Panthers

GP: 7 | W: 5 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 22 | GA: 18 | PP%: 18.52% | PK%: 79.17%
GM : Scott | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #117 vs Predators
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tyler Seguin (C)XX100.007343929074859983958888668774778450780
2Carl SoderbergX100.007744898179769773857679884571728050740
3Tyler BozakX99.006943907572749477927771727474757450710
4Josh Bailey (A)XX100.005951918274759678628472586378807350710
5Darren HelmXX100.007649868671698260416665836375806950690
6Marcus JohanssonXX100.006542958275736278377473632573767350680
7Jake DebruskXX100.006942918068738680336788544558597750680
8Lawson CrouseX100.009970777984659158396366772560607150670
9Paul CareyXX100.007774848074778069806668686547487050660
10Curtis LazarXXX100.007674817274747765805964706164656750640
11Michael McCarronXX100.008088617288636463796258685549496450620
12Cooper Marody (R)XX100.006964826664696970807364636144446750620
13Brent Burns (A)X100.007645878887939989258961736687917650780
14Damon SeversonX100.007544808976859679256754824167687050740
15Brian DumoulinX100.008445917778829563256148862566696750720
16Justin SchultzX100.007343958572816473257249652568706550670
17Michael StoneX100.008446807679696760256047782567686350670
18Xavier OuelletX100.008277807471727160255347722557586150640
Scratches
1Nathan BeaulieuX100.007886777777677162255548682565666150650
TEAM AVERAGE99.95765685807675827151696471476567705069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anton Khudobin99.00856665709079688589859562628150760
2David Rittich100.00796966818375667681795752527550720
Scratches
1Collin Delia100.00707066757664456778704545456750640
TEAM AVERAGE99.6778686675837360768378665353745071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Tortorella69848297998987USA6023,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 90

