Devils

GP: 7 | W: 4 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 21 | GA: 19 | PP%: 27.27% | PK%: 88.89%
GM : Mathias | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #116 vs Canucks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Getzlaf (C)X100.008766767484817984968572726884907650740
2William KarlssonX100.006742938468799978828087746465667950740
3Timo MeierXX100.007855808378759775358387642557588150720
4Patric HornqvistX100.008745887967708783457377652576807750710
5Jimmy VeseyXX100.007554918078739772336772756362627450690
6Michael GrabnerX100.006942938869687860376373892572737450690
7Nick RitchieX100.008646637584708574347868652561627250680
8Brandon DubinskyXX100.008967837877637960956159835681846850680
9Riley SheahanX100.007354928079659959846160867568706950680
10Matt MoulsonXX100.007674806974788170506366756376776950670
11Michael RafflXX100.007944857673598960376459776367686750650
12Martin HanzalX100.009188997488474847593844764275775650580
13Darnell NurseX100.008568718684909973256953856365657150750
14Adam LarssonX100.009647847980849062255648842570716650730
15Chris TanevX100.006542898573816659255448992571726650720
16Michal KempnyX100.007744767670787958256249812558606550670
17Maxime LajoieX100.006742887768777570255254832550506550670
18Christian FolinX100.009359827576687257255147782564656250670
Scratches
1Colby CaveX100.007944907274628964785957747559596550640
2Patrick BrownXX100.008077867277798559745262665946466550620
3Markus NutivaaraX100.007543978271748959255548652560616250650
TEAM AVERAGE100.00805485787672846648636177456667695068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Robin Lehner98.00917977959488818695914465668750840
2Garret Sparks100.00626159836657556569629547476250620
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0077706889807368768277705657755073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ken Hitchcock94647263999782CAN6311,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 90

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 90

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 90

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 90

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 90

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 90
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1William KarlssonDevilsC7426-100418147828.57%011216.11112317000000048.61%14400001.0600000100
2Ryan GetzlafDevilsC732511157112131414.29%213819.80011219000040053.63%17900000.7200010010
3Chris TanevDevilsD714502013894411.11%714821.2112351600002000 0.00%000000.6700000000
4Patric HornqvistDevilsRW72350401013255188.00%013619.51202618000001014.29%700000.7300000001
5Timo MeierDevilsLW/RW732512097188916.67%113719.6500031900000107.69%1300000.7300000100
6Maxime LajoieDevilsD723504012683625.00%1014520.8421361600001900 0.00%000000.6900000011
7Michael GrabnerDevilsLW7235-120571961010.53%112517.89000110002261022.22%1800000.8000000100
8Michal KempnyDevilsD7044220431120.00%1010114.47000000000800 0.00%000000.7900000000
9Darnell NurseDevilsD7044-320161211730.00%1417825.5001182100002500 0.00%000000.4500000000
10Matt MoulsonDevilsLW/RW7033-1951337450.00%111015.76022118000000022.22%900000.5400001000
11Adam LarssonDevilsD7022-3801577170.00%1017424.8902222100002100 0.00%000000.2300000000
12Brandon DubinskyDevilsC/LW7202275961321015.38%010214.66000000001271066.67%6300000.3900100001
13Riley SheahanDevilsC71122552555820.00%19113.12000000000180047.66%10700000.4400001010
14Nick RitchieDevilsLW7011-300465140.00%1517.390000000004000.00%200000.3900000000
15Martin HanzalDevilsC7101-3403431033.33%1456.5500000000000049.06%5300000.4400000000
16Michael RafflDevilsLW/RW7011220659380.00%08712.56000000000140033.33%600000.2300000000
17Jimmy VeseyDevilsLW/RW7000-300158490.00%0669.47000118000000016.67%600000.0000000000
18Christian FolinDevilsD700022151922120.00%79113.08000000000000 0.00%000000.0000001000
Team Total or Average126213556-685251521281856612711.35%66204716.25610163818800031934048.76%60700000.5500113333
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/GoaliesStatSub.php on line 47

