League RecordsLast Update - September 10, 2015 at 19:20
Your screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flyers2010118310
2Stars2012114510
3Hurricanes201484910
4Stars2014122710
5Flyers200839
6Capitals20082189
7Panthers200910339
8Flyers200911759
9Canucks20113109
10Flames20115539
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sabres2008321
2Penguins2009318
3Blackhawks2008315
4Blues2008301
5Senators2009300
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals2014140
2Coyotes2013145
3Kings2013152
4Kings2014168
5Coyotes2008173
6Penguins2013173
7Kings2012177
8Canadiens2013181
9Maple Leafs2008184
10Bruins2013193
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blackhawks2009314
2Blue Jackets2008313
3Penguins2012305
4Coyotes2014299
5Bruins2009298
6Maple Leafs2008297
7Coyotes2010292
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Hurricanes2013181
2Wild2013185
3Oilers2011188
4Hurricanes2009191
5Hurricanes2011192
6Stars2013192
7Ducks2013197
8Oilers2012198
9Sharks2008199
10Blackhawks2012200
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flyers2010118319
2Rangers201078618
3Penguins201089018
4Panthers201258318
5Stars2014122718
6Flyers2009117517
7Maple Leafs2010120317
8Blackhawks201392717
9Canucks201131016
10Canucks201227916
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sabres2008570
2Penguins2009568
3Blackhawks2008551
4Senators2009537
5Blues2008535
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals2014231
2Coyotes2013238
3Kings2013258
4Kings2014294
5Penguins2013299
6Coyotes2008306
7Canadiens2013310
8Hurricanes2011311
9Kings2012314
10Predators2011316
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flyers2010118329
2Stars2014122728
3Rangers201078627
4Penguins201089027
5Panthers201258327
6Flyers2009117526
7Maple Leafs2010120326
8Blackhawks201392726
9Hurricanes201484926
10Canucks201131025
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals2014371
2Coyotes2013383
3Kings2013410
4Kings2014462
5Penguins2013472
6Coyotes2008479
7Kings2012491
8Canadiens2013491
9Hurricanes2011512
10Maple Leafs2008513
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Blues20082964
2Hurricanes200836759
3Wild201050958
4Stars201274158
5Kings20083757
6Panthers2012119357
7Penguins200942256
8Canadiens2012113756
9Blackhawks201295353
10Stars2012120453
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sabres20082764
2Blackhawks20122750
3Stars20122742
4Senators20122684
5Blues20082679
6Thrashers20082670
7Ducks20112628
8Penguins20092611
9Avalanche20082563
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals20141668
2Coyotes20131676
3Canadiens20131688
4Kings20141761
5Blue Jackets20121777
6Canadiens20141783
7Kings20131808
8Coyotes20081841
9Blue Jackets20081849
10Blue Jackets20131850
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Devils201079926
2Predators2011726
3Red Wings201131326
4Capitals2012119324
5Bruins201042623
6Stars201156623
7Hurricanes201265623
8Canucks200865722
9Canadiens2008111122
10Rangers200937322
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Hurricanes2009542
2Senators2014546
3Ducks2013548
4Blues2013550
5Sharks2012551
6Senators2009556
7Blues2010556
8Sabres2008569
9Islanders2008572
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blue Jackets20082681
2Blackhawks20092627
3Coyotes20142601
4Maple Leafs20082583
5Kings20122579
6Coyotes20122555
7Blackhawks20102543
8Maple Leafs20102537
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Hurricanes20091822
2Blues20101896
3Panthers20131921
4Hurricanes20131923
5Devils20141949
6Sharks20101960
7Stars20101973
8Sabres20081995
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Maple Leafs200938297
2Penguins200973876
3Sharks2008100674
4Canadiens2011111574
5Lightning200836773
6Wild201383272
7Sabres200938269
8Sabres201339068
9Lightning201155867
10Wild201120964
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs20091628
2Maple Leafs20101602
3Blackhawks20081557
4Maple Leafs20081522
5Devils20101522
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues2011516
2Blues2013539
3Blues2014540
4Blues2012585
5Predators2014598
6Predators2013601
7Stars2013626
8Hurricanes2013641
9Jets2013646
10Stars2012687
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flames20141550
2Canadiens201114245
3Penguins201183245
4Lightning2008103144
5Maple Leafs201010543
6Islanders201112942
7Blue Jackets20117041
8Stars201130941
9Canadiens201187841
10Hurricanes201193841