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 90

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 90

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 90

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 90

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 90

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/PlayersStatSub.php on line 90
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Tyler BozakPanthersC74373006101451328.57%112417.801012200000200054.71%17000001.1201000200
2Michael StonePanthersD724652013650140.00%1912417.790110100001700 0.00%000000.9600000011
3Marcus JohanssonPanthersLW/RW714520023941111.11%010314.75101319000000027.27%1100000.9700000000
4Brent BurnsPanthersD705506012126570.00%916723.9302252600002100 0.00%000000.6000000010
5Josh BaileyPanthersLW/RW7145-10027207105.00%012718.26033326000000045.45%1100000.7801000000
6Carl SoderbergPanthersC732522010122231213.64%212217.470003180000141046.62%14800000.8201000012
7Damon SeversonPanthersD7134020106114109.09%2116123.0511272100002200 0.00%000000.5000000001
8Tyler SeguinPanthersC/RW7224-100419264187.69%013218.90101726000030053.85%14300000.6011000000
9Justin SchultzPanthersD71340205235333.33%414020.071122250000310 0.00%000000.5700000000
10Brian DumoulinPanthersD7044000147109110.00%1615021.5100041900001800 0.00%000000.5300000000
11Darren HelmPanthersLW/RW721322082114618.18%49313.4001111000062012.50%800000.6401000000
12Michael McCarronPanthersC/RW521318083215100.00%1489.6300000000001050.00%400001.2500000100
13Jake DebruskPanthersLW/RW7213300251972310.53%09713.93000318000000150.00%1000000.6200000010
14Cooper MarodyPanthersC/RW70221206128260.00%07310.5000007000000043.33%6000000.5400000000
15Lawson CrousePanthersLW7011-1802445250.00%010014.3100000000000050.00%800000.2000000000
16Paul CareyPanthersC/LW701112051071160.00%18011.49000000000140053.33%3000000.2500000000
17Xavier OuelletPanthersD710151159251520.00%510515.05000000000000 0.00%000000.1900001010
18Curtis LazarPanthersC/LW/RW7000395976160.00%19814.06000000000180033.33%300000.0000001000
19Sonny MilanoThunderbirds (FLA)LW/RW2000020221210.00%02311.87000000000400 0.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1262241632558101511311906716911.58%84207516.4759144023400001675149.83%60600000.6115002354
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/GoaliesStatSub.php on line 47
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Anton KhudobinPanthers64110.9162.6336520161910100.600561101
2David RittichPanthers11000.9621.006000126000 0.000016000
Team Total or Average75110.9222.4042520172170100.600577101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Anton KhudobinPanthersG331986-05-07No200 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,725,806$NoLink
Brent BurnsPanthersD341985-03-09No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$8,177,419$NoLink
Brian DumoulinPanthersD281991-09-06No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$3,816,129$NoLink
Carl SoderbergPanthersC341985-10-12No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$4,452,151$NoLink
Collin DeliaPanthersG251994-06-19No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$863,172$NoLink
Cooper MarodyPanthersC/RW221996-12-20Yes173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$908,602$NoLink
Curtis LazarPanthersC/LW/RW241995-02-02No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,090,323$NoLink
Damon SeversonPanthersD251994-08-07No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$3,816,129$NoLink
Darren HelmPanthersLW/RW321987-01-21No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$2,634,946$NoLink
David RittichPanthersG271992-08-18No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$908,602$NoLink
Jake DebruskPanthersLW/RW231996-10-16No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,288,333$1,288,333$1,170,582$NoLink
Josh BaileyPanthersLW/RW301989-10-02No203 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,451,613$NoLink
Justin SchultzPanthersD291990-07-06No193 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$4,361,290$NoLink
Lawson CrousePanthersLW221997-06-23No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,602,500$1,602,500$1,456,035$NoLink
Marcus JohanssonPanthersLW/RW291990-10-06No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,543,011$NoLink
Michael McCarronPanthersC/RW241995-03-06No231 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,076,000$1,076,000$977,656$NoLink
Michael StonePanthersD291990-06-06No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,180,108$NoLink
Nathan BeaulieuPanthersD261992-12-04No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,044,355$NoLink
Paul CareyPanthersC/LW311988-09-24No200 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,090,323$NoLink
Tyler BozakPanthersC331986-03-19No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,451,613$NoLink
Tyler SeguinPanthersC/RW271992-01-30No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$6,814,516$NoLink
Xavier OuelletPanthersD261993-07-28No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,272,043$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.86203 Lbs6 ft22.183,362,129$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
73,966,833$51,364,333$37,450,000$15,000,000$6,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lawson CrouseTyler SeguinJosh Bailey25113
2Marcus JohanssonCarl SoderbergDarren Helm25113
3Jake DebruskTyler BozakCurtis Lazar25113
4Paul CareyCooper MarodyMichael McCarron25113
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDamon Severson30140
2Brian DumoulinJustin Schultz30140
3Michael StoneXavier Ouellet30140
4Brent BurnsDamon Severson10140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh BaileyTyler BozakTyler Seguin60104
2Jake DebruskCooper MarodyMarcus Johansson40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsJustin Schultz60104
2Damon SeversonBrian Dumoulin40104
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carl SoderbergDarren Helm50140
2Tyler BozakCurtis Lazar50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian DumoulinMichael Stone50140
2Brent BurnsDamon Severson50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Carl Soderberg50140Brian DumoulinMichael Stone50140
2Darren Helm50140Brent BurnsDamon Severson50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler BozakTyler Seguin50113
2Carl SoderbergJosh Bailey50113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsJustin Schultz50113
2Brian DumoulinDamon Severson50113
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Josh BaileyTyler BozakTyler SeguinBrent BurnsJustin Schultz
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lawson CrouseCarl SoderbergDarren HelmBrent BurnsBrian Dumoulin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Carl Soderberg, Josh Bailey, Tyler SeguinCarl Soderberg, Josh BaileyTyler Seguin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Damon Severson, Brent Burns, Brian DumoulinDamon SeversonDamon Severson, Brent Burns
Penalty Shots
Carl Soderberg, Josh Bailey, Tyler Seguin, Tyler Bozak, Darren Helm
Goalie
#1 : Anton Khudobin, #2 : David Rittich