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 616
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Robin LehnerDevils74300.9242.594170018236001 0.000070100
Team Total or Average74300.9242.594170018236001 0.000070100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam LarssonDevilsD261992-11-12No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,543,011$NoLink
Brandon DubinskyDevilsC/LW331986-04-28No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,224,462$NoLink
Chris TanevDevilsD291989-12-20No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,905,914$NoLink
Christian FolinDevilsD281991-02-09No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,362,903$NoLink
Colby CaveDevilsC241994-12-26No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$636,022$NoLink
Darnell NurseDevilsD241995-02-04No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$2,952,957$NoLink
Garret SparksDevilsG261993-06-28No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$772,312$NoLink
Jimmy VeseyDevilsLW/RW261993-05-26No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,775,000$3,775,000$3,429,973$NoLink
Markus NutivaaraDevilsD251994-06-06No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$840,457$NoLink
Martin HanzalDevilsC321987-02-19No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$2,453,226$NoLink
Matt MoulsonDevilsLW/RW361983-11-01No200 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,680,914$NoLink
Maxime LajoieDevilsD221997-11-05No183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm790,000$790,000$717,796$NoLink
Michael GrabnerDevilsLW321987-10-05No188 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,850,000$4,850,000$4,406,720$NoLink
Michael RafflDevilsLW/RW301988-11-30No200 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,650,000$1,650,000$1,499,194$NoLink
Michal KempnyDevilsD291990-09-08No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$908,602$NoLink
Nick RitchieDevilsLW231995-12-05No234 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,675,000$1,675,000$1,521,909$NoLink
Patric HornqvistDevilsRW321987-01-01No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,360,215$NoLink
Patrick BrownDevilsC/RW271992-05-29No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$613,306$NoLink
Riley SheahanDevilsC271991-12-06No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$2,634,946$NoLink
Robin LehnerDevilsG281991-07-24No245 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,451,613$NoLink
Ryan GetzlafDevilsC341985-05-10No223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$8,177,419$NoLink
Timo MeierDevilsLW/RW231996-10-08No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,644,167$1,644,167$1,493,894$NoLink
William KarlssonDevilsC261993-01-07No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,850,000$5,850,000$5,315,323$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.91207 Lbs6 ft22.133,297,138$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
75,834,167$55,434,167$37,250,000$34,350,000$5,850,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Timo MeierRyan GetzlafPatric Hornqvist40122
2Michael GrabnerWilliam KarlssonMatt Moulson30122
3Brandon DubinskyRiley SheahanMichael Raffl20122
4Nick RitchieMartin HanzalJimmy Vesey10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseAdam Larsson40122
2Chris TanevMaxime Lajoie30122
3Christian FolinMichal Kempny20122
4Darnell NurseAdam Larsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Timo MeierRyan GetzlafPatric Hornqvist60122
2Jimmy VeseyWilliam KarlssonMatt Moulson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseAdam Larsson60122
2Chris TanevMaxime Lajoie40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon DubinskyMichael Grabner60122
2Riley SheahanMichael Raffl40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseAdam Larsson60122
2Chris TanevMaxime Lajoie40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon Dubinsky60122Darnell NurseAdam Larsson60122
2Riley Sheahan40122Chris TanevMaxime Lajoie40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GetzlafTimo Meier60122
2William KarlssonPatric Hornqvist40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseAdam Larsson60122
2Chris TanevMaxime Lajoie40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Timo MeierRyan GetzlafPatric HornqvistDarnell NurseAdam Larsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Michael GrabnerBrandon DubinskyMatt MoulsonDarnell NurseAdam Larsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michael Grabner, Brandon Dubinsky, Riley SheahanMichael Grabner, Brandon DubinskyRiley Sheahan
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Christian Folin, Michal Kempny, Chris TanevChristian FolinMichal Kempny, Chris Tanev
Penalty Shots
Ryan Getzlaf, William Karlsson, Timo Meier, Patric Hornqvist, Jimmy Vesey
Goalie
#1 : Robin Lehner, #2 : Garret Sparks