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Islanders20112070
2Flyers20112048
3Blue Jackets20112046
4Blackhawks20112044
5Canadiens20112033
6Ducks20112004
7Sabres20111998
8Red Wings20111991
9Flames20111965
10Avalanche20111894
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20091263
2Hurricanes20091316
3Hurricanes20101336
4Blues20101364
5Senators20091371
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers20116
2Devils20135
3Canucks20135
4Thrashers20084
5Stars20084
6Rangers20084
7Rangers20094
8Capitals20094
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Stars201225.90%
2Panthers201225.20%
3Maple Leafs201123.80%
4Bruins201123.10%
5Stars200922.50%
6Rangers200921.90%
7Flames201121.90%
8Panthers201121.60%
9Red Wings201021.30%
10Devils200920.60%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils201289.70%
2Red Wings201489.60%
3Oilers201288.40%
4Blues201388.40%
5Blue Jackets201488.30%
6Blackhawks200887.80%
7Islanders200887.50%
8Oilers201387.30%
9Stars201287.20%
10Canadiens200887.10%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals20148.30%
2Maple Leafs200811.10%
3Coyotes201411.10%
4Penguins201411.40%
5Blues201311.80%
6Kings201212.00%
7Coyotes201312.10%
8Panthers200812.20%
9Kings201312.30%
10Blackhawks201012.70%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Wild201174.50%
2Ducks201177.20%
3Jets201177.30%
4Senators201077.60%
5Coyotes201178.00%
6Blackhawks200978.30%
7Bruins201078.30%
8Bruins200978.50%
9Predators200978.70%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blackhawks201257
2Sabres200956
3Penguins200956
4Lightning201456
5Canucks201055
6Panthers201255
7Red Wings201054
8Sharks200853
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Coyotes200818
2Maple Leafs200816
3Kings201418
4Blackhawks200920
5Kings201321
6Penguins201323
7Bruins200825
8Blue Jackets200818
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kings201464
2Blackhawks200962
3Kings201361
4Penguins201359
5Capitals201459
6Maple Leafs200857
7Maple Leafs201056
8Penguins201256
9Kings201255
10Blackhawks201054
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sabres200822
2Blackhawks200821
3Blues200821
4Sharks200818
5Blackhawks201225
6Ducks200826
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sharks2008122
2Sabres2009120
3Blackhawks2012120
4Blackhawks2008119
5Blues2008119
6Sabres2008117
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs200846
2Blackhawks200949
3Kings201450
4Capitals201450
5Kings201354
6Coyotes200855
7Penguins201355
8Canadiens201360
9Blue Jackets200861
10Maple Leafs201061

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brent SeabrookFlames201164035:16
2Dion PhaneufRangers201178134:49
3Francois BeaucheminCoyotes201163434:22
4Alexander EdlerBruins201114234:21
5Kimmo TimonenBlues201190334:17
6Matthew GreeneJets201110334:16
7Carl GunnarssonRangers201169934:12
8Dan HamhuisLightning2011104134:03
9Eric BrewerCanucks201151734:01
10Steve EmingerCoyotes201133433:48
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Francois BeaucheminCoyotes20112373
2Jay BouwmeesterFlyers20112271
3Toni LydmanBruins20112263
4Paul MartinHurricanes20112235
5Jay BouwmeesterFlyers20122235
6Ryan WhitneyJets20112231
7Ryan SuterPanthers20112225
8Marc StaalRangers20112197
9Kimmo TimonenBlues20112196
10Scott HannanAvalanche20112192
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jarome IginlaBlackhawks20083815
2Jason ArnottCoyotes20095555
3Jonathan ToewsPanthers201312165
4Joe SakicBlackhawks20081334
5Paul KariyaOilers20083764
6Patrick EavesDevils20089454
7Phil KesselRed Wings2011584
8Vincent LecavalierKings20113444
9Corey PerryOilers20119634
10Ville LeinoCapitals201111544
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alexander OvechkinPanthers201256
2Mike CammalleriKings200955
3Alexander OvechkinBlackhawks200854
4Jarome IginlaBlackhawks200853
5Corey PerryOilers201251
6Eric StaalOilers200849
7Corey PerryOilers201149
8Rick NashSharks200948
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brian RafalskiCoyotes20095557
2Doug WeightRed Wings20082255
3Jeff CarterPenguins20085465
4Jay BouwmeesterPenguins20093835
5Nicklas LidstromSharks20104945
6Joe PavelskiRed Wings2011585
7Jussi JokinenCanucks20113105
8Marcus FolignoCanucks20137885
9Nicklas BackstromDucks201310725
10Patrick MarleauStars20146525
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Eric StaalOilers201279
2Joe PavelskiStars201479