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche11000000211110000002110000000000021.00023500110023788030151213200.00%60100.00%011024544.90%12824552.24%6411655.17%2113268125
2Devils1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00024600011031913903313617700.00%2150.00%011024544.90%12824552.24%6411655.17%2416227136
3Hurricanes11000000413110000004130000000000021.0004812002110281171002612620600.00%3166.67%011024544.90%12824552.24%6411655.17%2718197137
4Islanders1000000123-1000000000001000000123-110.5002460011011811516251313283133.33%40100.00%011024544.90%12824552.24%6411655.17%2214298136
5Lightning22000000972110000003211100000065141.00091726003330632112300702114538337.50%7357.14%011024544.90%12824552.24%6411655.17%503544142413
6Sabres11000000321000000000001100000032121.00035800201027133110331092011100.00%20100.00%011024544.90%12824552.24%6411655.17%2013267125
Total751000012218433000000945421000011314-1110.7862241630097611907248696217846015127518.52%24579.17%011024544.90%12824552.24%6411655.17%167112168538945
_Since Last GM Reset751000012218433000000945421000011314-1110.7862241630097611907248696217846015127518.52%24579.17%011024544.90%12824552.24%6411655.17%167112168538945
_Vs Conference641000012017322000000734421000011314-190.7502038580086611676540616187694813825520.00%18572.22%011024544.90%12824552.24%6411655.17%14698142447639
_Vs Division330000001293110000003212200000097261.0001222340053409034154101033123739444.44%9366.67%011024544.90%12824552.24%6411655.17%714871223719

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
711W1224163190217846015100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
75100012218
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
330000094
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42100011314
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
510001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
27518.52%24579.17%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
72486969761
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11024544.90%12824552.24%6411655.17%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
167112168538945


