Blue Jackets

GP: 82 | W: 41 | L: 35 | OTL: 6 | P: 88
GF: 229 | GA: 246 | PP%: 17.91% | PK%: 80.47%
GM : Tyler Bell | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 67
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Elias Pettersson (R)X98.006741949063797591738787546353538150730
2Vinnie HinostrozaXX99.007542938161709073427673707559597550690
3Andrew CoppXX100.007544968175629362756570756366677250680
4Alexander KerfootXX100.006140858063699677817771582563647250680
5Jake VirtanenX100.008746827781699067346272667561617150670
6Jason SpezzaXX100.005952887079659477937060597087916550670
7Anthony DuclairXX100.006341938769648270296577568466667250660
8Sam Steel (R)X98.006341887764708070816878672546467350660
9Andreas JohnssonXX99.007143866370668573367678597560617350660
10Denis MalginXX100.007142908462647462446466622561616750630
11Zach SanfordXXX100.007154897372636260566564702550506750620
12Greg McKeggXX100.006942937170579058786168622560616750620
13Ian ColeX99.008099577481808661255448982570726650730
14Anton Stralman (C)X100.007844947869818158256648892579856750720
15Danny DeKeyser (A)X100.008055797673847662256450912570716850720
16Troy StecherX100.007743878368809068256248762560606550690
17Philippe Myers (R)X100.008545967476677862254548632545456050620
Scratches
1Cory ConacherXX100.006363627163697068506762655964656550631
2Sonny MilanoXX100.007573797473656566506267656445466750620
3Robert HaggX71.179657787275729358255448882555566550700
4Jason DemersX97.927944898372807060255348752574776350680
TEAM AVERAGE98.19745086777070826747656370446263695067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jacob Markstrom100.00809086847882648182809264647950760
2Alex Lyon100.00626986756366536460593045456250610
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071808680717459737170615555715069
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters55879773765774CAN5512,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 87

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 103
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Elias PetterssonBlue JacketsC77282957-16140551802629318510.69%6155020.131113245220501192254144.01%216300000.7428000434
2Danny DeKeyserBlue JacketsD8014385257515127113130489110.77%108183522.95461062211000020104 0.00%000000.5700102241
3Alexander KerfootBlue JacketsC/LW829334214019170167511365.39%8134016.351892520700021590051.88%132800000.6301000013
4Vinnie HinostrozaBlue JacketsC/RW821723404803597190461348.95%8133516.29123251010112773135.52%29000000.6045000251
5Ian ColeBlue JacketsD7953540-783518410511342854.42%141174722.124111547212000222510 0.00%000000.4600001102
6Anton StralmanBlue JacketsD7463036-1651585999330656.45%131164422.22191035147000115000 0.00%000000.4400001124
7Sam SteelBlue JacketsC8213213474023109131341179.92%695611.6611210511012224049.00%105500000.7101000023
8Jason SpezzaBlue JacketsC/RW81131528-3602980150341008.67%2133316.47224281920000420155.58%46600100.4224000013
9Troy StecherBlue JacketsD6162026-6220545448163812.50%66103116.90134207600017812 0.00%000000.5000000001
10Jake VirtanenBlue JacketsRW82101121-34551576311236968.93%6106613.001011480000002126.39%7200000.3902100210
11Robert HaggBlue JacketsD73515202620176647728476.49%91130517.8822439187011017311 0.00%000000.3100000003
12Andreas JohnssonBlue JacketsLW/RW8310919-10120392986215511.63%793711.30055895000001232.14%8400000.4115000121
13Andrew CoppBlue JacketsC/LW834812-22140481239329704.30%786010.360223510000872048.32%86100000.2812000102
14Jason DemersBlue JacketsD633912-14260117514822326.25%69126220.0410174000006000 0.00%000000.1900000001
15Zach SanfordBlue JacketsC/LW/RW38641020024163772916.22%13258.55011110000091050.00%1600000.6200000010
16Cory ConacherBlue JacketsLW/RW322792802719285187.14%432710.22000160000261020.00%2000000.5500000011
17Greg McKeggBlue JacketsC/LW38426-2407262641715.38%52907.6500000000001047.18%30100000.4100000000
18Sonny MilanoBlue JacketsLW/RW413361200362830173810.00%543510.6200000000050040.00%2000000.2800000000
19Philippe MyersBlue JacketsD1823558023681725.00%2134018.9110123500004710 0.00%000000.2900000100
20Anthony DuclairBlue JacketsLW/RW22213120620319166.45%01848.4000011000010012.50%800000.3211000100
21Denis MalginBlue JacketsC/RW351232401819317223.23%23319.4600000000000050.00%1400000.1800000100
22Dion PhaneufMonsters (CLB)D13000-10000031 0.00%1362.770000400001400 0.00%000000.0000000000
23Filip ChlapikMonsters (CLB)C1000000111000.00%01010.4500000000000064.29%1400000.0000000000
24Sami NikuMonsters (CLB)D11000200463050.00%817115.58000110000800 0.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1331163318481-664723012941478189558314048.60%7032065815.523165963811921134191618231347.09%671200100.471129204172330
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/GoaliesStatSub.php on line 55
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob MarkstromBlue Jackets62302160.9182.6835386415819190210.6003056261012
2Alex LyonBlue Jackets2381100.8953.7610702067640000 0.00002029321
Team Total or Average85383260.9122.9346098422525590210.6003076551333