3Marc SavardKings200976
4Mike RibeiroFlames201172
5Anze KopitarFlyers201372
6Anze KopitarFlyers201270
7Sidney CrosbySabres201169
8David KrejciPenguins200967
9Scott NiedermayerThrashers200965
10Peter MuellerBlackhawks200864
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brian RafalskiCoyotes20095557
2Evgeni MalkinMaple Leafs20101057
3Max PaciorettyStars20142867
4Jarome IginlaBlackhawks20083816
5Jason ArnottCoyotes20095556
6Tomas PlekanecBlues200911396
7Jussi JokinenCanucks20113106
8Jamie BennFlames20114936
9Jonathan ToewsPanthers20125836
10Zach PariseStars201211456
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Joe PavelskiStars2014128
2Marc SavardKings2009122
3Alexander OvechkinPanthers2012116
4Anze KopitarFlyers2012115
5Eric StaalOilers2012114
6Sidney CrosbySabres2011112
7Jonathan ToewsPanthers2012112
8Jeff CarterPenguins2009109
9Zach PariseSenators2009108
10Mike CammalleriKings2009107
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Unknown PlayerPenguins201054323
2Unknown PlayerRed Wings201054318
3Scott HartnellCanadiens2012113717
4Jarome IginlaBlackhawks200838115
5Steven StamkosWild2014112615
6Alexei KovalevOilers200840214
7Steven StamkosWild201446214
8Tyler JohnsonBlue Jackets201491114
9Matt CullenCanadiens200825113
10Henrik SedinJets201137613
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonathan ToewsPanthers2013448
2Joe PavelskiStars2014409
3Rick NashSharks2009397
4Corey PerryOilers2012395
5Alexander OvechkinPanthers2012391
6Corey PerryOilers2011385
7Evgeni MalkinMaple Leafs2012384
8Henrik ZetterbergThrashers2008382
9Steven StamkosWild2011382
10Alexander SeminBruins2011382
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Unknown PlayerRed Wings201054312
2Keith BallardLightning200847610
3Marc StaalMaple Leafs20096579
4Jonathan EricssonOilers20133629
5John CarlsonCapitals201411059
6Brooks OrpikCoyotes200811548
7Brent SopelBlackhawks200911458
8Mark GiordanoSabres2011478
9James WisniewskiRed Wings20126868
10Trevor DaleyBruins201210468
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Francois BeaucheminHurricanes2012160
2Francois BeaucheminStars2014156
3Karl AlznerFlames2012155
4Alex PietrangeloPredators2012150
5Jay BouwmeesterPenguins2010149
6Toni LydmanSenators2012145
7Brad StuartCapitals2012143
8Greg ZanonThrashers2009141
9Zdeno CharaDevils2009140
10Chris PhillipsPredators2008139
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Joni PitkanenPenguins20085466
2Jeff CarterPenguins20085466
3Alexander SeminPenguins20093836
4Shane DoanPenguins20093836
5Jeff CarterPenguins20093836
6Stephane RobidasHurricanes201210056
7Andrew MacDonaldHurricanes201210056
8Josh GorgesStars201211456
9Tobias EnstromStars201211456
10Ray WhitneyRed Wings2011585
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alexander OvechkinBlackhawks200861
2Joe PavelskiStars201459
3Patrick MarleauStars201458
4Joe SakicBlackhawks200857
5Rick NashMaple Leafs201254
6Duncan KeithBlackhawks200850
7Tom PotiBlackhawks200849
8Ilya KovalchukSharks200843
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Unknown PlayerPenguins2010543-10
2Bryan BerardCoyotes20081154-6
3Daniel BrièreKings2009566-6
4Sean O'DonnellKings2009566-6
5Tuomo RuutuKings2009566-6
6Jonathon BlumWild2011384-5
7Brad RichardsRangers20111038-5
8Matt GilroyKings2012279-5
9Ron HainseyKings2012279-5
10Mike LundinAvalanche2012298-5
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Chris ProngerIslanders2012-50
2Tomas FleischmannCapitals2014-49
3Bryan BerardCoyotes2008-46
4Martin EratCapitals2014-45
5Trevor DaleyBruins2012-42
6Craig RivetRed Wings2008-41
7Ville LeinoCapitals2012-39
8Brian PothierBruins2008-38
9Steve MontadorWild2008-36
10Chris CheliosBlackhawks2009-36
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan MaloneDucks201135734
2Tim GleasonWild201138434
3Sean BergenheimPanthers2011119332
4Ryane CloweCoyotes201145031
5Jarome IginlaJets201119829
6Mattias OhlundRangers201124929
7Eric BrewerCanucks201141229
8Chris NeilKings201153929
9Brian BoyleAvalanche201171529
10Sean ODonnellHurricanes2011103829
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dion PhaneufDucks2008348
2Ryane CloweCoyotes2011301
3Mike KomisarekRed Wings2010248
4Mike KomisarekPenguins2009247
5Chris NeilKings2011245
6David BackesBlackhawks2011242
7Mike CommodoreCapitals2009238
8Shane O'BrienKings2008237
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Unknown PlayerRed Wings201054322