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-0512Panthers6Lightning5WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0724Lightning2Panthers3WBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-1038Hurricanes1Panthers4WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1358Panthers3Sabres2WBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1470Panthers2Islanders3LXXR3BoxScore
13 - 2019-10-1681Panthers2Devils4LBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-20110Avalanche1Panthers2WBoxScore
18 - 2019-10-21117Panthers-Predators-
21 - 2019-10-24138Penguins-Panthers-
23 - 2019-10-26146Panthers-Flames-
26 - 2019-10-29172Panthers-Oilers-
27 - 2019-10-30178Panthers-Canucks-
29 - 2019-11-01190Panthers-Avalanche-
32 - 2019-11-04210Red Wings-Panthers-
37 - 2019-11-09242Capitals-Panthers-
39 - 2019-11-11256Panthers-Islanders-
40 - 2019-11-12267Panthers-Rangers-
42 - 2019-11-14273Panthers-Bruins-
44 - 2019-11-16289Jets-Panthers-
46 - 2019-11-18303Rangers-Panthers-
49 - 2019-11-21324Flyers-Panthers-
51 - 2019-11-23339Ducks-Panthers-
53 - 2019-11-25349Panthers-Hurricanes-
54 - 2019-11-26364Sabres-Panthers-
57 - 2019-11-29389Panthers-Capitals-
60 - 2019-12-02408Predators-Panthers-
63 - 2019-12-05426Wild-Panthers-
67 - 2019-12-09457Blue Jackets-Panthers-
68 - 2019-12-10465Sharks-Panthers-
70 - 2019-12-12476Lightning-Panthers-
72 - 2019-12-14492Islanders-Panthers-
74 - 2019-12-16505Bruins-Panthers-
76 - 2019-12-18521Senators-Panthers-
80 - 2019-12-22549Stars-Panthers-
81 - 2019-12-23554Panthers-Hurricanes-
83 - 2019-12-25577Panthers-Lightning-
88 - 2019-12-30595Red Wings-Panthers-
89 - 2019-12-31607Canadiens-Panthers-
91 - 2020-01-02616Panthers-Blue Jackets-
93 - 2020-01-04634Panthers-Senators-
95 - 2020-01-06643Panthers-Sabres-
96 - 2020-01-07657Panthers-Penguins-
98 - 2020-01-09667Coyotes-Panthers-
100 - 2020-01-11682Canucks-Panthers-
103 - 2020-01-14705Maple Leafs-Panthers-
107 - 2020-01-18731Kings-Panthers-
109 - 2020-01-20745Panthers-Red Wings-
111 - 2020-01-22760Panthers-Wild-
112 - 2020-01-23763Panthers-Blackhawks-
123 - 2020-02-03798Panthers-Canadiens-
125 - 2020-02-05811Panthers-Maple Leafs-
126 - 2020-02-06815Panthers-Blue Jackets-
128 - 2020-02-08831Golden Knights-Panthers-
130 - 2020-02-10846Penguins-Panthers-
132 - 2020-02-12862Panthers-Flyers-
133 - 2020-02-13872Panthers-Devils-
135 - 2020-02-15883Flyers-Panthers-
137 - 2020-02-17899Oilers-Panthers-
139 - 2020-02-19918Panthers-Sharks-
141 - 2020-02-21927Panthers-Ducks-
142 - 2020-02-22934Panthers-Kings-
144 - 2020-02-24958Panthers-Golden Knights-
147 - 2020-02-27969Panthers-Coyotes-
149 - 2020-02-29986Maple Leafs-Panthers-
151 - 2020-03-021001Blackhawks-Panthers-
152 - 2020-03-031013Flames-Panthers-
156 - 2020-03-071035Bruins-Panthers-
158 - 2020-03-091052Canadiens-Panthers-
161 - 2020-03-121076Panthers-Blues-
163 - 2020-03-141086Panthers-Stars-
165 - 2020-03-161104Devils-Panthers-
167 - 2020-03-181120Panthers-Red Wings-
168 - 2020-03-191131Panthers-Jets-
170 - 2020-03-211140Sabres-Panthers-
172 - 2020-03-231157Blues-Panthers-
174 - 2020-03-251174Panthers-Maple Leafs-
175 - 2020-03-261181Panthers-Senators-
177 - 2020-03-281195Panthers-Canadiens-
179 - 2020-03-301206Panthers-Bruins-
181 - 2020-04-011227Rangers-Panthers-
184 - 2020-04-041246Senators-Panthers-
186 - 2020-04-061263Capitals-Panthers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000400030001000
Ticket Price1401158565300
Attendance18,00014,12411,8798,8082,255
Attendance PCT100.00%94.16%98.99%97.87%75.17%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 18355 - 96.61% 2,134,332$6,402,995$19000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
7,109,192$ 73,966,833$ 73,966,833$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
397,671$ 6,766,449$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
81,104,603$ 169 417,832$ 70,613,608$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
72,540,884$ 73,972,848$ 52,276,569$ 63,356,838$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Josh BaileyAGE:30PO:73OV:71
Darren HelmAGE:32PO:69OV:69
Jake DebruskAGE:23PO:77OV:68
Marcus JohanssonAGE:29PO:73OV:68
Lawson CrouseAGE:22PO:71OV:67
Paul CareyAGE:31PO:70OV:66
Curtis LazarAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Sonny MilanoAGE:23PO:67OV:63
Garrett WilsonAGE:28PO:64OV:63
C.J. SmithAGE:24PO:67OV:62
*Max JonesAGE:21PO:63OV:61
*Michael Dal ColleAGE:23PO:63OV:59
Tyler SeguinAGE:27PO:84OV:78
Carl SoderbergAGE:34PO:80OV:74
Tyler BozakAGE:33PO:74OV:71
Paul CareyAGE:31PO:70OV:66
Curtis LazarAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Filip ChlapikAGE:22PO:66OV:64
Daniel O'ReganAGE:25PO:64OV:63
*Cooper MarodyAGE:22PO:67OV:62
Michael McCarronAGE:24PO:64OV:62
Luke JohnsonAGE:25PO:63OV:61
Tyler SeguinAGE:27PO:84OV:78
Josh BaileyAGE:30PO:73OV:71
Darren HelmAGE:32PO:69OV:69
Jake DebruskAGE:23PO:77OV:68
Marcus JohanssonAGE:29PO:73OV:68
Curtis LazarAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Sonny MilanoAGE:23PO:67OV:63
Daniel O'ReganAGE:25PO:64OV:63
Garrett WilsonAGE:28PO:64OV:63
*Cooper MarodyAGE:22PO:67OV:62
Michael McCarronAGE:24PO:64OV:62
*Michael Dal ColleAGE:23PO:63OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:34PO:76OV:78
Damon SeversonAGE:25PO:70OV:74
Brian DumoulinAGE:28PO:67OV:72
Carl DahlstromAGE:24PO:62OV:68
Justin SchultzAGE:29PO:65OV:67
Michael StoneAGE:29PO:63OV:67
Derrick PouliotAGE:25PO:62OV:66
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:26PO:61OV:65
Xavier OuelletAGE:26PO:61OV:64
Brendan GuhleAGE:22PO:57OV:63
Andy WelinskiAGE:26PO:59OV:62
Alexandre CarrierAGE:23PO:56OV:62
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:26PO:55OV:61
Anton KhudobinAGE:33PO:81OV:76
David RittichAGE:27PO:75OV:72
Collin DeliaAGE:25PO:67OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
A.J. JenksPanthers
Alexander DelnovPanthers201293
Alexander NylanderPanthers20166
Casey FitzgeraldPanthers2016104
Chris WilkiePanthers2015138
Christopher ClappertonPanthers2013115
Daniel VladarPanthers201572
David PopePanthers2013121
Erik BrannstromPanthers201716
Fabian ZetterlundPanthers201763
Filip HeltPanthers2016204
Garrett MeursPanthers2011139
Hardy Haman-AktellPanthers2016144
Ilya SorokinPanthers201463
Ivan LodniaPanthers201782
Jake OettingerPanthers201715
Jakob StenqvistPanthers2016187
Joren van PottelberghePanthers2015105
Josh AndersonPanthers201684
Karch BachmanPanthers2015169
Martin NecasPanthers201717
Miguel FidlerPanthers2014156
Mike WilliamsonPanthers2013205
Parker WotherspoonPanthers201593
Sergei BoikovPanthers2015174
Stephen DesrocherPanthers2015123
Vladimir RuzickaPanthers
Yakov TreninPanthers201556
Ziyat PayginPanthers2015144