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex LyonBlue JacketsG271992-12-08No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$No750,000$Link
Alexander KerfootBlue JacketsC/LW251994-08-11No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,137,500$1,137,500$0$No1,137,500$Link
Andreas JohnssonBlue JacketsLW/RW251994-11-21No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$Link
Andrew CoppBlue JacketsC/LW251994-07-08No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,650,000$1,650,000$0$NoLink
Anthony DuclairBlue JacketsLW/RW241995-08-25No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,650,000$1,650,000$0$NoLink
Anton StralmanBlue JacketsD331986-08-01No190 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo4Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Cory ConacherBlue JacketsLW/RW301989-12-14No180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm850,000$850,000$0$No850,000$Link
Danny DeKeyserBlue JacketsD301990-03-07No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Denis MalginBlue JacketsC/RW231997-01-18No177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm693,333$693,333$0$NoLink
Elias PetterssonBlue JacketsC211998-11-12Yes161 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,775,000$3,775,000$0$No3,775,000$3,775,000$Link
Greg McKeggBlue JacketsC/LW271992-06-17No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$925,000$Link
Ian ColeBlue JacketsD311989-02-21No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Jacob MarkstromBlue JacketsG301990-01-31No196 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$Link
Jake VirtanenBlue JacketsRW231996-08-17No229 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$0$No1,250,000$Link
Jason DemersBlue JacketsD311988-06-09No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Jason SpezzaBlue JacketsC/RW361983-06-13No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$0$NoLink
Philippe MyersBlue JacketsD231997-01-25Yes196 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm678,333$678,333$0$No678,333$Link
Robert Hagg (Out of Payroll)Blue JacketsD251995-02-07No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm894,167$0$0$Yes894,167$Link
Sam SteelBlue JacketsC221998-02-03Yes178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$925,000$Link
Sonny MilanoBlue JacketsLW/RW231996-05-11No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,263,333$1,263,333$0$No1,263,333$Link
Troy StecherBlue JacketsD261994-04-07No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$NoLink
Vinnie HinostrozaBlue JacketsC/RW261994-04-03No173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink
Zach SanfordBlue JacketsC/LW/RW251994-11-09No185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.57193 Lbs6 ft12.092,018,116$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
46,416,666$37,298,333$24,625,000$5,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andreas JohnssonElias PetterssonVinnie Hinostroza40113
2Alexander KerfootSam SteelJake Virtanen30122
3Denis MalginAndrew CoppJason Spezza20122
4Zach SanfordSam SteelAnthony Duclair10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeAnton Stralman40122
2Danny DeKeyser30122
3Troy StecherPhilippe Myers20122
4Ian ColeDanny DeKeyser10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andreas JohnssonElias PetterssonVinnie Hinostroza60122
2Sam SteelAlexander KerfootJake Virtanen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeTroy Stecher60122
2Danny DeKeyserPhilippe Myers40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias PetterssonAlexander Kerfoot60122
2Vinnie HinostrozaSam Steel40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColePhilippe Myers60122
2Danny DeKeyserTroy Stecher40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias Pettersson60122Ian ColeTroy Stecher60122
2Vinnie Hinostroza40122Danny DeKeyserPhilippe Myers40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias PetterssonAndreas Johnsson60122
2Vinnie HinostrozaAlexander Kerfoot40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeTroy Stecher60122
2Danny DeKeyserPhilippe Myers40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Denis MalginElias PetterssonVinnie HinostrozaIan ColePhilippe Myers
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Denis MalginElias PetterssonVinnie HinostrozaIan ColePhilippe Myers
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Elias Pettersson, Andreas Johnsson, Sam SteelVinnie Hinostroza, Andreas JohnssonSam Steel
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Troy Stecher, Ian Cole, Danny DeKeyserTroy StecherIan Cole, Danny DeKeyser
Penalty Shots
Elias Pettersson, Sam Steel, Vinnie Hinostroza, Jake Virtanen, Alexander Kerfoot
Goalie
#1 : Alex Lyon, #2 : Jacob Markstrom


