julius HonkaGuillaume Brisebois60122
2Rob O'GaraBrian Strait40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Eeli TolvanenJohn QuennevilleJulius HonkaGuillaume Brisebois
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Eeli TolvanenJohn QuennevilleJulius HonkaGuillaume Brisebois
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Quenneville, Clark Bishop, John Quenneville, Clark Bishop
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Lindgren, Rob O'Gara, Brian StraitRyan LindgrenRob O'Gara, Brian Strait
Penalty Shots
, Eeli Tolvanen, Clark Bishop, John Quenneville,
Goalie
#1 : Vitek Vanecek, #2 : Christopher Gibson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1IceHogs514000001223-112110000087130300000416-1220.20012233500345073142633019042578716425.00%26292.31%0378842.05%4516028.13%206729.85%8153163365523
Total514000001223-112110000087130300000416-1220.20012233500345073142633019042578716425.00%26292.31%0378842.05%4516028.13%206729.85%8153163365523
_Since Last GM Reset514000001223-112110000087130300000416-1220.20012233500345073142633019042578716425.00%26292.31%0378842.05%4516028.13%206729.85%8153163365523
_Vs Conference514000001223-112110000087130300000416-1220.20012233500345073142633019042578716425.00%26292.31%0378842.05%4516028.13%206729.85%8153163365523
_Vs Division514000001223-112110000087130300000416-1220.20012233500345073142633019042578716425.00%26292.31%0378842.05%4516028.13%206729.85%8153163365523

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52L11223357319042578700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001223
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000087
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000416
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
140000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16425.00%26292.31%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
14263303450
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
378842.05%4516028.13%206729.85%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
8153163365523


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-056Moose1IceHogs6LBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0714Moose1IceHogs4LBoxScore
6 - 2019-10-0922IceHogs4Moose3LBoxScore
8 - 2019-10-1130IceHogs3Moose5WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1338Moose2IceHogs6LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price330
Attendance4,0002,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 3000 - 100.00% 66,000$132,000$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 1,127,416$ 1,127,416$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2019824035012402502163441211600130126982841191901110124118680250416666099083726232176678876018243166066615892215625.34%2563387.11%31035209349.45%1066242044.05%588117450.09%209215651946506908462
Total Regular Season824035012402502163441211600130126982841191901110124118680250416666099083726232176678876018243166066615892215625.34%2563387.11%31035209349.45%1066242044.05%588117450.09%209215651946506908462
2019514000001223-112110000087130300000416-12212233500345073142633019042578716425.00%26292.31%0378842.05%4516028.13%206729.85%8153163365523
Total Playoff514000001223-112110000087130300000416-12212233500345073142633019042578716425.00%26292.31%0378842.05%4516028.13%206729.85%8153163365523