Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | Air Canada Centre |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $166 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $136 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 3: | 4000 - $116 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 4: | 3000 - $65 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Luxury : | 1000 - $250 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Total Capacity : | 19000 |
| Farm |
| Farm Level 1: | 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Farm Level 2: | 1000 - $0 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Farm Total Capacity : | 3000 |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 0 - 0.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $0 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $0 |
| Farm |
| Home Games Left | -1 |
| Average Attendance - % | 0 - 0.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $0 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $0 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $80,536,667 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $2,498,041 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $5,500,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Pro Estimated Season Revenue | $0 |
| Farm Estimated Season Revenue | $0 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 0 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $0 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 0 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $0 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $0 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $0 |
| Estimated Season Salary Cap | $0 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $82,500,000 | $82,500,000 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $61,200,000 | -$61,200,000 |
| Current Bank Account | $151,377,011 |
| Projected Bank Account | $151,377,011 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Nicklas Backstrom |
$9,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$9,500,000 |
| Alex Pietrangelo |
$8,250,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$8,250,000 |
| Gabriel Landeskog |
$6,750,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,750,000 |
| Jordan Staal |
$6,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,000,000 |
| Tomas Hertl (1 Way Contract) |
$6,000,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,000,000 |
| Brandon Saad |
$5,500,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,500,000 |
| Frederik Andersen (1 Way Contract) |
$5,500,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,500,000 |
| Shea Theodore |
$5,200,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,200,000 |
| Tyler Toffoli |
$4,800,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,800,000 |
| Sam Bennett |
$4,500,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,500,000 |
| Bowen Byram |
$3,394,167 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,394,167 |
| Barrett Hayton |
$2,644,167 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,644,167 |
| Radek Faksa |
$2,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,500,000 |
| Nick Holden |
$2,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,000,000 |
| Sean Kuraly |
$1,650,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,650,000 |
| Andrew Cogliano |
$1,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,500,000 |
| Josh Brown |
$1,250,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,250,000 |
| Jeremy Swayman |
$1,050,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,050,000 |
| Brett Howden |
$1,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,000,000 |
| Dysin Mayo |
$798,333 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$798,333 |
| Dylan Gambrell |
$750,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$750,000 |
| Total Pro Players | 21 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2022 : $80,536,667 |
| Year 2023 : $50,142,500 |
| Year 2024 : $22,750,000 |
| Year 2025 : $11,750,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2022 : $80,536,667 |
| Year 2023 : $50,142,500 |
| Year 2024 : $22,750,000 |
| Year 2025 : $11,750,000 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2022 : $80,536,667 |
| Year 2023 : $50,142,500 |
| Year 2024 : $22,750,000 |
| Year 2025 : $11,750,000 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Cody Glass |
$171,333 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$171,333 |
| Alex Vlasic |
$149,167 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$149,167 |
| Jack McBain |
$135,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$135,000 |
| Jeremy Davies |
$132,500 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$132,500 |
| Joseph Cecconi |
$129,375 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$129,375 |
| Jacob Bernard-Docker |
$120,833 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$120,833 |
| Steven Lorentz |
$105,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$105,000 |
| Brandon Pirri |
$95,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$95,000 |
| Ryan Dzingel |
$95,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$95,000 |
| Chris Wagner |
$95,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$95,000 |
| Vladislav Kolyachonok |
$90,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$90,500 |
| Brandon Crawley |
$86,667 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$86,667 |
| Simon Holmstrom |
$86,333 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$86,333 |
| Jack Studnicka |
$86,333 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$86,333 |
| Gabriel Bourque |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Pheonix Copley |
$85,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Liam O'Brien |
$75,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$75,000 |
| Calvin Pickard |
$75,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$75,000 |
| Spencer Smallman |
$75,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$75,000 |
| Andy Andreoff |
$75,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$75,000 |
| Sean Day |
$75,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$75,000 |
| Keaton Middleton |
$75,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$75,000 |
| Kyle Clifford |
$75,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$75,000 |
| Brinson Pasichnuk |
$75,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$75,000 |
| Justin Dowling |
$75,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$75,000 |
| Dylan Wells |
$75,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$75,000 |
| Total Farm Players | 26 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2022 : $2,498,041 |
| Year 2023 : $1,443,166 |
| Year 2024 : $1,090,500 |
| Year 2025 : $0 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2022 : $2,408,042 |
| Year 2023 : $1,443,166 |
| Year 2024 : $1,090,500 |
| Year 2025 : $0 |
|