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche2020000029-71010000013-21010000016-500.000235000110521817170731918484125.00%8362.50%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%452947142713
2Blackhawks2110000056-11010000013-21100000043120.5005712001220562419130742118538225.00%8275.00%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%422853152411
3Blues21000010523100000102111100000031241.0005813003102703116205472714474125.00%60100.00%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%513547142613
4Bruins3120000079-21010000024-22110000055020.3337111800232086293324010125186212216.67%9277.78%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%694770223919
5Canadiens31001001963110000003032000100166050.833917260151239140262271202949668225.00%17288.24%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%654280234019
6Canucks2110000089-11010000046-21100000043120.500815230043105631141101042424428225.00%11463.64%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%402654142410
7Capitals40201010910-1200010105322020000047-340.500914230041231113437361014337328412216.67%16287.50%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%8959103315326
8Coyotes2110000034-11010000003-31100000031220.50035800111065202124060201245700.00%5180.00%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%463249142312
9Devils412010001012-2210010009542020000017-640.500101828003331112343938112528369411327.27%18288.89%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%8857101325224
10Ducks211000005501010000012-11100000043120.50058130012204415131605361052200.00%5180.00%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%443050142412
11Flames201000107701010000034-11000001043120.5007111800312267191927557914301000.00%7271.43%11284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%493549142512
12Flyers431000001082220000008532110000023-160.750101828004240160574162011737309420525.00%14471.43%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%956692295126
13Golden Knights21000001660110000003211000000134-130.75069150014115418161857618835500.00%4175.00%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%473149152814
14Hurricanes412001001017-72110000087120100100210-830.3751017270031601233941430126322510316637.50%10370.00%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%976891295226
15Islanders40301000812-42010100057-22020000035-220.2508152300313111350342451444222801200.00%11281.82%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%926498305325
16Jets220000001037110000005141100000052341.000101828005320652326160652418397228.57%9277.78%11284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%422951142612
17Kings21000010633110000002021000001043141.0006101601203275163126776291541300.00%5260.00%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%473452142512
18Lightning31100001911-2210000017611010000025-330.500918270042308327282561052616651715.88%7271.43%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%715073233919
19Maple Leafs31200000711-41010000024-22110000057-220.33371219001330722520270107371269900.00%5180.00%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%644377243717
20Oilers2110000056-1110000003121010000025-320.50051015002210491518160561210408112.50%50100.00%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%473347152512
21Panthers30200010810-2201000106601010000024-220.3338142200052276223023310827226412216.67%110100.00%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%654380223819
22Penguins43100000151232200000010732110000055060.75015274200663015661435201323943687342.86%18288.89%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%936599274722
23Predators2010010035-21010000012-11000010023-110.25035800021063161728273221236700.00%6183.33%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%473150162612
24Rangers431000001073220000007252110000035-260.750101727015320125493343012938406611327.27%19289.47%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%896099295125
25Red Wings31100001810-22110000045-11000000145-130.50081523013323110413532910231487715426.67%18572.22%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%755272223618
26Sabres31200000715-81010000017-62110000068-220.33371219004210692822190103302454900.00%12191.67%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%634277233918
27Senators321000001394211000009811100000041340.66713233600445010336264107728226110220.00%11463.64%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%695071213818
28Sharks211000007611010000034-11100000042220.50071320000250752522280821914433266.67%7185.71%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%453149142411
29Stars2110000078-1110000005411010000024-220.50071118003310711731230681220515240.00%9277.78%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%463146152613
Total82323504254229246-17411816030311271151241141901223102131-29880.5372294006291482687020251688978880965275976065817412684817.91%2975880.47%21284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%1880128620416181058518
31Wild211000001082110000007341010000035-220.50010192910514064292015056121232600.00%6266.67%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%443049152512
_Since Last GM Reset82323504254229246-17411816030311271151241141901223102131-29880.5372294006291482687020251688978880965275976065817412684817.91%2975880.47%21284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%1880128620416181058518
_Vs Conference52192304123140159-19261280302186761026715011025483-29540.5191402483880351404313159057248851141173948643911071813519.34%1963482.65%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%11928131290395673329
_Vs Division281112031107278-614820301052361614310001002042-22310.5547212619801281723590032426829816916253228589892224.72%1061783.96%01284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%647441685210363177

