Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | RBC Center |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $160 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $120 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 3: | 4000 - $95 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 4: | 3000 - $70 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Luxury : | 1000 - $208 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Total Capacity : | 19000 |
| Farm |
| Farm Level 1: | 2000 - $50 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Farm Level 2: | 1000 - $0 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Farm Total Capacity : | 3000 |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 0 - 0.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $0 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $0 |
| Farm |
| Home Games Left | -1 |
| Average Attendance - % | 0 - 0.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $0 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $0 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $83,483,332 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $2,672,749 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $5,100,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Pro Estimated Season Revenue | $0 |
| Farm Estimated Season Revenue | $0 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 0 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $0 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 0 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $0 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $0 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $0 |
| Estimated Season Salary Cap | $0 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $81,500,000 | $81,500,000 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $60,200,000 | -$60,200,000 |
| Current Bank Account | $14,839,826 |
| Projected Bank Account | $14,839,826 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| P.K. Subban |
$9,500,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$9,500,000 |
| Ryan Johansen |
$8,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$8,000,000 |
| Gabriel Landeskog |
$6,750,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,750,000 |
| Anton Khudobin |
$6,250,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,250,000 |
| Nazem Kadri |
$6,100,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,100,000 |
| Jason Zucker |
$5,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,500,000 |
| Jakob Chychrun |
$4,900,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,900,000 |
| Nick Jensen |
$4,500,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,500,000 |
| Alex Stalock |
$4,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,000,000 |
| Filip Hronek (1 Way Contract) |
$3,950,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,950,000 |
| Marcus Pettersson (1 Way Contract) |
$3,900,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,900,000 |
| Jack Hughes |
$3,775,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,775,000 |
| Pius Suter |
$3,250,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,250,000 |
| Artem Zub |
$2,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,500,000 |
| Ryan Hartman |
$1,575,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,575,000 |
| Troy Terry |
$1,491,666 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,491,666 |
| Casey Mittelstadt |
$1,491,666 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,491,666 |
| Vladislav Gavrikov |
$1,350,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,350,000 |
| Jesse Puljujarvi |
$1,175,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,175,000 |
| Nick Paul |
$1,050,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,050,000 |
| Egor Sharangovich |
$925,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$925,000 |
| Tanner Jeannot |
$800,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$800,000 |
| Zachary Fucale |
$750,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$750,000 |
| Total Pro Players | 23 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2021 : $83,483,332 |
| Year 2022 : $67,800,000 |
| Year 2023 : $20,250,000 |
| Year 2024 : $9,500,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2021 : $80,583,333 |
| Year 2022 : $64,950,001 |
| Year 2023 : $20,250,000 |
| Year 2024 : $9,500,000 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2021 : $83,483,332 |
| Year 2022 : $67,800,000 |
| Year 2023 : $20,250,000 |
| Year 2024 : $9,500,000 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Kaapo Kakko |
$357,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$357,500 |
| Quinton Byfield |
$357,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$357,500 |
| Ty Smith |
$126,333 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$126,333 |
| Wade Allison |
$113,750 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$113,750 |
| Sasha Chmelevski |
$92,750 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,750 |
| Ty Emberson |
$92,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Philipp Kurashev |
$92,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Mattias Samuelsson |
$92,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Alexander Volkov |
$92,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Stelio Mattheos |
$92,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Michal Teply |
$92,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Alec Regula |
$92,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Cole Koepke |
$92,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Will Cuylle |
$92,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Donovan Sebrango |
$92,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Kaedan Korczak |
$92,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Connor Ingram |
$92,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Mitchell Stephens |
$91,917 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$91,917 |
| Matej Pekar |
$91,333 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$91,333 |
| Filip Gustavsson |
$91,083 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$91,083 |
| Angus Crookshank |
$83,833 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$83,833 |
| Andrei Altybarmakyan |
$81,750 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$81,750 |
| Michael Houser |
$75,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$75,000 |
| Total Farm Players | 23 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2021 : $2,672,749 |
| Year 2022 : $2,597,749 |
| Year 2023 : $1,594,499 |
| Year 2024 : $0 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2021 : $2,384,582 |
| Year 2022 : $2,309,582 |
| Year 2023 : $1,594,499 |
| Year 2024 : $0 |
|