2Unknown PlayerPenguins201054319
3Matt SmabyCapitals201086913
4Radko GudasDevils201448413
5Jeff FingerBlackhawks200827012
6Mike KomisarekCanadiens200870112
7Brad StuartCapitals201273912
8Scott HartnellCanadiens2012101212
9Marek ZidlickyAvalanche201428712
10Jamie McGinnSharks201218311
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Luke SchennAvalanche2013299
2David ClarksonCoyotes2012290
3Scott HartnellCanadiens2012287
4Cal ClutterbuckSabres2012275
5Mike FisherDevils2008268
6Alexander OvechkinPanthers2012267
7Nick FolignoOilers2012264
8Shane DoanAvalanche2012264
9Dion PhaneufRangers2012263
10Rob DavisonCapitals2009261
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jason SpezzaHurricanes20082
2Martin HavlatSharks20082
3Jeff CarterPenguins20092
4Alexandre BurrowsLightning20092
5Brad BoyesFlyers20092
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jarome IginlaBlackhawks20084
2Steven StamkosWild20094
3Radim VrbataAvalanche20083
4Patrick MarleauHurricanes20103
5Vincent LecavalierKings20113
6Dany HeatleyThrashers20082
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1David SteckelWild201263.20%
2Patrice BergeronBlues201363.10%
3Manny MalhotraSabres201463.10%
4Manny MalhotraLightning201262.00%
5Jerred SmithsonBlues201461.60%
6Jarret StollDevils201461.20%
7Vincent LecavalierPredators201061.10%
8Zenon KonopkaJets201260.90%
9Adam HallWild201260.60%
10Rod Brind'AmourSharks200860.40%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ilja BryzgalovThrashers200811
2Eddie LackBlue Jackets201411
3Carey PricePredators201310
4Evgeni NabokovSharks20089
5Devan DubnykFlyers20139
6Roberto LuongoPanthers20149
7Tomas VokounBlackhawks20088
8Johan HedbergAvalanche20128
9Pekka RinneBlackhawks20128
10Tim ThomasHurricanes20097
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jean-Sébastien GiguèreFlames20092201
2Marc-André FleuryMaple Leafs20102155
3Marty TurcoCapitals20092152
4Antti NiemiCoyotes20112139
5Ilja BryzgalovOilers20092113
6Cam WardPenguins20092089
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Cam WardPenguins200953
2Tim ThomasHurricanes200952
3Pekka RinneBlackhawks201252
4Ryan MillerSabres200851
5Ilja BryzgalovThrashers200849
6Ryan MillerSabres200948
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jean-Sébastien GiguèreFlames200942
2Jonathan QuickCanucks201440
3José ThéodoreRangers200939
4Jaroslav HalakKings201039
5Marc-André FleuryMaple Leafs201039
6Niklas BackstromKings201339
7Dwayne RolosonCoyotes200838

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FlyersDevils2008317
2PenguinsIslanders201089016
3CoyotesFlyers2010118315
4Blue JacketsRangers2013105115
5PredatorsBlackhawks20082314
6SenatorsMaple Leafs20085413
7WildRed Wings20115813
8KingsDevils201112113
9CanucksBlackhawks201125813
10WildDevils201136713
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsIslanders201089031
2FlyersDevils2008330
3CoyotesFlyers2010118329
4PredatorsBlackhawks20082325
5IslandersPredators200987725
6Blue JacketsRangers2013105125
7IslandersSenators201436324
8FlamesDucks201263323
9LightningCanucks2013102323
10StarsFlyers20147123
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FlyersDevils2008347
2PenguinsIslanders201089047
3CoyotesFlyers2010118344
4Blue JacketsRangers2013105140
5PredatorsBlackhawks20082339
6IslandersPredators200987738
7IslandersSenators201436337
8LightningCanucks2013102336
9StarsFlyers20147136
10IslandersBlackhawks201444036
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1RangersPenguins20089100
2PredatorsBlackhawks20082395
3StarsThrashers20082891
4BlackhawksStars2012118688
5CanucksOilers201014287
6BlackhawksOilers201238087
7BlackhawksLightning20132686
8HurricanesPanthers2014102586
9LightningBlues20081485
10Blue JacketsKings201199984
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Maple LeafsSabres2009382166
2PenguinsIslanders2009738130
3FlamesWild2013832130
4CanadiensMaple Leafs2009184126
5ThrashersPanthers2009862124
6HurricanesCanadiens2012945124
7Maple LeafsCanadiens2011822122
8LightningHurricanes2008367118
9SabresMaple Leafs2013390116
10CanadiensSenators20111115114
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsLightning201183277
2CanadiensBruins201114276
3WildPredators201386572
4Maple LeafsSenators201010571
5PredatorsWild201153871
6CanadiensDevils201187871
7AvalancheBlue Jackets201195570
8PenguinsBruins2011103270
9HurricanesPredators201193869
10OilersFlames201391169