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8288L122940062925162759760658174114
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8232354254229246
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4118163031127115
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4114191223102131
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
251011
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2684817.91%2975880.47%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8897888096582687020
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1880128620416181058518


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2019-10-0613Maple Leafs4Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0727Blue Jackets4Penguins2WBoxScore
6 - 2019-10-0934Sabres7Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1360Ducks2Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1462Blue Jackets1Hurricanes2LXBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-1893Stars4Blue Jackets5WBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-20108Blue Jackets4Blackhawks3WBoxScore
18 - 2019-10-21114Islanders6Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
20 - 2019-10-23132Blue Jackets2Maple Leafs5LBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-26145Hurricanes2Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
25 - 2019-10-28167Blue Jackets2Flyers1WBoxScore
29 - 2019-11-01189Oilers1Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-03202Blue Jackets3Blues1WBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-04208Flames4Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-07225Golden Knights2Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-09237Blue Jackets3Coyotes1WBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-11254Blue Jackets1Avalanche6LBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-14275Blue Jackets2Canadiens3LXXBoxScore
45 - 2019-11-17294Blues1Blue Jackets2WXXBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-21319Canadiens0Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
51 - 2019-11-23336Red Wings5Blue Jackets3LR3BoxScore
53 - 2019-11-25360Blue Jackets5Jets2WBoxScore
55 - 2019-11-27366Senators5Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-29379Flyers2Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
59 - 2019-12-01395Penguins4Blue Jackets5WBoxScore
60 - 2019-12-02412Blue Jackets2Islanders3LBoxScore
63 - 2019-12-05425Coyotes3Blue Jackets0LBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-07440Rangers2Blue Jackets5WBoxScore
67 - 2019-12-09457Blue Jackets2Panthers4LBoxScore
69 - 2019-12-11471Blue Jackets2Capitals3LBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-14494Blue Jackets1Penguins3LBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-16510Blue Jackets4Senators1WBoxScore
76 - 2019-12-18519Capitals2Blue Jackets3WXBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-19526Blue Jackets4Red Wings5LXXR3BoxScore
79 - 2019-12-21540Kings0Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
81 - 2019-12-23555Devils3Blue Jackets4WXBoxScore
83 - 2019-12-25574Blue Jackets1Islanders2LBoxScore
87 - 2019-12-29592Blue Jackets2Capitals4LBoxScore
89 - 2019-12-31605Blackhawks3Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
91 - 2020-01-02616Panthers4Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-04628Blue Jackets3Bruins2WBoxScore
95 - 2020-01-06644Sharks4Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
97 - 2020-01-08659Blue Jackets4Kings3WXXBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-09663Blue Jackets4Ducks3WBoxScore
100 - 2020-01-11685Blue Jackets4Sharks2WBoxScore
102 - 2020-01-13701Blue Jackets3Golden Knights4LXXBoxScore
105 - 2020-01-16716Bruins4Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
107 - 2020-01-18728Hurricanes5Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
109 - 2020-01-20743Devils2Blue Jackets5WBoxScore
110 - 2020-01-21757Blue Jackets1Rangers4LBoxScore
113 - 2020-01-24766Jets1Blue Jackets5WBoxScore
123 - 2020-02-03793Blue Jackets1Sabres5LBoxScore
124 - 2020-02-04807Blue Jackets4Canadiens3WXBoxScore
126 - 2020-02-06815Panthers2Blue Jackets3WXXBoxScore
129 - 2020-02-09839Red Wings0Blue Jackets1WR3BoxScore
130 - 2020-02-10844Avalanche3Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
132 - 2020-02-12860Lightning1Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
135 - 2020-02-15881Blue Jackets5Sabres3WBoxScore
136 - 2020-02-16892Rangers0Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
138 - 2020-02-18908Blue Jackets1Devils3LBoxScore
140 - 2020-02-20923Blue Jackets0Flyers2LBoxScore
142 - 2020-02-22933Flyers3Blue Jackets5WBoxScore
144 - 2020-02-24951Blue Jackets2Predators3LXBoxScore