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bruins11000000312000000000001100000031221.000347001110321510703184305120.00%20100.00%010622846.49%13726851.12%5311147.75%2517227126
2Flyers1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00023500101025711702888145120.00%40100.00%010622846.49%13726851.12%5311147.75%2213248136
3Jets1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00024610101031891403310419200.00%2150.00%010622846.49%13726851.12%5311147.75%2315237136
4Oilers11000000541110000005410000000000021.0005914003110221435039713233133.33%4175.00%010622846.49%13726851.12%5311147.75%2114247147
5Panthers11000000422110000004220000000000021.000471100112033712140311316102150.00%70100.00%010622846.49%13726851.12%5311147.75%2215247136
6Rangers1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002350020002611960451115252150.00%50100.00%010622846.49%13726851.12%5311147.75%1912287126
7Sabres10001000321000000000001000100032121.00035800020116465130925313133.33%3166.67%010622846.49%13726851.12%5311147.75%2112258136
Total733010002119242200000131303110100086280.5712135561095611856660581237668515222627.27%27388.89%010622846.49%13726851.12%5311147.75%155101172549245
_Since Last GM Reset733010002119242200000131303110100086280.5712135561095611856660581237668515222627.27%27388.89%010622846.49%13726851.12%5311147.75%155101172549245
_Vs Conference5220100014113211000006513110100086260.6001422360054411324448391165496811017529.41%21195.24%010622846.49%13726851.12%5311147.75%11071124396432
_Vs Division2020000046-21010000023-11010000023-100.0004610003010511820130731923397228.57%90100.00%010622846.49%13726851.12%5311147.75%412652152512

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
78L1213556185237668515210
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73310002119
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001313
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311100086
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
331000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
22627.27%27388.89%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
66605819561
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10622846.49%13726851.12%5311147.75%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
155101172549245