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021FLA FLA FLA FLA
2022FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA
2023FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA
2024FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA



[2019-10-20 6:48:28 PM] - TRADE : From Panthers to Coyotes : $1,000,000 (Money).
[2019-10-20 6:48:28 PM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Panthers : Derrick Pouliot (66).
[2019-10-17 6:51:31 PM] - Josh Bailey has been selected as assistant for Panthers.
[2019-10-17 6:51:31 PM] - Carl Soderberg is no longer as assistant for Panthers.
[2019-10-17 6:51:31 PM] - Brent Burns has been selected as assistant for Panthers.
[2019-10-17 6:51:31 PM] - Marcus Johansson is no longer as assistant for Panthers.
[2019-10-16 4:34:21 PM] - Team Name Change : Florida Panthers changed name to Panthers
[2019-10-10 3:58:04 PM] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2021-RND:5-FLA.
[2019-10-10 3:58:04 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Florida Panthers : Xavier Ouellet (64).
[2019-10-05 2:18:13 PM] - Andreas Martinsen was released.
[2019-09-21 8:35:36 PM] - Justin Schultz signed with Florida Panthers for $4,800,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $2,000,000.
[2019-09-21 8:35:36 PM] - Justin Schultz was added to Florida Panthers.
[2019-09-07 8:08:43 PM] - Josh Bailey signed with Florida Panthers for $6,000,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $7,500,000.
[2019-09-07 8:08:43 PM] - Josh Bailey was added to Florida Panthers.
[2019-07-28 8:09:59 PM] - Nathan Beaulieu signed with Florida Panthers for $2,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2019-07-28 8:09:59 PM] - Nathan Beaulieu was added to Florida Panthers.
[2019-07-28 8:05:55 PM] - Ryan Murphy was released by Florida Panthers