146 - 2020-02-26967Senators3Blue Jackets5WBoxScore
147 - 2020-02-27973Blue Jackets3Wild5LBoxScore
150 - 2020-03-01996Wild3Blue Jackets7WBoxScore
152 - 2020-03-031012Canucks6Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
155 - 2020-03-061029Blue Jackets4Flames3WXXBoxScore
158 - 2020-03-091051Blue Jackets2Oilers5LBoxScore
159 - 2020-03-101065Blue Jackets4Canucks3WBoxScore
163 - 2020-03-141084Penguins3Blue Jackets5WBoxScore
165 - 2020-03-161101Predators2Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
167 - 2020-03-181119Blue Jackets2Bruins3LBoxScore
170 - 2020-03-211138Capitals1Blue Jackets2WXXBoxScore
172 - 2020-03-231162Blue Jackets3Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
174 - 2020-03-251173Blue Jackets0Devils4LBoxScore
175 - 2020-03-261180Blue Jackets2Rangers1WBoxScore
178 - 2020-03-291202Blue Jackets2Lightning5LBoxScore
179 - 2020-03-301208Blue Jackets2Stars4LBoxScore
181 - 2020-04-011225Islanders1Blue Jackets2WXBoxScore
184 - 2020-04-041243Lightning5Blue Jackets4LXXBoxScore
185 - 2020-04-051256Blue Jackets1Hurricanes8LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000400030001000
Ticket Price225165135100300
Attendance150,807123,52996,58872,09228,356
Attendance PCT61.30%60.26%58.90%58.61%69.16%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 11497 - 60.51% 2,026,079$83,069,240$19000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
64,303,058$ 45,522,499$ 45,522,499$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
244,745$ 62,303,045$ 0$ 22 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 255,497$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 62,303,045$ 46,548,245$ 46,548,245$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Andrew CoppAGE:25PO:72OV:68
Alexander KerfootAGE:25PO:72OV:68
Andreas JohnssonAGE:25PO:73OV:66
Anthony DuclairAGE:24PO:72OV:66
Cory ConacherAGE:30PO:65OV:63
Zach SanfordAGE:25PO:67OV:62
Greg McKeggAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Sonny MilanoAGE:23PO:67OV:62
Patrick RussellAGE:27PO:65OV:62
Giovanni FioreAGE:23PO:61OV:59
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:26PO:60OV:59
Hunter ShinkarukAGE:25PO:55OV:56
*Elias PetterssonAGE:21PO:81OV:73
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:26PO:75OV:69
Andrew CoppAGE:25PO:72OV:68
Alexander KerfootAGE:25PO:72OV:68
Jason SpezzaAGE:36PO:65OV:67
*Sam SteelAGE:22PO:73OV:66
Filip ChlapikAGE:22PO:66OV:64
Denis MalginAGE:23PO:67OV:63
T.J. TynanAGE:28PO:65OV:63
Zach SanfordAGE:25PO:67OV:62
Greg McKeggAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Frederick GaudreauAGE:26PO:60OV:60
*Rourke ChartierAGE:24PO:61OV:59
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:26PO:75OV:69
Jake VirtanenAGE:23PO:71OV:67
Jason SpezzaAGE:36PO:65OV:67
Andreas JohnssonAGE:25PO:73OV:66
Anthony DuclairAGE:24PO:72OV:66
Denis MalginAGE:23PO:67OV:63
Cory ConacherAGE:30PO:65OV:63
Zach SanfordAGE:25PO:67OV:62
Jack RodewaldAGE:26PO:67OV:62
Sonny MilanoAGE:23PO:67OV:62
Patrick RussellAGE:27PO:65OV:62
Frederick GaudreauAGE:26PO:60OV:60
Giovanni FioreAGE:23PO:61OV:59
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:26PO:60OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ian ColeAGE:31PO:66OV:73
Danny DeKeyserAGE:30PO:68OV:72
Anton StralmanAGE:33PO:67OV:72
Robert HaggAGE:25PO:65OV:70
Dion PhaneufAGE:35PO:61OV:70
Troy StecherAGE:26PO:65OV:69
Jason DemersAGE:31PO:63OV:68
*Philippe MyersAGE:23PO:60OV:62
Josh BrownAGE:26PO:58OV:62
Tommy CrossAGE:30PO:56OV:62
Erik BurgdoerferAGE:31PO:55OV:61
Evan McEnenyAGE:25PO:58OV:60
*Sami NikuAGE:23PO:58OV:60
Jacob MarkstromAGE:30PO:79OV:76
Alex LyonAGE:27PO:62OV:61
Brad ThiessenAGE:34PO:60OV:59
Adam WilcoxAGE:25PO:53OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron IrvingBlue Jackets2014127
Aidan McdonoughBlue Jackets2019168
Artyom ManukyanBlue Jackets2018179
Bode WildeBlue Jackets201836
Brandon BaddockBlue Jackets2014165
Daniil TarasovBlue Jackets201758
Filip LindbergBlue Jackets2019135
Giovanni VallatiBlue Jackets2018123
Jonah GadjovichBlue Jackets201744
Justin KirklandBlue Jackets201461
Kale HowarthBlue Jackets2017103
Kole LindBlue Jackets201730
Lars VoldenBlue Jackets2011129
Lauri PajuniemiBlue Jackets2018137
Luka BurzanBlue Jackets2019166
Lukas JasekBlue Jackets2015139
Mason GeertsenBlue Jackets201377
Michael PrapavessisBlue Jackets2014119
Mikhail ShalaginBlue Jackets2019177
Nicolas Aube-KubelBlue Jackets201447
Parker FooBlue Jackets2017107
Quinn HughesBlue Jackets20186
Radel FazleevBlue Jackets2014175
Sampo RantaBlue Jackets201873
Seth BartonBlue Jackets201872
Thatcher DemkoBlue Jackets201429
Tyler MaddenBlue Jackets201866
Valtteri PuustinenBlue Jackets2019182
Wiley ShermanBlue Jackets2013179
William LockwoodBlue Jackets201670