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2019-10-0614Jets4Devils2LBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0720Devils3Sabres2WXBoxScore
8 - 2019-10-1145Devils2Flyers3LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1252Oilers4Devils5WBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1461Devils3Bruins1WBoxScore
13 - 2019-10-1681Panthers2Devils4WBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-19103Rangers3Devils2LBoxScore
18 - 2019-10-21116Canucks-Devils-
24 - 2019-10-27156Coyotes-Devils-
29 - 2019-11-01192Lightning-Devils-
31 - 2019-11-03199Flyers-Devils-
32 - 2019-11-04207Devils-Hurricanes-
35 - 2019-11-07234Devils-Jets-
37 - 2019-11-09239Devils-Flames-
38 - 2019-11-10250Devils-Oilers-
40 - 2019-11-12268Devils-Canucks-
43 - 2019-11-15282Senators-Devils-
45 - 2019-11-17295Penguins-Devils-
46 - 2019-11-18306Devils-Canadiens-
49 - 2019-11-21325Bruins-Devils-
52 - 2019-11-24347Devils-Penguins-
53 - 2019-11-25354Red Wings-Devils-
56 - 2019-11-28376Wild-Devils-
58 - 2019-11-30390Devils-Canadiens-
60 - 2019-12-02411Rangers-Devils-
62 - 2019-12-04420Devils-Sabres-
63 - 2019-12-05428Golden Knights-Devils-
66 - 2019-12-08449Blackhawks-Devils-
67 - 2019-12-09458Devils-Predators-
70 - 2019-12-12474Devils-Stars-
73 - 2019-12-15499Devils-Avalanche-
74 - 2019-12-16502Devils-Coyotes-
78 - 2019-12-20536Ducks-Devils-
80 - 2019-12-22550Capitals-Devils-
81 - 2019-12-23555Devils-Blue Jackets-
83 - 2019-12-25570Devils-Blackhawks-
87 - 2019-12-29587Maple Leafs-Devils-
89 - 2019-12-31609Devils-Senators-
91 - 2020-01-02623Bruins-Devils-
93 - 2020-01-04633Devils-Islanders-
95 - 2020-01-06648Avalanche-Devils-
98 - 2020-01-09668Islanders-Devils-
100 - 2020-01-11684Devils-Rangers-
102 - 2020-01-13702Devils-Capitals-
103 - 2020-01-14707Lightning-Devils-
105 - 2020-01-16723Devils-Maple Leafs-
107 - 2020-01-18739Devils-Capitals-
109 - 2020-01-20743Devils-Blue Jackets-
118 - 2020-01-29771Devils-Senators-
121 - 2020-02-01784Predators-Devils-
123 - 2020-02-03799Stars-Devils-
126 - 2020-02-06818Canadiens-Devils-
128 - 2020-02-08836Devils-Flyers-
130 - 2020-02-10848Kings-Devils-
133 - 2020-02-13872Panthers-Devils-
135 - 2020-02-15885Red Wings-Devils-
136 - 2020-02-16891Devils-Hurricanes-
138 - 2020-02-18908Blue Jackets-Devils-
140 - 2020-02-20925Devils-Blues-
142 - 2020-02-22935Sharks-Devils-
144 - 2020-02-24950Capitals-Devils-
147 - 2020-02-27972Devils-Red Wings-
149 - 2020-02-29990Devils-Sharks-
151 - 2020-03-021002Devils-Kings-
152 - 2020-03-031011Devils-Ducks-
154 - 2020-03-051027Devils-Golden Knights-
157 - 2020-03-081046Blues-Devils-
158 - 2020-03-091055Devils-Rangers-
161 - 2020-03-121074Penguins-Devils-
163 - 2020-03-141089Hurricanes-Devils-
165 - 2020-03-161104Devils-Panthers-
166 - 2020-03-171116Devils-Lightning-
168 - 2020-03-191129Devils-Maple Leafs-
170 - 2020-03-211142Flames-Devils-
172 - 2020-03-231159Islanders-Devils-
174 - 2020-03-251173Blue Jackets-Devils-
177 - 2020-03-281194Devils-Wild-
179 - 2020-03-301212Flyers-Devils-
180 - 2020-03-311219Hurricanes-Devils-
182 - 2020-04-021235Devils-Penguins-
184 - 2020-04-041247Sabres-Devils-
186 - 2020-04-061266Devils-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000400030001000
Ticket Price1601107050180
Attendance22,90819,15315,70911,9023,876
Attendance PCT95.45%95.77%98.18%99.18%96.90%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 18387 - 96.77% 2,041,130$8,164,520$19000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
7,068,175$ 75,834,167$ 75,834,167$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
407,711$ 6,931,087$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
75,521,810$ 169 415,775$ 70,265,975$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
71,128,382$ 75,834,246$ 73,146,162$ 79,702,610$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Timo MeierAGE:23PO:81OV:72
Jimmy VeseyAGE:26PO:74OV:69
Michael GrabnerAGE:32PO:74OV:69
Nick RitchieAGE:23PO:72OV:68
Brandon DubinskyAGE:33PO:68OV:68
Matt MoulsonAGE:36PO:69OV:67
Michael RafflAGE:30PO:67OV:65
Anders BjorkAGE:23PO:61OV:60
William KarlssonAGE:26PO:79OV:74
Ryan GetzlafAGE:34PO:76OV:74
Riley SheahanAGE:27PO:69OV:68
Brandon DubinskyAGE:33PO:68OV:68
Colby CaveAGE:24PO:65OV:64
Patrick BrownAGE:27PO:65OV:62
Martin HanzalAGE:32PO:56OV:58
Kyle CriscuoloAGE:27PO:59OV:57
Timo MeierAGE:23PO:81OV:72
Patric HornqvistAGE:32PO:77OV:71
Jimmy VeseyAGE:26PO:74OV:69
Matt MoulsonAGE:36PO:69OV:67
Michael RafflAGE:30PO:67OV:65
Patrick BrownAGE:27PO:65OV:62
Anders BjorkAGE:23PO:61OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Darnell NurseAGE:24PO:71OV:75
Adam LarssonAGE:26PO:66OV:73
Chris TanevAGE:29PO:66OV:72
Michal KempnyAGE:29PO:65OV:67
Maxime LajoieAGE:22PO:65OV:67
Christian FolinAGE:28PO:62OV:67
Markus NutivaaraAGE:25PO:62OV:65
Robin LehnerAGE:28PO:87OV:84
Garret SparksAGE:26PO:62OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam GinningDevils201845
Antoine MorandDevils201765
Blake SpeersDevils201574
Brent GatesDevils2015124
Cole SchwindtDevils2019122
Connor HallDevils201675
Domenick FensoreDevils2019107
Filip SveningssonDevils2017174
Gianni FairbrotherDevils201986
Hunter DrewDevils2018188
Igor ShvyrevDevils2017112
Jake MassieDevils2015191
Jakob StukelDevils2016170
Jan JenikDevils201867
Jay O'BrienDevils201830
Kirby DachDevils20197
Kirill MarchenkoDevils201855
Leon GawankeDevils2017144
Linus Lindstrand KronholmDevils2018138
Lucas CarlssonDevils2016140
Mads SogaardDevils201946
Mark FriedmanDevils201475
Mark KastelicDevils2019139
Matthew BoldyDevils201915
Nathan NoelDevils201680
Nikita OkhotyukDevils201979
Niko MikkolaDevils2015155
Quinn SchmiemannDevils2019186
Ryan LohinDevils2016200
Ryan O'ReillyDevils2018116
Ryan SheaDevils2015154
Thomas SchemitschDevils201577
Tom NilssonDevils201192
Tomas VomackaDevils2017154