[2019-11-07 4:46:53 PM] Max Jones from Thunderbirds has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-07 4:46:25 PM] Successfully loaded Panthers lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-11-03 4:15:13 PM] Successfully loaded Panthers lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-10-31 4:02:57 PM] Successfully loaded Panthers lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-10-28 4:10:39 PM] Successfully loaded Panthers lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-10-28 4:10:39 PM] Sonny Milano of Panthers was sent down to farm.
[2019-10-28 4:10:39 PM] Michael McCarron of Panthers was sent to pro.
[2019-10-25 5:07:52 PM] Thunderbirds lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Panthers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-10-25 4:53:22 PM] Successfully loaded Panthers lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5



No Injury or Suspension.



Warning: Undefined variable $TeamCareerSumSeasonOnly in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1518

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1518

Warning: Undefined variable $TeamCareerSumSeasonOnly in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1677

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1677

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1678

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1679

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfT" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1680

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfOTW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1681

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfOTL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1682

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfSOW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1683

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfSOL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1684

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPoints" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1685

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1686

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGA" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1687

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeGP" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1688

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1689

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1690

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeT" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1691

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeOTW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1692

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeOTL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1693

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeSOW" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1694

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeSOL" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1695

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeGF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1696

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHomeGA" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1697

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPPAttemp" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1698

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPPGoal" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1699

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPKAttemp" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1700

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPKGoalGA" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1701

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPKGoalGF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1702

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsFor" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1703

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsAga" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1704

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsBlock" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1705

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsPerPeriod1" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1706

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsPerPeriod2" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1707

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsPerPeriod3" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1708

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShotsPerPeriod4" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1709

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGoalsPerPeriod1" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1710

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGoalsPerPeriod2" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1711

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGoalsPerPeriod3" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1712

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfGoalsPerPeriod4" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1713

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeInZoneDF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1714

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeInZoneOF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1715

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeInZoneNT" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1716

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeControlinZoneDF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1717

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeControlinZoneOF" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1718

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPuckTimeControlinZoneNT" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1719

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfShutouts" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1720

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfTotalGoal" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1721

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfTotalAssist" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1722

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfTotalPoint" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1723

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfPim" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1724

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfHits" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1725

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffWonDefensifZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1726

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffTotalDefensifZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1727

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffWonOffensifZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1728

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffTotalOffensifZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1729

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffWonNeutralZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1730

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfFaceOffTotalNeutralZone" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1731

Warning: Undefined array key "SumOfEmptyNetGoal" in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1732

Warning: Undefined variable $TeamCareerSumPlayoffOnly in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1813

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 1813

Warning: Undefined variable $TeamCareerSumPlayoffOnly in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 2029

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/othlca/history.othl.ca/public_html/outputs/2019-20/pre-season/ProTeam.php on line 2029
OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2019751000012218433000000945421000011314-1112241630097611907248696217846015127518.52%24579.17%011024544.90%12824552.24%6411655.17%167112168538945
Total Regular Season751000012218433000000945421000011314-1112241630097611907248696217846015127518.52%24579.17%011024544.90%12824552.24%6411655.17%167112168538945