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CLB BUF CLB EDM MIN WSH NYR CGY CLB PHL WSH CGY CLB
2021NYR CLB OTT STL CLB CAR EDM CLB WSH CLB WSH CLB CLB WSH PHL WSH MIN
2022CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB EDM CLB
2023CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB PHL CLB
2024CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB



[2020-03-15 6:28:04 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Blue Jackets : Erik Burgdoerfer (61), Y:2022-RND:7-EDM.
[2020-03-15 6:28:04 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Oilers : Y:2021-RND:7-CLB.
[2020-03-15 6:27:35 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Blue Jackets : Jason Spezza (67).
[2020-03-15 6:27:35 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Stars : Y:2021-RND:7-EDM.
[2020-03-15 12:46:00 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Blue Jackets : Greg McKegg (63), Bode Wilde (P), Sampo Ranta (P), Y:2021-RND:2-CAR.
[2020-03-15 12:46:00 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Hurricanes : Evander Kane (73), Jakub Skarek (P).
[2020-03-03 4:48:49 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2023-RND:6-PHL.
[2020-03-03 4:48:49 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Alex Stalock (61).
[2020-03-01 10:02:07 PM] - Jake Marchment has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2020-03-01 9:57:25 PM] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Blue Jackets : Jake Marchment (P).
[2020-02-29 9:29:36 AM] - TRADE : From Wild to Blue Jackets : Y:2021-RND:7-MIN.
[2020-02-29 9:29:36 AM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Wild : Kyle Okposo (69).
[2020-02-26 4:53:28 PM] - TRADE : From Flames to Blue Jackets : Andreas Johnsson (66), Andrew Copp (68), Anthony Duclair (67), Y:2020-RND:1-BUF.
[2020-02-26 4:53:28 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flames : Bo Horvat (76).
[2020-02-25 5:03:27 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Sven Baertschi (67), Mark Pysyk (70).
[2020-02-25 5:03:27 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2020-RND:2-EDM, Y:2021-RND:6-PHL.
[2020-02-23 7:44:53 PM] - TRADE : From Panthers to Blue Jackets : Sonny Milano (63), Filip Chlapik (64).
[2020-02-23 7:44:53 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Panthers : Mats Zuccarello (75), Y:2020-RND:4-MTL.
[2020-02-01 8:40:43 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Blues : Ashton Sautner (63).
[2020-02-01 8:40:43 PM] - TRADE : From Blues to Blue Jackets : $1,000,000 (Money).
[2020-01-04 4:21:35 PM] - Zachary Lauzon has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2020-01-04 4:21:27 PM] - Troy Bourke has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2020-01-04 4:21:21 PM] - Kelly Summers has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2020-01-04 4:20:47 PM] - Joel Lowry has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2020-01-04 4:20:42 PM] - Henrik Tommernes has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2020-01-04 4:20:35 PM] - Felix Girard has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2020-01-04 4:19:33 PM] - Dylan Blujus has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2020-01-04 4:19:15 PM] - Dmitri Zhukenov has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2020-01-04 4:19:07 PM] - Dane Birks has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2020-01-04 4:19:00 PM] - Conner Bleackley has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2020-01-04 4:18:50 PM] - Chase Perry has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2020-01-04 4:18:40 PM] - Brian Cooper has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2020-01-04 4:18:34 PM] - Artur Gavrus has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2019-12-28 8:19:03 PM] - Rourke Chartier was added to Blue Jackets.