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
2021NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
2022NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
2023NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
2024NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD



[2019-10-20 6:47:18 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Devils : Martin Hanzal (59).
[2019-10-20 6:47:18 PM] - TRADE : From Devils to Hurricanes : $1,000,000 (Money).
[2019-10-16 4:35:49 PM] - Team Name Change : New Jersey Devils changed name to Devils
[2019-09-13 8:13:43 PM] - Chris Kunitz was released by New Jersey Devils
[2019-09-12 8:17:20 PM] - Matt Moulson signed with New Jersey Devils for $1,850,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $350,000.
[2019-09-12 8:17:20 PM] - Matt Moulson was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2019-09-07 8:00:40 PM] - Michael Grabner signed with New Jersey Devils for $4,850,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $2,424,000.
[2019-09-07 8:00:40 PM] - Michael Grabner was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2019-08-26 8:18:19 PM] - Oscar Lindberg was released by New Jersey Devils
[2019-08-07 8:27:06 PM] - New Jersey Devils drafts Quinn Schmiemann as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[2019-07-28 8:16:03 PM] - New Jersey Devils drafts Mark Kastelic as the #139 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[2019-07-25 7:32:35 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Vancouver Canucks : Harrison Blaisdell (P).
[2019-07-25 7:32:35 PM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New Jersey Devils : Cole Schwindt (P).



[2019-11-06 4:30:32 PM] Devils lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-11-03 4:19:53 PM] Devils lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-11-01 4:07:37 PM] Devils lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-10-30 4:47:32 PM] Devils lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-10-29 4:43:21 PM] Devils lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-10-25 5:07:52 PM] Devils lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-10-24 5:07:54 PM] Devils lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Devils lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.



No Injury or Suspension.



Warning: Undefined variable $TeamCareerSumSeasonOnly in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1518

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1518

Warning: Undefined variable $TeamCareerSumSeasonOnly in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1677

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1677

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1678

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1679

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfT" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1680

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfOTW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1681

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfOTL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1682

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfSOW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1683

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfSOL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1684

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPoints" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1685

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1686

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGA" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1687

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeGP" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1688

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1689

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1690

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeT" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1691

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeOTW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1692

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeOTL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1693

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeSOW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1694

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeSOL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1695

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeGF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1696

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeGA" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1697

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPPAttemp" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1698

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPPGoal" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1699

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPKAttemp" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1700

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPKGoalGA" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1701

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPKGoalGF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1702

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsFor" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1703

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsAga" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1704

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsBlock" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1705

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsPerPeriod1" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1706

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsPerPeriod2" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1707

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsPerPeriod3" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1708

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsPerPeriod4" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1709

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGoalsPerPeriod1" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1710

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGoalsPerPeriod2" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1711

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGoalsPerPeriod3" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1712

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGoalsPerPeriod4" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1713

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeInZoneDF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1714

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeInZoneOF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1715

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeInZoneNT" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1716

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeControlinZoneDF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1717

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeControlinZoneOF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1718

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeControlinZoneNT" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1719

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShutouts" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1720

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfTotalGoal" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1721

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfTotalAssist" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1722

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfTotalPoint" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1723

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPim" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1724

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHits" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1725

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffWonDefensifZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1726

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffTotalDefensifZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1727

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffWonOffensifZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1728

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffTotalOffensifZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1729

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffWonNeutralZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1730

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffTotalNeutralZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1731

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfEmptyNetGoal" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1732

Warning: Undefined variable $TeamCareerSumPlayoffOnly in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1813

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1813

Warning: Undefined variable $TeamCareerSumPlayoffOnly in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 2029

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 2029
OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2019733010002119242200000131303110100086282135561095611856660581237668515222627.27%27388.89%010622846.49%13726851.12%5311147.75%155101172549245
Total Regular Season733010002119242200000131303110100086282135561095611856660581237668515222627.27%27388.89%010622846.49%13726851.12%5311147.75%155101172549245