[2019-12-28 8:18:12 PM] - Rourke Chartier has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2019-10-27 8:38:08 PM] - Phillip Di Giuseppe has been selected as assistant for Monsters.
[2019-10-27 8:38:08 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Monsters.
[2019-10-27 8:37:56 PM] - Cory Conacher has been selected as assistant for Monsters.
[2019-10-27 8:37:55 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Monsters.
[2019-10-27 8:37:50 PM] - Dion Phaneuf has been selected as the team Captain for the Monsters.
[2019-10-27 8:37:49 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Monsters.
[2019-10-27 8:37:32 PM] - Bo Horvat has been selected as assistant for Blue Jackets.
[2019-10-27 8:37:31 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Blue Jackets.
[2019-10-27 8:37:16 PM] - Anton Stralman has been selected as the team Captain for the Blue Jackets.
[2019-10-27 8:37:14 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Blue Jackets.
[2019-10-20 6:47:39 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Alex Stalock (61), Alex Lyon (62).
[2019-10-20 6:47:39 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : $2,000,000 (Money).
[2019-10-16 4:35:42 PM] - Team Name Change : Columbus Blue Jackets changed name to Blue Jackets
[2019-10-06 5:50:41 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to Columbus Blue Jackets : Anthony Greco (63).
[2019-10-05 7:08:30 PM] - Monsters hired Jim Montgomery for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2019-10-05 7:07:39 PM] - Monsters fired Jim Montgomery.
[2019-10-05 6:57:26 PM] - Phillip Di Giuseppe signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $700,000 for 1 year(s).
[2019-10-05 6:57:26 PM] - Phillip Di Giuseppe was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2019-10-05 6:36:53 PM] - Patrick Russell signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $750,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2019-10-05 6:36:53 PM] - Patrick Russell was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2019-09-26 8:07:27 PM] - Tommy Cross signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $700,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2019-09-26 8:07:27 PM] - Tommy Cross was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2019-09-26 8:07:14 PM] - Jack Rodewald signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $700,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2019-09-26 8:07:14 PM] - Jack Rodewald was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2019-09-26 8:07:03 PM] - Brad Thiessen signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $700,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2019-09-26 8:07:03 PM] - Brad Thiessen was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2019-09-16 3:56:38 PM] - Josh Brown signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $700,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $200,000.
[2019-09-16 3:56:38 PM] - Josh Brown was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.



[2020-04-19 6:36:10 PM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-19 6:36:10 PM] Phillip Di Giuseppe from Monsters has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-04-19 6:36:09 PM] Game 1256 - Robert Hagg from Blue Jackets is injured (Separated Left Shoulder) and is out for 1 month.
[2020-04-18 7:20:58 PM] Jason Demers from Blue Jackets is back from Bruised Left Foot Injury.
[2020-04-18 7:20:58 PM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-16 4:03:31 PM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-16 4:03:31 PM] Rourke Chartier from Monsters has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-04-16 4:02:52 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2020-04-16 4:02:16 PM] Filip Chlapik of Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[2020-04-16 4:01:55 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2020-04-16 4:01:55 PM] Blue Jackets lines errors : Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 3 C is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. PP line 1 LW is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty.
[2020-04-16 4:01:55 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2020-04-16 4:01:55 PM] Filip Chlapik of Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[2020-04-16 4:01:55 PM] Denis Malgin of Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[2020-04-16 4:01:55 PM] Blue Jackets roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-04-14 7:01:39 PM] Vinnie Hinostroza from Blue Jackets is back from Strained Left Elbow Injury.
[2020-04-14 7:01:39 PM] Denis Malgin of Blue Jackets was sent to farm.
[2020-04-14 7:01:39 PM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-14 7:01:38 PM] Game 1208 - Vinnie Hinostroza from Blue Jackets is injured (Strained Left Elbow) and is out for 2 days.
[2020-04-14 7:01:38 PM] Game 1208 - Jason Demers from Blue Jackets is injured (Bruised Left Foot) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-04-14 7:00:11 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2020-04-14 7:00:11 PM] Blue Jackets lines errors : Normal line # 3 C is empty. PP line 1 LW is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty.
[2020-04-14 7:00:11 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2020-04-14 7:00:11 PM] Denis Malgin of Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[2020-04-14 7:00:11 PM] Blue Jackets roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-04-13 6:19:33 PM] Andrew Copp from Blue Jackets is back from Left Knee Injury.
[2020-04-13 6:19:33 PM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-13 6:19:32 PM] Game 1202 - Andrew Copp from Blue Jackets is injured (Left Knee) and is out for 6 days.
[2020-04-10 6:07:39 PM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-10 6:07:39 PM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Michael Mersch of Checkers (9-3-12) / 2 - Patrick Russell of Monsters (7-3-10) / 3 - Dave Dziurzynski of Penguins (7-4-11)
[2020-04-09 6:10:36 PM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-08 6:31:49 PM] Robert Hagg from Blue Jackets is back from Broken Bone (Right Ankle) Injury.
[2020-04-07 6:33:44 PM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-05 4:38:53 PM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-04-02 5:02:51 PM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-03-31 3:33:37 PM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-03-31 3:33:36 PM] Patrick Russell from Monsters has scored a Hat Trick!



Robert Hagg is out for 3 weeks because of a Separated Left Shoulder Injury.




Warning: Undefined variable $TeamCareerSumSeasonOnly in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1525

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1525

Warning: Undefined variable $TeamCareerSumSeasonOnly in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1684

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1684

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1685

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1686

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfT" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1687

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfOTW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1688

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfOTL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1689

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfSOW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1690

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfSOL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1691

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPoints" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1692

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1693

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGA" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1694

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeGP" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1695

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1696

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1697

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeT" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1698

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeOTW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1699

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeOTL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1700

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeSOW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1701

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeSOL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1702

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeGF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1703

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeGA" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1704

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPPAttemp" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1705

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPPGoal" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1706

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPKAttemp" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1707

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPKGoalGA" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1708

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPKGoalGF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1709

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsFor" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1710

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsAga" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1711

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsBlock" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1712

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsPerPeriod1" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1713

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsPerPeriod2" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1714

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsPerPeriod3" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1715

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsPerPeriod4" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1716

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGoalsPerPeriod1" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1717

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGoalsPerPeriod2" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1718

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGoalsPerPeriod3" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1719

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGoalsPerPeriod4" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1720

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeInZoneDF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1721

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeInZoneOF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1722

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeInZoneNT" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1723

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeControlinZoneDF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1724

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeControlinZoneOF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1725

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeControlinZoneNT" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1726

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShutouts" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1727

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfTotalGoal" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1728

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfTotalAssist" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1729

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfTotalPoint" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1730

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPim" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1731

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHits" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1732

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffWonDefensifZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1733

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffTotalDefensifZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1734

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffWonOffensifZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1735

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffTotalOffensifZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1736

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffWonNeutralZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1737

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffTotalNeutralZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1738

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfEmptyNetGoal" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1739

Warning: Undefined variable $TeamCareerSumPlayoffOnly in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1820

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 1820

Warning: Undefined variable $TeamCareerSumPlayoffOnly in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 2036

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/regular-season/ProTeam.php on line 2036
OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201982323504254229246-17411816030311271151241141901223102131-29882294006291482687020251688978880965275976065817412684817.91%2975880.47%21284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%1880128620416181058518
Total Regular Season82323504254229246-17411816030311271151241141901223102131-29882294006291482687020251688978880965275976065817412684817.91%2975880.47%21284278446.12%1424306246.51%593127446.55%1880128620416181058518